Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 19, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 18-Oct-18 10:21AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 17-Oct-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 19-Oct-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 124


Race 1 - 1:25PM UNITED WE STAND MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x2 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 11 59 N/A
2 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 7 59 N/A
3 4 FOR GORDON I ROCK Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 17 59 N/A
4 05 MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy 15 59 N/A
5 38642x304 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett 18 59 N/A
6 BELLA DAMA Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 16 57 N/A
7 53x532564x BONNIE FOREVER Kevin Miller John Kehoe 5 57 N/A
8 8 GLADIATOR’S GIRL Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 9 57 N/A
9 GOLDEN ABBEY Margaret De Gonneville Kirk Matheson 10 57 N/A
10 4854454x7x STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3 57 N/A
11 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12 57 N/A
12 5x SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 1 56.5 N/A
13 47 GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 4 54.5 N/A
14 7x20 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 8 54.5 N/A
15e 875284x0 MON CHERI Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 6 57 N/A
16e 900x38649x MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane 2 57 N/A
17e 00x3868x SUSHI Mark Schmetzer 14 59 N/A
18e 0678x78999 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 13 59 N/A
Race 2 - 2:00PM PWD EARTHMOVING PTY LTD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 424232x44 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 13 59.5 N/A
2 3 MALFOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 8 56 N/A
3 TOROWOTO Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 6 55.5 N/A
4 8380x77243 CANDY GIRL Robert Davies Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7 55 N/A
5 340 CERCA TROVA Kevin Miller Robert Thompson 14 55 N/A
6 626x69 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 15 54.5 N/A
7 874 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 54 N/A
8 97x58074 DANGEROUS DAN Bob Milligan Peter Graham 4 54 N/A
9 9440334065 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Matthew Paget 2 54 N/A
10 54x5 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 18 54 N/A
11 0043755035 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 9 54 N/A
12 x9865x6473 SOUL TESTA Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 10 54 N/A
13 56 THE ABYSS (NZ) Matthew McCudden Terry Treichel 16 54 N/A
14 0600 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Ben Looker 11 54 N/A
15e 95404 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer 17 54 N/A
16e x0x7487x85 TICKET TO KENTUCKY Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 3 54 N/A
17e 5x468x0x60 GREVILLEA Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 54 N/A
18e 7x0060 OUR DANNY BOY Terry Evans 12 54 N/A
Race 3 - 2:35PM U.S.U PICNIC DAY MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 960x3880x ANAKYN DARAXES Bob Milligan Peter Graham 8 59 N/A
2 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 59 N/A
3 0675x245x7 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley 12 59 N/A
4 5x63760225 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 9 59 N/A
5 3255x40697 SCORCHING Terry Evans Josh Adams 16 59 N/A
6 2 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 7 57 N/A
7 850x920000 HEY HEY MY MY Cathy Chapman Ms Laura Cheshire 1 57 N/A
8 90046270x7 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Ms Rachael Murray 2 57 N/A
9 07077x38 TREFRANIAN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3 57 N/A
10 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 15 57 N/A
11 85x200 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Matthew Paget 10 56.5 N/A
12 23 GUMSHOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 6 56.5 N/A
13 7x77 DAISY PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jay Hopkins Darryl McLellan 11 54.5 N/A
14 WILD SHEILA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 14 54.5 N/A
15e 99x6 MISS MAC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5 57 N/A
16e 870 SUN PEAKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 13 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - 3:10PM BANARRA BRAHMANS CLASS 2 PLATE - COUNTRY ONLY (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16x00089x1 OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt 7 59 46
2 4511 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Peter Graham 6 59 60
3 8x140221x4 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ben Looker 11 59 59
4 6109x10309 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 5 59 47
5 5547x00947 SYRAH Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 15 59 46
6 6190x4507 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 13 57 55
7 4127606540 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Allan Chau 12 57 48
8 0x764561x4 FIELD HELMET Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 18 57 45
9 3412903254 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 3 57 45
10 02070x76x0 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Chad Lever 10 57 45
11 251x2 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 17 55.5 54
12 55x336127 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2 55.5 53
13 7x5231x06 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 16 55 50
14 5221 GOOD EXCUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 14 54 56
15e 64224034x5 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1 59 44
16e 03499x3080 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 9 57 42
17e 5664838764 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew 4 59 41
18e 3769884870 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 8 55 39
Race 5 - 3:45PM HARRINGTON HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7119323142 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 18 63.5 67
2 2632653127 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 16 62 60
3 14322x948x TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent Grant Buckley 13 62 60
4 21222x3633 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 17 61.5 63
5 869x050000 AMERICAN STAR Robert Davies Chad Lever 12 59 54
6 372628x14 TIGERS IMAGE Michael Byers Andrew Gibbons 15 59 54
7 3318x33889 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Robert Thompson 6 58.5 53
8 3x4173363x CARDA MOJO Gregory Minns Allan Chau 3 58 52
9 x3461627x9 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Jake Hull 5 57.5 55
10 10x7x2065x LIGHTNING HUGH Todd Howlett Josh Adams 1 57 50
11 434485x650 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 4 56.5 53
12 x226x09007 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Darryl McLellan 11 56.5 49
13 4793794774 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Ms Laura Cheshire 14 55.5 51
14 263125577x COZURSMART Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 55 50
15e x4490x63x0 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Robert Agnew (late alt) 7 56.5 49
16e 4377x7147x MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin 2 54.5 49
17e 555944x900 LOTS OF DIAMONDS Bob Milligan Peter Graham (late alt) 9 54 47
18e 2422x86723 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 8 55 46
Race 6 - 4:20PM CLIPSAL ALLAN BAKEWELL MEMORIAL KRAMBACH SPRINT (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 97x908675L PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/) 4 64.5 88
2 132464x901 KOPITE Adam Duggan Josh Adams 7 58.5 80
3 75x145070x ZIP A DEE DOO DAH (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 9 58.5 76
4 x4641511x5 SUPER TONIC Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 1 57 77
5 x45017x260 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 10 56.5 72
6 x791357x25 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Robert Thompson 2 54 67
7 2x732x6084 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Peter Graham 3 54 66
8 8513609078 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 6 54 48
9 x913642874 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 8 54 47
10 462878x3x9 CARVALHO Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 5 54 46
Race 7 - 4:55PM BAKEWELL HAULAGE KRAMBACH CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 57x3740562 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Josh Oliver 6 58.5 76
2 33152x6785 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Peter Graham 8 58 75
3 3241532112 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2 55 69
4 020x0300x9 SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Robert Thompson 1 54 62
5 7910785x68 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Josh Adams 5 54 58
6 3647150663 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 10 54 57
7 3052848846 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane 11 54 55
8 77x4861058 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 7 54 51
9 6084678073 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Grant Buckley 4 54 49
10 1062384616 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 9 54 47
11 05787x1532 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Darryl McLellan 3 54 41
Race 8 - 5:30PM KRAMBACH HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 70x2111 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 2 59.5 62
2 264104x173 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Allan Chau 7 59 61
3 222125x558 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 15 58.5 60
4 x906031152 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 9 58.5 60
5 11 FUJI FURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 57 62
6 7x57225915 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Chad Lever 3 56.5 60
7 6301593435 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Peter Graham 13 55.5 54
8 56x000x143 MINA HARKER Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 6 55.5 58
9 623214x299 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 5 55.5 54
10 232140x500 MANHATTAN ROAD Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11 54 50
11 12x0543627 FINANCIAL Tony Ball Grant Buckley 12 54 48
12 522374x048 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 14 54 48
13 308x000009 CASIRAGHI Robert Davies Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10 54 45
14 5043308262 EMVEPEE John McLachlan 1 54 44
15e 3769884870 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Robert Agnew (late alt) 8 54 39