Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 14, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 11-Oct-18 12:08PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 14-Oct-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Race 1 - 1:30PM THE RUC TURNER F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1425 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4254441x67 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5 62 64
2 447x852141 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 1 57.5 55
3 6813x45531 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 6 56.5 53
4 37431x9798 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 8 55.5 51
5 9787x10 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7 55.5 51
6 47126x3354 MARZENA Matthew Dale Simon Miller 4 55 50
7 313140879x LOVESPEED GIRL Mike Cattell Jeff Penza 2 54.5 49
8 347534x746 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Jon Grisedale 3 54 44
Race 2 - 2:05PM MALCOLM GILHAM BUILDING & DESIGN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x2764x254 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 1 59.5 54
2 x550x52551 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2 58.5 52
3 3578x31303 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 4 58 51
4 1 TREVELYAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 5 57.5 55
5 04030143x6 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Jon Grisedale 10 57 49
6 3136x80x58 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Ms Jess Taylor 9 55.5 46
7 72368x2145 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Simon Miller 7 55 49
8 88804987x8 TIERRASANTA Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 8 55 45
9 035x007578 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Brendan Ward 6 54 43
10 08446358x0 YOU WANT Milea Woods Adrian Layt 3 54 42
Race 3 - 2:40PM TUROSS HEAD TRADES & SERVICES CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 51x03531 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8 60 59
2 5x265146x3 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3 59 57
3 31627x8430 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Mathew Cahill 7 57.5 54
4 483x8707x5 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1 56.5 52
5 63x170 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 6 55.5 55
6 32454620x4 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Brendan Ward 10 55 49
7 44x0092071 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Jeff Penza 9 54 46
8 583209808x JOHN BOY Georgie Boucher Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 11 54 45
9 8230x5780x LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Simon Miller 2 54 45
10 3490665086 PRYING Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 4 54 40
11 422976205x COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Richard Bensley 5 54 39
Race 4 - 3:15PM HIPPIE STICKS MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00x00 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2 59 N/A
2 3x6908x96 PASAGA Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 13 59 N/A
3 2x32745x43 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 12 59 N/A
4 87x38x363 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi Michael Travers 8 57 N/A
5 8x3 ELYSIA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 57 N/A
6 434x609 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 9 57 N/A
7 759908x797 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10 57 N/A
8 28x4773356 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Mathew Cahill 11 57 N/A
9 0x779 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Simon Miller 7 57 N/A
10 54x0408345 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 5 57 N/A
11 878x348x80 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1 57 N/A
12 8x87 BUSH POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 6 56.5 N/A
13e 5x007x870 CORCOVADO HILL Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 3 59 N/A
Race 5 - 3:50PM RIXONS BUSES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 20 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 9 59 N/A
2 423354x82x THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 15 57.5 N/A
3 9x002 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Adrian Layt 12 57 N/A
4 x6x2x60x06 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 5 57 N/A
5 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Robbie Brewer 3 56.5 N/A
6 STAR CASH Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 1 56.5 N/A
7 8 BRAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Mathew Cahill 4 56 N/A
8 58653x ONE CHANCE FANCY (USA) Robert & Luke Price Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10 56 N/A
9 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 7 56 N/A
10 9x SEKERNA Rob Potter Simon Miller 11 56 N/A
11 TRUMP ME Danny Williams 14 56 N/A
12 48x ZAMAKING Matthew Dale 13 56 N/A
13 2x MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 2 55.5 N/A
14 3x3684 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 8 55 N/A
15e 879 SHE’S A POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Diane Poidevin Laine Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 17 54.5 N/A
16e 258x3509x PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 18 54.5 N/A
17e x477045520 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Michael Travers 16 54.5 N/A
18e 0x84496002 KOZARSKA John Rolfe 6 54.5 N/A
Race 6 - 4:30PM CLUB TUROSS TUROSS HEAD CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5732351661 LEAVE YA NUMBA Diane Poidevin Laine Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 10 62 60
2 622161x937 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Mitchell Bell 12 59.5 59
3 0x321x7x67 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Mathew Cahill 1 59 54
4 7x714 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 6 59 54
5 9x942194 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 3 58.5 53
6 5x69743563 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2 58 52
7 80x70x7242 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 11 57 50
8 14x8145770 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Richard Bensley 9 57 54
9 70033x9847 GRASP Jamie Stewart Jeff Penza 7 56.5 49
10 86x4104x90 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4 56 52
11 088795x058 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 5 54.5 45
12 0080879279 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8 54 43
Race 7 - 5:05PM BODALLA BOWLING CLUB BODALLA TOWN PLATE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 35x03107x1 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 9 63 62
2 x501614141 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Shaun Guymer 4 61 58
3 485201882x TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Mathew Cahill 10 60 60
4 x51486x674 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Jon Grisedale 6 60 56
5 3861345x87 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 2 59 54
6 1265195x33 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 12 58.5 53
7 36466254x2 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 8 58 56
8 32454620x4 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens 5 56.5 49
9 174070x222 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 11 55.5 47
10 0x2303214x THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Brendan Ward 7 55.5 47
11 97x357711x MIGHTY SLICK Peter Korn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3 54 44
12 1541298409 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jeff Penza 1 54 43