Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 13, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 13-Oct-18 6:58AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 13-Oct-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 109


Race 1 - 1:51PM ELIZA THOMPSON CUP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 13 59 N/A
2 427626723x JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Simon Miller 6 59 N/A
3 80x5887 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Mathew Cahill (late alt) 1 59 N/A
4 0x087x THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 17 59 N/A
5 08x482 CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 16 57 N/A
6 88x0 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 11 57 N/A
7 3x00890x43 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7 57 N/A
8 0x220675 MAGGIES TIME Charlotte Littlefield Ms Nikita Beriman 4 57 N/A
9 37x59x87x6 MIAMBA MISS Peter Smith Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 8 57 N/A
10 63x396x322 MISS ARRIETA Mandie Jones Nick Souquet 12 57 N/A
11 9x06684043 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 57 N/A
12 9x480x98 TENNESSEE DANCER Russell Osborne 18 57 N/A
13 8079453827 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 14 57 N/A
14 97x4923 GOROKAN EXPRESS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Racha Cuneen 3 56.5 N/A
15e 25x900008x SPA KLYN Peter Smith Racha Cuneen (late alt) 15 59 N/A
16e 5x75286x6 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 9 57 N/A
17e 7074x00900 LADY ROSAMUND Tony Waddell Bryan Murphy 5 57 N/A
18e 5 ALL ABOUT RHYMING Michelle Russell 10 59 N/A
Race 2 - 2:26PM MARSHALL DENT & WILMOTH LAWYERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x83 NAZARE Trudi Christie Jake Duffy 18 58 N/A
2 0x2 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Nick Heywood 16 57.5 N/A
3 5x4 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 14 57 N/A
4 2x35x MISSILE CRISIS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 12 57 N/A
5 GIRL WITH NO NAME Wendy Church Ms Amanda Masters 4 56.5 N/A
6 COUNTRY GUY Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 13 56 N/A
7 0x6422653 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Michael Heagney 11 56 N/A
8 00x THE ROCKSINGER Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 15 56 N/A
9 2x TAJARROB BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 10 55.5 N/A
10 6 VIZOR Michelle Russell Brendan Ward 3 55.5 N/A
11 ETANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9 54.5 N/A
12 3 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 7 54.5 N/A
13 ONLY GUESSING BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 8 54.5 N/A
14 525 TEXAS TARGET Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 6 54.5 N/A
15e 8x99 RAISED TO RULE Heath Maclean Simon Miller (late alt) 17 54.5 N/A
16e 785x4 LISHADES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 5 54.5 N/A
17e 0480x458x3 STAFFORD Kerry Weir 1 54.5 N/A
18e 25x900008x SPA KLYN Peter Smith 2 54.5 N/A
Race 3 - 3:05PM BULLER WINES MT BULLER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 442x41x DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 9 59 58
2 x425x31620 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina Mathew Cahill 11 58 52
3 216 LIU BANG Tim Donnelly Nick Heywood 6 58 52
4 49x7x22x31 OUTBOARD MOTORS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 2 58 56
5 013300x365 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 7 57.5 51
6 3707510x00 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Brendan Ward 3 56 48
7 450244410x ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 14 56 48
8 269x5x8421 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4 55 50
9 0x66479393 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 1 55 46
10 99179x8 EDEA David Blundell Michael Heagney 12 54 48
11 53038x8050 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 13 54 44
12 x0744x9994 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5 54 42
13 93x9004600 JOSIE’S CRUISER Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 10 54 38
14 0896980698 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 8 54 37
Race 4 - 3:41PM ALISON MERRALL 40TH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x21847x55 NELSONS ARCH Charlotte Littlefield Ms Nikita Beriman 4 59.5 59
2 44122x5x71 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 12 59 58
3 x6018x0075 HAKERAK Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8 59 58
4 x012224633 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 3 57 58
5 7833735x51 BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 13 56.5 53
6 0955x613 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6 55 50
7 6666x67842 MANUSSIA Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 2 54 47
8 0x070270x0 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5 54 45
9 9886x79105 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 10 54 45
10 7087853446 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 9 54 44
11 03329x0068 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis 14 54 44
12 59757x7700 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor 15 54 43
13 0197478400 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 11 54 42
14 5x57500086 KAOTIKA Wendy Church Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 1 54 41
15 80000429x8 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 7 54 35
Race 5 - 4:30PM THE BOGONG CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1133x667x0 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2 62.5 69
2 5x64154292 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 13 60 64
3 48118020x6 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 11 60 64
4 7211x50282 SHORT David Blundell Michael Heagney 10 58.5 61
5 2163x80660 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas Brendan Ward 3 58 64
6 5x58232263 FACE LIKE THUNDER Tony Barton Mathew Cahill 6 58 64
7 1060049x00 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8 57.5 59
8 54x4541333 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 9 57.5 59
9 x41777x611 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 4 57 58
10 6x5475x489 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Ms Nikita Beriman 5 57 58
11 16184x0324 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 12 56.5 57
12 19x6052 ABLE ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 1 55 54
13 25x0606499 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 7 54 41
Race 6 - 5:10PM CRAIG WIDDISON WARRUMBUNGLES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 184L8625x5 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3 62.5 61
2 3332x34921 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 10 62 60
3 433168x ADINA ROSE Declan Maher Ms Nikita Beriman 15 60 60
4 916x76x87 ASTIR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 11 60 56
5 45157798x4 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7 60 56
6 621x809 TADWEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 2 60 61
7 608x428x48 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 18 59.5 55
8 8x02290132 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 13 59 58
9 7043216676 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 8 59 54
10 4105445145 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 9 58.5 57
11 9430213x2 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 17 58.5 53
12 172360x515 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 6 58 56
13 15x3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5 58 52
14 0190x63065 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 14 56.5 53
15e 796871388x HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 16 56 48
16e 450244410x ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 1 56 48
17e 9x90241740 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 12 54 46
18e x85008x578 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 4 54 45
Race 7 - 5:46PM AALBERS AVALANCHE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x525440x78 REMOVAL Nick Ryan 5 63 70
2 7x391311x0 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 1 63 70
3 227259207x TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Nick Heywood 8 62.5 69
4 255433137x AIRINO Trudi Christie Jake Duffy 3 59 66
5 1119x5500x DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 13 58.5 65
6 289623x549 BILLABONG BABE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 4 57.5 63
7 438275277x WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 12 57.5 59
8 1x221x3 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 11 57 62
9 x14x73490x BARADINE BOY Adrian Corboy Robert Beattie 10 56 56
10 8x124x08x5 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 9 56 60
11 14 COLTON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 7 55.5 59
12 536673030x GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 54 50
13 096x391 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6 54 49