Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Friday 16, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 14-Nov-18 4:02PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Nov-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 16-Nov-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 109


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - 1:25PM ELDERS SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23428x2 HAVELKA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 2 58 N/A
2 3 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin 11 58 N/A
3 2x32 TAJARROB BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 8 56.5 N/A
4 6x5 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 55.5 N/A
5 8x RAINTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill (late alt) 13 55.5 N/A
6 2 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 9 55 N/A
7 2x4 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke 3 55 N/A
8 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 7 54.5 N/A
9 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6 54.5 N/A
10 27x0059700 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 54 N/A
11 40x76x0 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 54 N/A
12 785x426 LISHADES Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 4 54 N/A
13e 7x5833x59 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 10 54 N/A
Race 2 - 2:00PM WATTLE HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 283516x33 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11 58 59
2 5425x313x3 CHAYANNE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10 57.5 55
3 64545x2197 SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 9 57.5 51
4 6634x42139 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57 54
5 0x1800x48 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 2 57 54
6 0955x6135 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 12 56.5 49
7 126x335423 MARZENA Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 8 56 52
8 244410x327 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 6 56 48
9 0x0840x215 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 7 55.5 47
10 30367955x7 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 1 55 43
11 0x1078 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 55 48
12 x604004x12 SMOKEY ORA Philip Evans Brett Fliedner 5 55 40
Race 3 - 2:35PM MARTIN HAY EARTHMOVING SNAKE GULLY FLYING HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x5968x289x GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 1 63 90
2 74104856x5 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Richard Bensley 3 62.5 89
3 x7611772x0 LIBERTY SONG Dan McCarthy Nick Souquet 2 58 80
4 350x00116x GWENNETH Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 56 80
5 1754x110x1 BULALA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 6 54.5 73
6 x23157x6x3 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 4 54 67
7 3809x72298 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8 54 64
8 85011235x2 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Simon Miller 5 54 62
Race 4 - 3:10PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x5833x59 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 1 59 N/A
2 3 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 13 59 N/A
3 8x9902285x ROMINGAL Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 12 59 N/A
4 80x458x300 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 59 N/A
5 436x IRISH SONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 3 57.5 N/A
6 6x5 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 16 57.5 N/A
7 6 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 14 57.5 N/A
8 93x PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 15 57.5 N/A
9 0x77994 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 57 N/A
10 326x TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 57 N/A
11 2x4 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 9 55.5 N/A
12 3 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 2 55.5 N/A
13e 40x76x0 KIWICOD Scott Spackman 11 55.5 N/A
14e BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8 55.5 N/A
15e CONCOURS Joe Curran Mathew Cahill (late alt) 6 57 N/A
16e COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 55.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:45PM SWIRE SHIPPING CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 48x656210x COSIMO Lauri Wray Shaun Guymer 16 60 62
2 781x555334 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 9 58.5 63
3 430213x232 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Michael Travers 7 58 55
4 7x23215x4 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne Racha Cuneen 5 58 55
5 x8123624x2 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 11 58 55
6 273x2260x1 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 1 58 55
7 1627x84303 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 8 57.5 54
8 x2x222521x REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 10 57.5 58
9 0x17x7 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Sarah Murray-Leslie Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4 55.5 54
10 5x614 SKIING GIRL Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 2 55.5 54
11 4x010223x3 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 13 55.5 54
12 122x MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6 55 56
13e 4x430120x7 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood 15 55 53
14e 071 EL NIETO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 55.5 53
15e 5x7575318x SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne 12 54 51
16e 15x354 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 14 56 51
Race 6 - 4:25PM TUMBLONG HILLS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 621x809171 TADWEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 4 61 71
2 3027x36622 PERFECT STATUE Phil Sweeney 13 60.5 71
3 x4519x123x CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2 58.5 63
4 9554267917 DEAL MASTER Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 14 58.5 63
5 3819x4216x ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 11 58.5 63
6 139x4146x3 MINT ON MOSELEY George Osborne Nick Souquet 3 57.5 61
7 1x221x327 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 10 56.5 63
8 45632170x6 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 56 62
9 4L8625x546 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 56 58
10 180x4x4419 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6 56 58
11 68x21731 BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 7 55 60
12 3216676264 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8 54.5 55
13e 286610136x JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 9 54 54
14e 0x1532560x LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise 12 54 51
15e 09448x81x4 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Phil Sweeney 5 54 46
Race 7 - 5:05PM XXXX GOLD SNAKE GULLY CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $32,750, 2nd $12,800, 3rd $6,850, 4th $4,200, 5th $2,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 470657x117 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 15 60.5 85
2 x3539x0823 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 3 59.5 83
3 3231296x67 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 4 57.5 79
4 59760x9103 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 13 57.5 79
5 8x37207515 DREAMS OF PARIS Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 9 57 82
6 31234x6090 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 55 78
7 8x05834282 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14 55 74
8 79311367x9 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 16 54.5 73
9 332x349211 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1 54.5 73
10 39x5508714 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 11 54 74
11 3003711596 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 54 73
12 436x332341 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 7 54 71
13e 4x73358483 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 2 54 71
14e 6x86716326 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 54 71
15e 112556640x CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 6 54 70
16e 22411x6458 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 12 54 70
Race 8 - 5:45PM CLEVEDEN PASTORAL BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 041175284x CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary 2 63 62
2 x33163x886 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 62 60
3 8601034803 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 61.5 59
4 x04020x9x5 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 9 61.5 59
5 5201882x64 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 10 59.5 59
6 63363524x7 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 58 56
7 970960x351 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 8 58 52
8 3x30539131 VIVENDI Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1 57.5 55
9 8071324562 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7 56.5 53
10 2870x53143 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 6 56 52
11 871388x084 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 12 55.5 47
12 6313818204 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55.5 51
13e 08x7049881 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 11 54 41