Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Sunday 11, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) @ 12:10pm
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 11-Nov-18 12:50PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 08-Nov-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 11-Nov-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Race 1 - 1:51PM ADORS HIRE / LOUIS DREYFUS CO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x0 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 5 59 N/A
2 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 13 58.5 N/A
3 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Anthony Cavallo 8 58.5 N/A
4 CONCOURS Joe Curran Robbie Brewer 14 58 N/A
5 8229x62 BEECHAL Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 9 57 N/A
6 8 ORGETORIX Rodney Robb Shane McGovern 6 57 N/A
7 37765x5396 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3 56.5 N/A
8 4x88x COPPERENDI Brett Thompson Billy Owen (a/55.5kg), (late alt) 10 56 N/A
9 0x8399x642 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7 56 N/A
10 40x87x POWER OF DUBAI Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 56 N/A
11 7 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2 56 N/A
12 00x SONYA’S GOLD Karen Lunn Daniel Pitomac 1 56 N/A
13 5x TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4 56 N/A
14 0900x ZOUZOOM Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 15 56 N/A
15e 080x ANY LASS WILL DO Melissa Skuthorp Andrew Banks 12 56 N/A
Race 2 - 2:26PM MCC HYDRAULICS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x8x238 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 14 59 N/A
2 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Joe Curran Anthony Cavallo 13 59 N/A
3 556557 COMZIG Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1 59 N/A
4 0x67504227 DELAGO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Andrew Banks 2 59 N/A
5 660505L598 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 15 59 N/A
6 23 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 57.5 N/A
7 909 DOWN UNDER BABE Brett Thompson Billy Owen (a/55.5kg), (late alt) 5 57 N/A
8 3025363035 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 12 57 N/A
9 00400x0 MARMALADE EXPRESS Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 10 57 N/A
10 89058x8 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson James Rogers 7 57 N/A
11 x630066583 TELLMAY Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 9 57 N/A
12 8539945085 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Adrian Robinson 4 57 N/A
13 0074574053 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 11 57 N/A
14 90x577 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3 55.5 N/A
15e 536x667465 ANCHOR WOMAN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6 57 N/A
Race 3 - 3:01PM COMPLETE ASSET MANAGEMENT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4212554160 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 1 60 56
2 x806402608 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 11 57.5 51
3 760x1 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 5 57.5 51
4 3353220x78 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4 55.5 47
5 21x0x06607 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 55.5 47
6 27x0488x33 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 9 54 48
7 3567128x23 NAOKO Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 3 54 47
8 8x38x86048 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 10 54 40
9 L985896228 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2 54 40
10 7887660879 HUSSON’S SHOUT Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 6 54 39
11 4764394078 ZATIGEROO Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7 54 39
Race 4 - 3:36PM LANDMARK OPERATIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2512x353x4 LUCKY ASSASSIN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3 59 52
2 3263x24852 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 9 58.5 51
3 4x10417164 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10 58.5 55
4 2483018x10 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 2 58 50
5 24x611079x CLARADALE LASS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 18 58 54
6 569x71479 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 6 57.5 49
7 3x26525573 WISCONSIN Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 1 57.5 49
8 53x0477718 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Reece Jones (a3/51kg), (late alt) 14 56.5 47
9 5x83x23137 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes 15 56.5 47
10 10x060x LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 17 56 50
11 44713628x7 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 12 56 50
12 8033995451 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 13 55.5 49
13 30x543148x FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 7 55 48
14 136x723282 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8 55 48
15e 31x522223x BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 11 54.5 47
16e 00351x90x HEY BILLY BOY Dar Lunn Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 56.5 47
17e 2297616590 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston 16 56.5 47
18e 378896x555 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 54 41
Race 5 - 4:11PM SKY RACING WARREN JOCKEY CLUB SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 13x4912327 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 7 62.5 83
2 11x0x0780x SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Anthony Cavallo 2 62.5 83
3 605377517x KNOW HOW Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5 59 76
4 0x32142551 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9 59 76
5 8223750221 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 8 54.5 67
6 500x529030 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1 54 66
7 5455851217 CADMAN Merv Rumble Mathew Cahill 6 54 64
8 1676631801 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 54 58
9 x600890807 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4 54 39
Race 6 - 4:46PM QUBE LOGISTICS COTTON CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x7614031x7 BEZEL David J Smith Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2 64.5 87
2 09x0x04084 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 57 72
3 26048x9753 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 9 56.5 71
4 13203x1614 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5 54 69
5 9x76215712 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 7 54 66
6 1534666101 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 6 54 63
7 1222145x83 IMA BAKER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 4 54 63
8 22345332x5 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland 8 54 56
9 0528488463 SPINNING GOLD Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 1 54 55
Race 7 - 5:25PM KURRI KURRI BOYS CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +3.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 07x8x31015 BENDIE BOY Garry Bignell Shane McGovern 10 58 49
2 2060884362 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Mathew Cahill (late alt) 5 57.5 48
3 7x778x0084 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 11 57.5 48
4 471858x965 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 8 57 47
5 1270x7 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 57 51
6 0690550901 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Greg Ryan 4 56 45
7 2689737215 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 12 56 45
8 190x0475 STICKET Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 55.5 44
9 51460x6098 QUIRION Lee Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7 55 43
10 077x00140 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Daniel Pitomac 3 54 41
11 9x09680238 STRIKE ZONE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6 54 36
12 08389x8050 MORALTO Connie Greig Andrew Banks 2 54 34