Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday 25, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 23-May-18 2:43PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 23-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 25-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 118


Race 1 - 12:15PM PARKER & KISSANE SOLICITORS 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23x1 ZOFFAY MAGIC Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 8 58 N/A
2 BEACH BABY Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 6 57 N/A
3 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 7 57 N/A
4 5945 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 9 55.5 N/A
5 0154x4 SUGAR SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Plumb Kanichiro Fujii 11 55.5 N/A
6 COOLWEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 5 55 N/A
7 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 4 55 N/A
8 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10 55 N/A
9 0x SAPPHIRE GIFT Helen Page Tegan Harrison 1 55 N/A
10 0x SERLINA Billy & Dale Healey James Orman 2 55 N/A
11 SUNDAY FLOWERS Chris O'Reilly Cyril Small 3 55 N/A
Race 2 - 12:50PM WAL'S CONCRETING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 40x56560x2 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 8 59 N/A
2 29x INDIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson 14 59 N/A
3 x002046076 LAST SPIN Mick O'Neill Ben Looker (late alt) 13 59 N/A
4 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Ms Belinda Hodder 2 59 N/A
5 86x9468243 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 11 59 N/A
6 84x042x BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper 16 57 N/A
7 7284x CAISHEN IN Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 3 57 N/A
8 72524x24 HAIKU’S WAY Rochelle Smith 12 57 N/A
9 3 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 1 57 N/A
10 3 MY HAPPY PLACE Garry Schwenke 9 57 N/A
11 68x7279x TENT LOVER Rochelle Smith 7 57 N/A
12 64x575x635 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 6 57 N/A
13e 4x9005 SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 5 57 N/A
14e 3036x50x0 BETTIGOOD John Shelton 4 57 N/A
15e 0 CREATEYOUR OWNLUCK John Smerdon Luke Rolls 15 57 N/A
16e 0x LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson 10 57 N/A
Race 3 - 1:25PM CMW ACCOUNTANTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x55x43474 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee James Orman 12 58 N/A
2 5 ROSE OF CASTILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 1 57 N/A
3 50x D’ORO MAGIC Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 4 56 N/A
4 08067x73 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Craig Franklin 8 55.5 N/A
5 80x6834 EDDIEADO Garry Schwenke Luke Rolls 2 55.5 N/A
6 68x00 ELITE LABEL Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 11 55.5 N/A
7 68960x0x38 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 9 55.5 N/A
8 063084609x FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 7 55.5 N/A
9 3x77463087 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 3 55.5 N/A
10 0x80x86 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 13 55.5 N/A
11 64454237x3 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 6 55.5 N/A
12 08x8237 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Jason Taylor 10 55.5 N/A
13 594x628320 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew McGuren 5 55.5 N/A
Race 4 - 2:00PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x11x5x2 ONE STRYKE Lauren Herne James Orman 2 61 63
2 524x321821 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 7 59.5 60
3 153203x31x ROCK ON DESTINY John Shelton Ben Looker 1 59.5 60
4 4215x44 MECUM Leo Clapham Matthew McGuren 6 57.5 56
5 14x130x689 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon Cyril Small 4 57 55
6 00x91177x2 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Luke Rolls 8 56.5 58
7 5325x4x108 MAGIC INK Rochelle Smith 16 56.5 58
8 x621405453 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Jason Taylor 14 55.5 52
9 22071952x2 FIVE SPICES Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 9 55.5 52
10 31537x6341 DUTCH GAL Trevor J White Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12 55 55
11 321x MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 10 54.5 54
12 313x19648x PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith 15 54 53
13e 7318x7x SWEET LYRICAL Daniel S Bowen 13 54 52
14e 434x241373 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb Kanichiro Fujii 5 54.5 50
15e 748x6x8063 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 11 54.5 50
16e 29x12668x6 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3 54 50
Race 5 - 2:35PM HOTEL CECIL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5361470355 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 12 62 62
2 50136375x3 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew McGuren 4 61.5 61
3 47134x4702 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Scott Galloway 7 61.5 61
4 4124787134 PERDU David Joice Matthew Paget 2 61 60
5 5726x91221 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 15 60.5 59
6 3472331x0x MORINGA’S STROLLER Patrick Randall Terry Treichel 14 60 58
7 7111783261 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 10 59.5 61
8 6190x4x068 BEST FORTUNE Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 17 59 60
9 344286x318 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Ms Belinda Hodder 16 58.5 55
10 x931556x21 SAN SIERRA Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 8 58.5 55
11 2751323863 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 18 58 54
12 8x06442760 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen 3 57 56
13 x921030375 CHASTITY STRIKES Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 11 56 54
14 0017x3299x PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 1 56 54
15e 6x381187x4 SHANNONBROOK MISS Kevin Randall 9 55.5 53
16e 6303475325 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor 13 56 50
17e 39x9783x59 ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart 5 54 49
18e 0x5744635x PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff 6 55 48
Race 6 - 3:10PM NCMC CASINO FLYING (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 845317350x LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 10 64 87
2 022165446x POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 9 61 81
3 588107360x CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 4 59 81
4 x262136530 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 2 57 73
5 14x4682451 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 12 56 75
6 8623132x20 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 7 56 75
7 85309x3018 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3 54.5 72
8 1609x069x9 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Craig Franklin 6 54.5 68
9 x09561085x EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy 13 54 66
10 215619x355 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins Brooke Stower 11 54 65
11 012590485x CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8 54 64
12 101448x718 DANSU Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5 54 62
13e 4882645x41 SNIPETRON Robert Lyford Alannah Badger (late alt) 1 54 58
Race 7 - 3:45PM CASINO RSM CLUB BEEF WEEK CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 967108x267 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Lauren Herne Ben Looker 9 61 83
2 x013700410 BETTABET RED Louise White Glen Colless 12 59 83
3 007073796x COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 1 56.5 74
4 4140620x82 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 10 56 73
5 9936215173 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 16 56 77
6 0x6x71744x LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Craig Franklin 11 55 75
7 x294146473 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 6 54.5 70
8 x684220144 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 18 54 73
9 56x314x114 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds Tegan Harrison 2 54 71
10 1341x30153 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 17 54 70
11 553x774414 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4 54 69
12 x11919x0x9 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Brooke Stower 13 54 69
13 2x531306x4 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 7 54 68
14 60x003101x JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 14 54 67
15e 20x050x909 MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Kanichiro Fujii 5 54 67
16e 490681x058 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 15 54 66
17e x740008109 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham 8 54 65
18e 6x259407x5 LEGENDARY LUKE Wendy Bannerot 3 54 64
Race 8 - 4:20PM JUST BRAKES & EXHAUSTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 232420x790 DEVIL’S FIRE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 10 58.5 59
2 4221017x57 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 1 56.5 59
3 913x940x64 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 11 56 54
4 8262447022 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Brooke Stower 6 54.5 51
5 0x87320x06 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 12 54.5 51
6 2515x86044 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Ben Looker 9 54.5 51
7 2835462x34 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 14 54.5 55
8 x007x0x309 MAZURKA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 7 54 52
9 00x702x053 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3 54 50
10 35x0000543 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 15 54 50
11 44x679x300 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Craig Franklin 13 54 49
12 9326606x80 LOKITIN Mark Webb Tegan Harrison 2 54 48
13 x18856x620 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Jason Taylor 5 54 46
14 72556x3847 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Kanichiro Fujii 4 54 41
15e 7377438200 FELIX Neil Coy 8 54 38