Canberra Acton: Canberra Racing Club Friday 25, May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 23-May-18 2:48PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 23-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 25-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Race 1 - 12:33PM UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANK REMOVAL 2YO HANDICAP (1080 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 8 58 N/A
2 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Christian Reith 4 57 N/A
3 3x2 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/52kg) 1 56 N/A
4 65 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Mathew Cahill 2 55.5 N/A
5 MADAM ILITHYIA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 3 55 N/A
6 REBEL LILLY James Curtis Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55 N/A
7 8 BEAUTY AT DAWN Trevor McIlrick Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 5 54.5 N/A
8 P89 BLING ALERT Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 6 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:08PM BREMA GROUP CANBERRA STAYERS (1900 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 25302x6102 D’BEAK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 9 61 75
2 0620233173 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood 6 59.5 72
3 5x33111005 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 3 57 67
4 31215x0560 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Richard Bensley 4 57 71
5 194x52511 BALANSA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2 56 65
6 164x304117 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55 63
7 0x5870980x ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien Jeff Penza 8 55 67
8 6712x34018 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1 54 65
9 2140x20307 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Blake Spriggs 5 54 54
Race 3 - 1:43PM WRECKING BALL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1080 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 32x7 LANSALA Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1 59 N/A
2 AMBELLARA Matthew Dale 13 56.5 N/A
3 OUTPOINTED MAGPIE Bernie Fraser Michael Travers 8 56.5 N/A
4 VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 6 56.5 N/A
5 5x2x REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 2 56 N/A
6 266x83 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 12 55.5 N/A
7 7 IGNITE THE LOVE Lauri Wray 14 55.5 N/A
8 099x6624 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 3 54.5 N/A
9 38x396488 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 11 54.5 N/A
10 60x8 SO FOXY Marc Conners 15 54.5 N/A
11 STAR OF SAMARA Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 4 54.5 N/A
12 79x2 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 54.5 N/A
13e 200023998x STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Geovani Castillo 10 54.5 N/A
14e 8x76680x JULIET’S DREAM Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 9 54.5 N/A
15e 3434x00079 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper 5 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - 2:18PM PULVERISER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5 GLOWING CAT Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 14 58.5 N/A
2 5x69x49 WITHORN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 9 57.5 N/A
3 3299x62375 DENVER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 1 56 N/A
4 0x60 ZARLENA Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 16 56 N/A
5 37332254x7 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 3 55 N/A
6 5x0503392 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6 55 N/A
7 3826330364 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7 55 N/A
8 66x458x0 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Jay Ford 13 55 N/A
9 0x6 OUR NUISANCE Tom Wilson Ms Kacie Adams 15 55 N/A
10 x0x0449x79 SANG REAL Garry Kirkup Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 10 55 N/A
11 594048x SHEZACRAFTSMAN (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 55 N/A
12 73x800 THE EURO Neville Layt Adrian Layt 8 55 N/A
13e 07870x BRIDGES Kerri Kulic 5 55 N/A
14e x687655Px7 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Heagney 11 55 N/A
15e 9x00x9 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle 2 55 N/A
16e 7900x23407 EXPERIENCED Darryl Rolfe 4 55 N/A
Race 5 - 2:53PM DEMOLITION DERBY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x25900270 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Jay Ford 8 59 45
2 443x24x281 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 12 59 50
3 0018x33223 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 5 59 56
4 x670403014 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Mathew Cahill 4 59 49
5 5261433027 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 9 57.5 55
6 28019986 KALOOKI Wade Mathie Nick Heywood 13 57.5 48
7 868x7493 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7 56.5 N/A
8 8x95x5865 CONSOLING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 10 56.5 N/A
9 2366x70544 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 14 56.5 N/A
10 0x42705 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 55 N/A
11 0922600x45 CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 2 54.5 N/A
12 7x89x46 WINE TIME ANYTIME Marc Conners 16 54 N/A
13e x088437946 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 15 56.5 N/A
14e 87x07068 STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Jason Devrimol 6 55 N/A
15e x7808x5000 MINGALARBA John Rolfe (late alt) 3 57 38
16e 8090x00 MONEY CRAZY Len Hodgson 1 56.5 N/A
Race 6 - 3:28PM SIRACUSA SWEEPSTAKES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1080 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x48219x145 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Nick Heywood 9 60.5 59
2 2112x480x0 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5 59 56
3 x334635151 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Blake Spriggs 1 59 56
4 6118428x49 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 4 58.5 55
5 545x812362 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 15 58.5 55
6 552x1310x0 INVINCIBLE DREAM Luke Pepper Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 12 58 58
7 309x115324 THE LAST SOMMET Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 58 54
8 1x4872362x TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Jay Ford 10 58 54
9 6287364x13 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Christian Reith 11 57 52
10 1 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3 57 56
11 24x107281x VARVO Geoffrey Crothers Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7 56 54
12 16x56 CALIFORNIASURPRISE Peter & Paul Snowden 13 54.5 56
13e 9245x1488 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 14 54.5 51
14e 4428042280 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jeff Penza 8 54.5 47
15e 3855664030 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Mathew Cahill 6 54 39
Race 7 - 4:03PM TAB FEDERAL - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 354x3x232x CHARCUTERIE Luke Pepper Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 6 60.5 64
2 468323137x EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic Jay Ford 4 60 63
3 141358x539 UNDAOAF Nick Olive Jeff Penza 14 60 63
4 31128x854x ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Christian Reith 3 59.5 62
5 4x22985311 FIRE STOKER Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 13 59.5 62
6 50x0339x45 DIXIE CHICK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 11 59 65
7 x362820x01 JAR OF HEARTS Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/52kg) 2 59 65
8 112548x230 LIKE A SHOT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 12 58.5 60
9 10548x4078 MELBERRA STAR Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 15 58.5 64
10 7x137271x2 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 58.5 60
11 8x4235132x DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 1 57.5 62
12 5418980215 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9 56.5 60
13e 004118515x LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 10 55.5 58
14e 73285142x0 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 7 54 46
15e x025072252 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland 16 62.5 68
16e 833x8x19x6 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale 5 59.5 62
Race 8 - 4:37PM SAFETY FIRST CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22362315x6 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Nick Heywood 5 61 63
2 3x01612520 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 4 61 63
3 x32764456x CLIFF Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 3 59 59
4 0852512185 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Jay Ford 9 57 55
5 15235x105 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 8 57 59
6 2x315165 TE ATA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 56.5 58
7 165x926757 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 10 56.5 54
8 x65782120x PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 12 55.5 56
9 6x251x0 STAR SIGN Luke Pepper Richard Bensley (late alt) 6 55.5 52
10 025318x230 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 14 55 55
11 020x470771 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/52kg) 11 55 55
12 0124x SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 7 54.5 54
13e 227347x149 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 2 54 51
14e 76492x18x6 SNIP OF PURPLE Jenny Hoy 1 54 45