Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 31, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.01
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 28-Mar-18 10:31AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 28-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 31-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 116


Race 1 - 12:30PM THE SCHWEPPERVESCENCE (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42x23 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 6 58 N/A
2 1x48x0 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 57 N/A
3 8x25 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 12 56.5 N/A
4 212x69 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Joshua Parr 13 56.5 N/A
5 546x43 AKKADIAN Matt Cumani Jordan Childs 9 56 N/A
6 5x342 OSORNO James Cummings Craig Williams (late alt) 5 56 N/A
7 18 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Mark Zahra 15 56 N/A
8 437 VEGA ONE John P Thompson Michael Dee 7 55.5 N/A
9 4178 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 1 55 N/A
10 31x867 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 2 55 N/A
11 1x53 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins (late alt) 8 55 N/A
12 3x33264 ARISTOCRATIC MISS Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 16 54.5 N/A
13 2116 NASAAYIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 3 54.5 N/A
14 662 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 14 54.5 N/A
15 851 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 11 54 N/A
16e 50 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Jay Ford 10 54 N/A
Race 2 - 1:10PM THE DAILY TELEGRAPH NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 13x72x203x ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Damien Oliver (late alt) 2 56.5 108
2 0x65359x03 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 56.5 103
3 0x24760x05 TALLY James Cummings Tye Angland 8 56.5 103
4 5x84730x78 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Craig Williams 11 55.5 101
5 504082525x ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1 55.5 94
6 12111x4205 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 55 100
7 37x76430x0 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Corey Brown 3 55 98
8 1116x12141 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 5 55 95
9 107x733534 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10 55 94
10 25x0493619 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9 55 94
11 340x4687x4 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 6 53 90
Race 3 - 1:45PM E-GROUP SECURITY STAR KINGDOM STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x326x92721 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 11 59 105
2 6639x680x5 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Kerrin McEvoy (late alt) 12 59 105
3 390x160x41 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 14 59 105
4 x5115330x3 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 57 101
5 9184x35451 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 5 55.5 98
6 14x33934x6 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 7 54 99
7 60x84588x8 BASSETT (NZ) Mick Price Michael Dee 13 54 95
8 11483036x5 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 9 53 93
9 12x521x454 MY FAVORITE Clarry Conners Craig Williams 8 53 90
10 8x536327x5 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 6 53 89
11 3913442383 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Walker 2 53 86
12 x38483x90x SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jay Ford 3 53 86
13 3x12580x11 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tim Clark 10 53 81
14 24316x5525 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 53 76
Race 4 - 2:20PM JIM BEAM EMANCIPATION STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 17 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x31250x11 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1 58 111
2 1x23475x38 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 58 110
3 3x42143x16 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 9 57 109
4 x50344x145 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Damien Oliver 4 57 107
5 2x70100x80 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Mark Zahra 6 57 105
6 124113x160 ALIZEE James Cummings Tye Angland 7 57 103
7 x976202654 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 8 55 100
8 x810583x22 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Michael Dee 3 55 98
9 x074313x56 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 54 96
Race 5 - 2:55PM TRICOLOURS RACING & SYNDICATIONS TULLOCH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 315533x324 ASTORIA James Cummings Christian Reith (late alt) 5 56 86
2 1x1661x502 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis Mark Zahra 6 56 85
3 11243 BELFAST Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Michael Walker 13 56 77
4 4x1225x271 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1 56 73
5 2x24718x55 WEATHER WITH YOU Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 15 56 73
6 374211 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Craig Williams 3 56 72
7 23x22 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson Tye Angland 10 56 70
8 8x73217x41 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 14 56 69
9 x73x524121 EPIC RANT Michael Costa Luke Currie 7 56 68
10 51644x0495 PISSARO Robbie Laing Damien Oliver 12 56 68
11 74x120 TANGMERE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 56 68
12 1351 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2 56 66
13 1x1879x9 OCTABELLO Mick Price Michael Dee 16 56 66
14 221 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 11 56 64
15 7x341x7362 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 9 56 62
16 9x97345131 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Adam Hyeronimus 8 56 62
Race 6 - 3:30PM KIA TANCRED STAKES (2400 METRES)
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 43150x1121 GAILO CHOP (FR) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 8 59 116
2 1x21402x24 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley Kerrin McEvoy 10 59 113
3 x24x45x0x9 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman Craig Williams 3 59 110
4 15867x2816 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 7 59 109
5 2x94491x67 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland (late alt) 9 59 109
6 412127x561 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Jason Collett 2 59 107
7 x616528x42 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 59 107
8 x76200x437 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 4 59 106
9 54420x2252 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 57 109
10 7530x00x78 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 5 56.5 99
Race 7 - 4:10PM VINERY STUD STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12x5116x50 ALOISIA (NZ) Aaron Purcell Mark Zahra 14 56 105
2 124113x160 ALIZEE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 9 56 103
3 432102x230 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 10 56 97
4 1776214x61 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 13 56 95
5 212310x322 TORVILL Clarry Conners Christian Reith 11 56 91
6 221237x134 RIMRAAM (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 3 56 90
7 72x111x01 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy (late alt) 8 56 89
8 3x1623 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs Michael Walker 5 56 85
9 5x12343x3 HIYAAM (NZ) Mick Price Michael Dee 1 56 85
10 38x331x112 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Tye Angland 12 56 79
11 1321x375 DANCERS Brad Widdup Jason Collett 2 56 70
12 2x411 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Craig Williams 7 56 66
13 66x8405x41 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price Tim Clark 4 56 62
14 444 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 6 56 57
Race 8 - 4:50PM MOUNTIES 50TH BIRTHDAY DONCASTER PRELUDE (1500 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 17 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 35011254x9 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) Kris Lees Damien Oliver (late alt) 12 59 106
2 80x348248x ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6 58 104
3 012x631x57 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Jason Collett 15 57.5 103
4 11x21113x6 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 3 56.5 101
5 323x73158x MONTAUK Chris Waller Michael Walker 4 56 100
6 29x56541x3 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 2 56 100
7 106x7354x4 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Craig Williams 11 56 100
8 3x128x25x2 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9 55.5 99
9 661x025x23 RADIPOLE (IRE) Michael Moroney Corey Brown 14 55 98
10 1133151114 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 54.5 97
11 205x470007 SIR MOMENTS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7 54.5 97
12 50296x5833 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 1 54.5 97
13 5x13x3552x ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) Chris Waller 10 53 91
14 17128x6537 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 13 53 89
15 82x41424x9 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Michael Dee 8 53 84
Race 9 - 5:30PM SYDNEY'S WEST APP HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 93, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x1212686x BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 13 59.5 90
2 01x1118x5x MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Michael Walker (late alt) 7 59.5 90
3 41955x5210 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Joshua Parr 4 59 89
4 32111114x6 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 9 58.5 88
5 11121x13 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 58 87
6 3913442383 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller 8 57.5 86
7 82x41424x9 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Craig Williams 3 56.5 84
8 1x11125x2 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6 56 83
9 40x9137306 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5 55.5 86
10 x605361x42 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 10 55.5 82
11 2x11228x23 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 12 55 81
12 16x1326 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 11 53.5 82
13 1x313744x3 BEAU GESTE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1 53 79