Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 24, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Speed MapSpeed Map RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.98
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 21-Mar-18 12:36PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 21-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 24-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 120


Race 1 - 12:15PM CHANDON S DARBY MUNRO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x673715x5 PERAST Paul Perry Joshua Parr 6 58.5 82
2 195x4549x6 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Damian Lane 4 57 77
3 1x53772x11 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 3 56 88
4 1x313744x3 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Tye Angland 7 56 79
5 215x1137 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9 56 79
6 1x1 ISAURIAN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5 56 73
7 x31105x252 ACQUME Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 10 54 80
8 x14611x434 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2 54 72
9 011x MANICURE James Cummings Jason Collett 8 54 72
10 113 TWILIGHT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 1 54 69
11 121 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 11 54 70
Race 2 - 12:55PM MOUNTIES 50TH BIRTHDAY EPONA STAKES (1900 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x080x939 MONTOYA’S SECRET Leon & Troy Corstens Luke Currie 8 59 96
2 116x5986x5 CONSOMMATEUR (NZ) Michael Kent Hugh Bowman 1 56 91
3 x173314x21 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 3 56 86
4 340x4687x4 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damian Lane 6 54 90
5 323x37x877 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 11 54 85
6 22x6278x85 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Tim Clark 2 54 85
7 631x743 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Kerrin McEvoy 9 54 81
8 211329x232 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 7 54 81
9 59x8025564 PIONEERING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10 54 80
10 79239x1711 CEYLON (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Dwayne Dunn 5 54 79
11 x2115x3321 DOMED John P Thompson Craig Williams 12 54 71
12 11x0230x76 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4 54 71
13 7x05278x14 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Josh Adams 13 54 66
Race 3 - 1:30PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS N E MANION CUP (2400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x33x24103x FOUNDRY (IRE) Liam Howley Ben Melham 1 58 103
2 5x2114x397 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Archie Alexander Jordan Childs 2 57.5 102
3 90x5611103 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Blake Shinn 10 57.5 102
4 4813x56672 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Darren Weir Damian Lane 8 55.5 98
5 11x3131146 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 55 97
6 1141124x32 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 11 54 95
7 233323x672 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Jason Collett 7 54 93
8 05518x9030 ARALDO JUNIOR (GER) Michael Moroney Michael Walker 5 54 89
9 x9x2180580 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 6 54 86
10 0x85202261 MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 14 54 82
11 4129x48738 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Dwayne Dunn 4 54 80
12 4x746x0151 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Craig Williams 12 54 77
13 47560x7478 THE BANDIT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9 54 74
14 22x4321223 EQUIPPED John Sargent Andrew Adkins 13 54 64
Race 4 - 2:05PM RANVET STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 143150x112 GAILO CHOP (FR) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 4 59 115
2 0222511x73 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 3 59 109
3 515867x281 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 6 59 109
4 02720x2426 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2 59 107
5 5x76200x43 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 9 59 107
6 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) Richard Freedman Zac Purton 7 59 98
7 46925041x8 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley Ben Melham 5 58.5 106
8 054420x225 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 57 109
9 40x2842442 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee Jason Collett 8 57 105
Race 5 - 2:45PM THE AGENCY GEORGE RYDER STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x121262x1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 4 59 116
2 113x385x66 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Tommy Berry 3 59 110
3 211x214191 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 59 106
4 11x11111x1 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 57 132
5 41112x13x3 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Zac Purton 1 57 108
6 1x4320x111 KEMENTARI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5 56 109
Race 6 - 3:25PM SKY RACING ROSEHILL GUINEAS (2000 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 155111x554 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 11 56.5 107
2 12235x4631 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Waddell 3 56.5 102
3 21321130 AGE OF FIRE Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Jason Collett 15 56.5 100
4 12126x1271 CLIFF’S EDGE Darren Weir John Allen 1 56.5 98
5 921x13272 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 21 56.5 90
6 0x94220x60 TANGLED Chris Waller Michael Walker 20 56.5 90
7 42251x6009 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Ben Melham 10 56.5 88
8 11x137 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 56.5 88
9 3141x74 VILLERMONT Aaron Purcell Blake Shinn 4 56.5 85
10 311x626 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Zac Purton 17 56.5 80
11 14164 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 12 56.5 80
12 132485 ENDOWMENT (NZ) Chris Gibbs Damien Oliver 19 56.5 79
13 211x1156 MISSION HILL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 8 56.5 79
14 x212135x40 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Mark Zahra 14 56.5 75
15 1111 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6 56.5 73
16 31x512 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Craig Williams 7 56.5 72
17 3235x2128 CONDOR Paul Perry Luke Currie 16 56.5 69
18 85x6144332 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 5 56.5 62
19e 374211 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Tommy Berry 2 56.5 72
20e 9x97345131 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 18 56.5 62
21e 74x120 TANGMERE (NZ) Chris Waller 13 56.5 68
Race 7 - 4:10PM LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x111 WRITTEN BY Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 4 56.5 N/A
2 34x11 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 56.5 N/A
3 11 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Tommy Berry 8 56.5 N/A
4 11x10 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blake Shinn 19 56.5 N/A
5 1x1L PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 16 56.5 N/A
6 1142 EF TROOP Tony Gollan Jason Collett 2 56.5 N/A
7 314 PRAIRIE FIRE Mick Price Mark Zahra 6 56.5 N/A
8 1162 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3 56.5 N/A
9 112 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Stephen Baster 15 54.5 N/A
10 3x11111 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 5 54.5 N/A
11 121 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 17 54.5 N/A
12 2x323 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Zac Purton 11 54.5 N/A
13 32x12 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 20 54.5 N/A
14 1112 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 54.5 N/A
15 4x31 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price Damien Oliver 12 54.5 N/A
16 212574 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Ben Melham 13 54.5 N/A
17e 14x74 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 10 54.5 N/A
18e 11x34 GONGS James Cummings Tye Angland 14 54.5 N/A
19e 1x434 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan 9 56.5 N/A
20e 42x23 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden 18 56.5 N/A
Race 8 - 4:50PM THE PFD FOOD SERVICES GALAXY (1100 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11202x250x LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 12 58 114
2 76875113x2 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 7 55.5 109
3 5x523x112x IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Zac Purton 13 55 112
4 167x5114x1 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Damien Oliver 14 55 112
5 266x4269x5 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3 54.5 111
6 847x5400x7 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tommy Berry 15 54.5 107
7 394x2531x6 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1 53 104
8 x930x15x45 SUPIDO Michael Kent Craig Williams 9 53 104
9 306x13x140 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy (late alt) 8 52.5 103
10 2121x11x22 SNITTY KITTY Henry Dwyer Tim Clark 6 52 106
11 1368x008x9 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Andrew Adkins 2 52 102
12 x307324017 LADY ESPRIT Aaron Purcell Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 51 98
13 11x115x4 VIRIDINE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 11 50 94
14 1220x129x PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 50 91
15e 61x70600x8 THE MISSION Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a) 10 50 90
Race 9 - 5:30PM TAB BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3279x0981x NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 8 58 100
2 523x444x11 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 11 56.5 97
3 117x1111 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Jason Collett 3 55 94
4 5x2450x415 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 18 53 90
5 72117x3250 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Jay Ford 6 53 86
6 x13347x281 QUILISTA Darren Weir Tommy Berry (late alt) 7 53 86
7 x38483x90x SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Josh Adams 16 53 86
8 65512x1x42 FRAGONARD James Cummings Craig Williams 2 53 84
9 x38355330x HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 15 53 84
10 16x132 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 14 53 82
11 136x1312x7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Tim Clark 1 53 82
12 x31105x252 ACQUME Brad Widdup 5 53 80
13 3325x21023 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Ms Kathy O'Hara 13 53 79
14 x14104x251 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 53 78
15 24316x5525 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a) 12 53 76
16 4341280x01 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan 9 53 75
17 05x2468x49 CONCHITA Paul Perry Dwayne Dunn 10 53 73
18 3323x13423 WITCHES Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 19 53 72
19e x14611x434 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 17 53 72