Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 17, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Speed MapSpeed Map RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.05
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 14-Mar-18 3:28PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 17-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Race 1 - 12:15PM CATANACH'S HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 33414x3011 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Tim Clark 1 61 82
2 1172120x07 LORD KINGSLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 3 60.5 81
3 31330x1259 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Michael Dee 6 59.5 79
4 119250x664 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Craig Williams 7 58.5 77
5 x1287x2443 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8 58.5 77
6 x5558x2112 CYRUS ROCKS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 12 57 74
7 55360x2634 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9 55.5 71
8 x46x149212 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4 55.5 71
9 438x331x11 ALL TOO SOON BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Tye Angland 10 54.5 77
10 2552215x39 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Jason Collett 11 54.5 69
11 9335729x14 MARMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Atkins Corey Brown 5 54 68
12 130x254574 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker 2 53 63
Race 2 - 12:55PM HARROLDS SKY HIGH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $350,000.1st $199,150, 2nd $65,800, 3rd $32,025, 4th $15,575, 5th $8,575, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42x94491x6 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1 56.5 109
2 Px616528x4 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 56.5 107
3 x0x65359x0 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 9 56.5 102
4 27530x00x7 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 3 56 101
5 6412127x56 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 4 55.5 103
6 2411x13x65 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 55.5 103
7 625x049361 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8 55 96
8 254x432343 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Blaike McDougall (a) 5 55 90
9 12x2273x29 SALSAMOR (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Kerrin McEvoy 6 55 71
Race 3 - 1:30PM CANADIAN CLUB MAGIC NIGHT STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $98,000, 2nd $32,900, 3rd $15,575, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,025, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x1111 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 9 55.5 N/A
2 211x4 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 11 55.5 N/A
3 21257 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Tim Clark 2 55.5 N/A
4 31x86 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Glyn Schofield 8 55.5 N/A
5 417 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 13 55.5 N/A
6 153 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson Christian Reith 10 55.5 N/A
7 212 LILITH Allan Denham Joshua Parr 3 55.5 N/A
8 1x5 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 5 55.5 N/A
9 423 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 6 55.5 N/A
10 1 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Tye Angland 1 55.5 N/A
11 8x5 KARA’S HOPE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 12 55.5 N/A
12 ESTELLA MARIS John P Thompson Blake Shinn 7 55.5 N/A
13 LAILA DE VEGA John P Thompson Michael Dee 4 55.5 N/A
Race 4 - 2:10PM CAFE CULTURE + INSITU PAGO PAGO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $98,000, 2nd $32,900, 3rd $15,575, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,025, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x11 WRITTEN BY Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 4 55.5 N/A
2 212x6 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Stephen Baster 7 55.5 N/A
3 116 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6 55.5 N/A
4 1x48x LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1 55.5 N/A
5 42x2 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 55.5 N/A
6 14 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 10 55.5 N/A
7 8x2 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 13 55.5 N/A
8 1 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 14 55.5 N/A
9 1 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Tye Angland 3 55.5 N/A
10 3x6 TOULOUSE David Payne Tim Clark 8 55.5 N/A
11 3 VIRTUAL INSANITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blake Shinn 11 55.5 N/A
12 43 VEGA ONE John P Thompson Michael Dee 9 55.5 N/A
13 4 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5 55.5 N/A
14 5 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Jay Ford 12 55.5 N/A
Race 5 - 2:50PM SCHWEPPES MAURICE MCCARTEN STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x326x9272 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 12 59 105
2 x14x33934x NIETA John P Thompson Craig Williams 10 54 99
3 2630x37350 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Tim Clark 2 53 96
4 311483036x ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 9 53 93
5 x112879x24 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 6 53 89
6 x391344238 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Walker 1 53 85
7 22x11114x1 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 7 53 83
8 41724x482x SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King (a) 4 53 82
9 519x306x45 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 53 81
10 24x6905x04 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 11 53 81
11 3136x20121 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Corey Brown 5 53 80
12 1x112x1 SPRIGHTLY LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8 53 78
Race 6 - 3:30PM CHANDON S PHAR LAP STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42139x15 HOLY SNOW Mick Price Blake Shinn 10 56.5 82
2 3x9152x336 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 3 56.5 78
3 1x322487x8 SANCTIONED James Cummings Corey Brown 2 56.5 76
4 6x129x233x CALCULATED Chris Waller Craig Williams 6 56.5 75
5 14x11 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 9 56.5 73
6 1x1879x OCTABELLO Mick Price Michael Dee 1 56.5 66
7 135x56 PARET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 56.5 66
8 1223 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 54.5 90
9 5x12343x HIYAAM (NZ) Mick Price Michael Walker 11 54.5 85
10 72x111x0 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 7 54.5 78
11 1321x37 DANCERS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 12 54.5 66
12 14 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins (late alt) 8 54.5 63
Race 7 - 4:10PM COOLMORE CLASSIC (1500 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 33x42143x1 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 4 57.5 109
2 214x550x51 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet Craig Williams 7 57.5 109
3 21x31250x1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 14 57 108
4 10x56685x6 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 9 56.5 107
5 2x50344x14 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 10 56.5 107
6 12x70100x8 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Christian Reith 17 56 106
7 1111x270x4 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 55.5 105
8 x124113x16 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 15 54 103
9 1x22027x07 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 5 54 102
10 70x7490x39 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Tim Clark 11 53 100
11 0x97620265 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 12 53 100
12 x536x26251 FLIPPANT Peter & Paul Snowden Jay Ford (late alt) 16 53 100
13 1x17159x32 RAIMENT James Cummings Michael Walker 1 52.5 99
14 110x1512x3 FRANCALETTA Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Stephen Baster 2 52 98
15 432102x23 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy Dean Yendall 8 51 97
16 x074313x56 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 19 51 96
17 12x0212x51 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a) 13 51 90
18 5x810583x2 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Michael Dee (late alt) 6 51 90
19 1223 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 18 50 90
Race 8 - 4:50PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS AJAX STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 202720x242 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 6 58 107
2 x22226230x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4 56.5 104
3 338x1160x3 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 2 56 103
4 95x84730x7 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Craig Williams 10 55.5 102
5 11x21113x6 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 8 55 101
6 712111x420 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 54.5 100
7 6113315111 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7 53 97
8 22x253920x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 53 96
9 x661x025x2 RADIPOLE (IRE) Michael Moroney Corey Brown 1 53 95
10 017128x653 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 9 53 89
Race 9 - 5:30PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 227x3787x3 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Tye Angland 12 59.5 86
2 082x41424x INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Craig Williams 13 58.5 84
3 522028x149 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5 58 83
4 62114109x8 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Stephen Baster 14 57.5 82
5 32x11228x2 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 10 57 81
6 441415810x WAYANKA Chris Waller Jason Collett 2 57 81
7 65156x11x7 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Adam Hyeronimus 8 56.5 80
8 0x605361x4 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Brenton Avdulla 11 56.5 80
9 115x14191x PHILOSOPHY James Cummings Corey Brown 9 55.5 82
10 x2341x1311 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 55.5 78
11 x437515x48 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Tim Clark 3 55 77
12 3231x26223 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 7 55 77
13 696x3727x6 PEACOCK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 54.5 76
14 40211036x4 LOVANI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6 54 79