Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 22, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 22-Jun-18 8:34AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 22-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Finalised 22/6 - 7:45am. Late Rider R4 N14


Race 1 - 11:20AM THE NORTHERN STAR CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x09 BAY SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Brooke Stower 8 59 N/A
2 x725658x64 AIRDALE Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 11 57.5 N/A
3 x5x6367335 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 1 57.5 N/A
4 5x783536x5 CHOCONI Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 10 57.5 N/A
5 58x3585x68 NEW DEAL Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 3 57.5 N/A
6 967x0408x PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 9 57.5 N/A
7 556 RICH AND RECKLESS Garry Newham Tegan Harrison 6 57.5 N/A
8 0x80x8694 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 7 57.5 N/A
9 498x83834x TANG DYNASTY David Joice Matthew Palmer 2 57.5 N/A
10 400x06946x TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 12 57.5 N/A
11 4733865697 VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 4 57.5 N/A
12 4x62832047 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Jarrod Woodhouse 5 57.5 N/A
Race 2 - 11:55AM TAB.COM.AU F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5 GRATUITOUS Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 7 59 N/A
2 6 MOTHER OF ALL Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 11 59 N/A
3 2x PIPE DREAM LASS David Fletcher Tegan Harrison 2 57.5 N/A
4 68x008 ELITE LABEL Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 9 56.5 N/A
5 9 SUNDAY FLOWERS Chris O'Reilly Brooke Stower 6 56 N/A
6 9x6648x700 AMERICAN MOMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12 55.5 N/A
7 90x7270655 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 5 55.5 N/A
8 600570693x HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 10 55.5 N/A
9 57x23567x4 MADAM MAHAL John Zielke Ruby Ride 4 55.5 N/A
10 40 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 1 55.5 N/A
11 40x70x76 PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen Laura Cheshire 8 55.5 N/A
12 5074950034 TAN TAT WISH Ben Robinson Andrew Spinks 3 55.5 N/A
Race 3 - 12:30PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6434223x30 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Matthew McGuren 14 59 N/A
2 3x MAGIC ALLIANCE Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 2 59 N/A
3 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Jason Taylor 11 59 N/A
4 5x4 WEAPONISED Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 17 59 N/A
5 WILD THIEF Steven Phelps Raymond Spokes 10 59 N/A
6 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 13 57 N/A
7 DEAR DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Patrick Randall Brooke Stower 8 57 N/A
8 02 IMPLACABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 18 57 N/A
9 363 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 16 57 N/A
10 20284L6472 MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 9 57 N/A
11 257x MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 3 57 N/A
12 04x ONLY EVER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Ron Stewart 7 57 N/A
13 2x245x SQUALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Luke Rolls 1 57 N/A
14 LOSE THE SNIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 6 56.5 N/A
15e 48690x682 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Ryan Plumb 5 59 N/A
16e 07750x KARMAKAZE Carolyn Halliday 15 57 N/A
17e 0x GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan 4 57 N/A
18e 0x98 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee 12 57 N/A
Race 4 - 1:05PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 28526x2214 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 59 47
2 33961470x4 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Glen Colless 2 59 42
3 3084609x19 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ryan Plumb 7 59 50
4 427739x337 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 9 59 42
5 0x06891684 STORMY LEO David Scanes Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 13 59 42
6 46365x5766 WACKY DOO Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 1 59 41
7 2129x94500 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 10 59 51
8 31x754025 GUN BOLT Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 14 57.5 57
9 7x54484422 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 8 57 46
10 4656x16775 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 6 57 48
11 8552x8961 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 15 55.5 51
12 x795082550 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Kanichiro Fujii 12 54.5 N/A
13e 4105x69x79 QUEEN CONSORT John Zielke Ruby Ride 3 55.5 48
14e 0x009x0050 KENRIC (NZ) Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes (late alt) 11 59 49
15e 660 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey (late alt) 4 56.5 N/A
Race 5 - 1:45PM CNW ELECTRICAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 740x969043 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Luke Rolls 13 59 39
2 6767x34158 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Amy Usher Scott Galloway 3 59 46
3 409x37268x MANNDAWI (FR) Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 4 59 79
4 5970399591 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1 59 42
5 6x35350x07 STREET COMIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 9 59 44
6 4x97533753 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough 14 59 49
7 0x3016x769 APPRECIATED Jenny Graham Ben Looker 6 57.5 49
8 968x9413 MAQUEREAU Ben Ahrens Ron Stewart 11 57.5 53
9 104x700x44 CLARENDON HOUSE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 15 57 48
10 6x40732407 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 10 57 43
11 x58x055554 JOE PALOOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 12 55 N/A
12 9029x66027 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 2 54.5 N/A
13e 898x86025 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Laura Cheshire (late alt) 5 55 N/A
14e x4007x7058 SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 7 56.5 N/A
15e 9x70 IAMPAIDFOR John Zielke Ruby Ride 8 54 N/A
Race 6 - 2:20PM WEDDINGS @ BALLINA JOCKEY CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 66158529x5 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Paul Hamblin 1 63 59
2 472331x0x0 MORINGA’S STROLLER Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 3 62 57
3 0670x46201 TEXT ME Greg Howells Raymond Spokes 11 61 55
4 x87320x068 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 9 58.5 50
5 x10x545715 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 10 57.5 52
6 x006781950 KOOKIECUTTER Alicia Willick Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 4 57.5 48
7 0x5744635x PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff Glen Colless 7 57.5 48
8 5016066x53 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley Brooke Stower 8 57 47
9 0000543020 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2 57 47
10 7025080x65 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Belinda Hodder 12 56.5 46
11 152x34666x JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 13 56.5 50
12 9x5103819x LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 6 56.5 50
13 69617x6795 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 5 54 44
Race 7 - 2:55PM SPILL THE BEANS @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 726x912218 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 5 62.5 58
2 214x32205 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 12 61 55
3 5132386304 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 8 59.5 52
4 6x3159x803 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 10 58 49
5 95x9606509 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Laura Cheshire 2 57.5 48
6 09x7229902 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 6 57.5 52
7 5x0228508x CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse 3 57 47
8 416x5830x0 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Matthew McGuren 4 57 51
9 488446417x BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 7 56.5 50
10 26606x8006 LOKITIN Mark Webb 11 56.5 46
11 51x7005x01 BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 1 55.5 48
12 73680x1790 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 54 41
Race 8 - 3:35PM BALLINA FOOD & WINE FESTIVAL BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3614703553 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 8 61 64
2 2420x79016 DEVIL’S FIRE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 3 60.5 63
3 6x3819x421 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Matthew Palmer 6 60.5 63
4 1223311943 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew 9 60.5 67
5 0136375x33 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew McGuren 5 59.5 61
6 7400081094 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 14 59.5 65
7 5184121821 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 16 58.5 63
8 8346x545x9 HOTEL COSTE Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 13 58 58
9 x325904189 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4 57.5 61
10 14x3012x50 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Raymond Spokes 2 57 56
11 13x940x642 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 10 57 56
12 33x2593726 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson 11 56.5 55
13 9251535200 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Glen Colless 1 56.5 55
14 6561158x44 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb 17 54 53
15e 515x860445 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Tegan Harrison 15 54.5 51
16e x2465210x8 MR BOOMBASTIC (NZ) Alicia Willick 7 54.5 51
17e 5x6230x415 OAK PARK BELLE Mark Webb 12 54 51
Race 9 - 4:10PM THE ROYCE RONAN BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 114x790x91 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 12 60 72
2 x358781292 BALIUS Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 59.5 67
3 464x841363 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 7 58.5 65
4 180x746538 DEFENCE WITNESS Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 14 57.5 63
5 7314147086 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 8 57.5 67
6 15x6262711 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 11 57 66
7 75732370x9 LEPRECHAUN LAD Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 5 56.5 61
8 4391101537 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 4 56 60
9 0x44224924 SCOUTABOUT David Fletcher Tegan Harrison 3 56 60
10 1784187265 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood Ron Stewart 9 54.5 61
11 1776604x49 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Kanichiro Fujii 13 54 49
12 3091093x03 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Jason Taylor 2 54 45
13 7022583120 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Andrew Spinks 6 54 45
14 4205671444 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Laura Cheshire 10 54 44