Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 17, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1450m-350m where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 17-Jul-18 8:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 13-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 17-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Race 1 - 12:30PM POGSON CRONIN SOLICITORS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 L656x60034 BIG COUNTRY Martin Stein Michael Heagney 9 59 N/A
2 68x7493058 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4 59 N/A
3 309627x005 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 11 59 N/A
4 929x489 RECYCLE Shane Fliedner 13 59 N/A
5 3794673202 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6 59 N/A
6 58x929569 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 7 59 N/A
7 x65200x878 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 16 59 N/A
8 0780x86049 SOMETHING UNKNOWN Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 3 59 N/A
9 7x054 SPUDFEST George Osborne Nick Souquet 12 59 N/A
10 228x47430 BELCHAMP Logan McGill Ms Nikita Beriman 14 57 N/A
11 x6577x5776 DIVINE WAY John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 1 57 N/A
12 8566387507 ELUNOR RIGBY Sylvia Thompson Josh Richards (a2/50kg), (late alt) 8 57 N/A
13 976x8 MISSY MOO COW Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 57 N/A
14 5455359536 ROSAMOND Brian Gentle Lewis German (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 5 57 N/A
15e 9x9926x500 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Richard Bensley 2 59 N/A
16e 80 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 15 59 N/A
Race 2 - 1:05PM SMITHS ICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x232 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne Racha Cuneen 16 59 N/A
2 CLASSIC OAK Gerald Egan Brendan Ward 6 58.5 N/A
3 442x DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 12 58.5 N/A
4 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7 58.5 N/A
5 0 CRACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 11 57.5 N/A
6 4 IZZONSONG Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 9 57.5 N/A
7 0x THEREYOUGOBEAU Gerald Egan Michael Heagney 1 57.5 N/A
8 x459x244x2 QUICK SPIN Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 10 57 N/A
9 506x6 AMERICAN HONOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Denise Wise Nick Souquet 3 56 N/A
10 95x8 CITY BY NIGHT Wayne Nichols Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 56 N/A
11 8 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Simon Miller 14 55.5 N/A
12 237x59x87 MIAMBA MISS David & Coral Feek Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8 54.5 N/A
13e 57x744 SONAISALI George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a/52kg), (late alt) 15 54.5 N/A
14e 0x64 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 4 55.5 N/A
15e 0x005 COLLECTOR’S ITEM Wayne Nichols 13 55 N/A
16e 06x774 SURGICAL Shane Fliedner 5 54.5 N/A
Race 3 - 1:45PM ALBURY RACING CLUB WINTER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5188x0426 GIVEN EVIDENCE John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 9 59 55
2 0x31 JOBURG FLYER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 8 58 53
3 2496233221 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4 56 49
4 524x21 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 1 56 53
5 55x8219324 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7 54.5 46
6 7487x55822 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 54.5 46
7 x178x08969 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 3 54 45
8 422638x307 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 2 54 43
9 8x89708x0x VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 6 54 35
Race 4 - 2:20PM JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7710667x81 FRANKLY HARVEY John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 3 61.5 69
2 9859465382 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8 59.5 65
3 112x478x30 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood 11 59 68
4 7218435x27 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) Kym Hann Brendan Ward 1 58.5 63
5 x1183610x7 BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2 58.5 63
6 1146x5475x VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 57.5 61
7 7058177853 HONOURABLE TYCOON Dan McCarthy Ms Nikita Beriman 9 57 60
8 4488304x21 RUARK Heath Maclean Jake Duffy 12 57 60
9 5x04452560 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6 57 60
10 35132x7234 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 13 55.5 61
11 48x4213563 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4 55.5 57
12 534452095x STAR ZONE Brian Gentle Lewis German (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 5 55.5 57
13 1014x20787 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Simon Miller 7 54 58
Race 5 - 2:55PM ALBURY DEMOLITIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x01213107 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 16 59.5 52
2 2335x76091 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 59.5 52
3 x76000x081 BELLBOY EXPRESS Logan McGill Ms Nikita Beriman 7 59 51
4 x948351301 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 18 59 51
5 8x8996x080 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 6 59 51
6 53737x5700 AS I DO David O'Prey Nick Souquet 20 58.5 54
7 7077968713 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 10 58.5 50
8 233x3241 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 15 58.5 54
9 22235x0008 SARACENTINAL Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 14 57.5 48
10 5x71590197 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bradley Vale 9 57 47
11 x7660x90x9 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Lewis German (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 4 57 51
12 2211127980 THE SANDS Barry Goodwin 19 56.5 46
13 4133457507 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 12 56 45
14 446x632305 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 56 49
15 4614x00007 ARELLANO Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 13 55 43
16 145x897598 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Michael Heagney 5 55 47
17e 8x07784207 BELLZIG Jamie Scott Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 1 54 40
18e 647x056358 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 17 54 40
19e 6513334064 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8 54 37
20e 4833205579 EDGE OF MADNESS Trevor Sutherland 3 54 35
Race 6 - 3:35PM LASER ELECTRICAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 96x1 IT’S NOT THERE Julie Schmidt Ms Amanda Masters 10 59 53
2 1 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 13 59 53
3 0x5331x ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 59 53
4 5155 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1 58.5 52
5 178x0 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 15 58.5 56
6 x332173x74 MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 57.5 54
7 0x23170x09 LEXINATOR Bill Kingsbury Michael Heagney 16 56 51
8 19x00 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 9 56 51
9 x1446x52x0 INNOCENT I AM Logan McGill Ms Nikita Beriman 3 55.5 50
10 1259x34550 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Brooke Sweeney 5 55.5 50
11 07x425x BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 14 55 45
12 77x580x000 ARAPAHO ALIDOR Alicia Macpherson 17 54 47
13 590869041x SHINIA MISS Peter Maher Brendan Ward 11 54 47
14 0868869090 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 7 54 45
15e 16428793x9 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Bradley Vale (late alt) 4 54 43
16e 0x502x0x37 STORMUS Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 6 54 43
17e x877896607 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 12 54 35
Race 7 - 4:10PM HI-TECH ANTENNAS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10x433356x ZARDABBA Todd Smart Nick Heywood 9 61 58
2 0x012x60 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 14 60.5 57
3 11324x52x6 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10 60 60
4 x5120554x4 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Gerald Egan Blaike McDougall (a/52kg), (late alt) 4 60 56
5 219x145879 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 59 54
6 77x82313 REWARD THE CHASER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 12 59 54
7 81x9141054 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 15 58.5 57
8 1x9003150 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale 11 58.5 53
9 9x83070432 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 58 52
10 72362x9643 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3 58 52
11 195x00190x SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Michael Travers 8 57.5 55
12 24171467x3 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2 56 52
13e 5x07272845 ILGATTINO Peter Maher 13 58 52
14e 7336x03421 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 55.5 51
15e x093970058 WAKEEL Bill Kingsbury Michael Heagney 7 57 50
16e 45570x2960 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 16 54 48