Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Monday 15, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m-350m, then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 11-Jan-18 10:14AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 15-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Race 1 - 2:15PM SHOALHAVEN ZOO CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 100x945x84 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 4 59.5 57
2 944x361 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Blake Spriggs 8 57.5 53
3 2x13x4055x GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Scott Pollard 9 57 52
4 3513x6 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7 55.5 53
5 1402xL7503 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 55 48
6 0x7x6471 MARZENA Matthew Dale Simon Miller 10 54.5 51
7 x56466619x SATIN SILKS Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 54 50
8 0x54178x54 DUCHESS ROYALE Carl Poidevin Ms Winona Costin 6 54 46
9 8966787x25 BREATHING FIRE Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 2 54 40
10 9x580099x8 HER HIGHNESS John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 1 54 38
Race 2 - 2:50PM TAPSTAR AND DRIPETTE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 06x6442331 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 3 61 55
2 3746x15751 SULIEN Mitch Newman Chad Lever 1 59.5 52
3 2218x89563 BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 6 59 55
4 50x3955534 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 4 58.5 50
5 0075357362 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 5 58.5 50
6 33x6323324 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2 57 51
7 7993537026 SWORN IN Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 9 56.5 46
8 516x605547 ARDIMENTO Bernie Connell Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 7 56 45
9 40x4748447 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 10 54.5 46
10 58579x8468 PIRELLONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 54 34
Race 3 - 3:25PM SHOALHAVEN WATER MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x EMISSIONS Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 12 59 N/A
2 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 11 59 N/A
3 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 8 59 N/A
4 985x393054 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman 15 57.5 N/A
5 7x385 CAPTAIN RYDER Danny Williams Jeff Penza (late alt) 6 57.5 N/A
6 248x402575 EURO GOLD Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 16 57.5 N/A
7 43436x5 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 10 57 N/A
8 4x39335 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 1 57 N/A
9 8x23 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 2 57 N/A
10 0x26x2 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 55.5 N/A
11 HELLYERS ROAD Danny Williams Jay Ford 14 55.5 N/A
12 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 17 55.5 N/A
13 9x TAKE TIME TO CHILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 55.5 N/A
14e 40x7584 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Jay Ford (late alt) 9 57 N/A
15e 8x STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 7 55.5 N/A
16e 29036x5990 MORE THAN A SAMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Keagan Latham 5 57.5 N/A
17e 66 MAUDY Scott Singleton 13 57.5 N/A
Race 4 - 4:00PM SHOALHAVEN SUPERHEROES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2310x3432 HE’S BLESSED Jarrod Austin Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 10 61 60
2 331x NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 59.5 57
3 125x23368x EVONNE’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 9 58.5 59
4 1x9222 MAD FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 7 58.5 58
5 8823541x COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 11 57.5 53
6 14x4x229x MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3 57.5 57
7 23122x3877 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Jeff Penza (late alt) 2 56.5 55
8 0x335x3631 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 5 56 54
9 0x9x1046x0 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 8 54 48
10 98230x6366 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1 54 46
11 7x9020102x INCUBATE Scott Riley Andrew Banks 4 54 42
Race 5 - 4:40PM HUSKY CARNIVAL BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x7934170x9 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 4 60.5 51
2 66x6471 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 60 50
3 60061237x5 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Nick Heywood 11 60 50
4 7841640x57 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 7 60 54
5 6063x80403 ADMISSION Brian Adams Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 13 59.5 53
6 168x813443 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 8 58.5 51
7 577 COLORADO RIVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 10 56.5 43
8 x69008047x HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 6 56.5 43
9 532x42 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Simon Miller 1 56.5 47
10 x74658x522 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 55.5 41
11 76x679x6x0 BAROQUE (NZ) Brooke Somers Ms Deanne Panya (a/50kg), (late alt) 3 54.5 43
12 7x43776459 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 12 54 42
13 425x69x674 GOLD DRAGONESS Carl Poidevin Jeff Penza 2 54 42
Race 6 - 5:20PM SHOALHAVEN CITY COUNCIL BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 200x561184 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Scott Pollard 10 60 57
2 331x NICOCHET Jason Coyle 11 60 57
3 7x211 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 6 60 60
4 32341327x3 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith 12 59.5 56
5 9x30x067x7 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 3 59.5 56
6 1x9222 MAD FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 13 59 58
7 748x968295 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Blake Spriggs 9 58 57
8 7x1 YOU MAKE ME SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 58 56
9 3012734x37 WHERE’S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 8 56.5 54
10 5560x54686 TRUE LADY’S MAN Keith Horobin Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5 54.5 46
11 37935x4993 VELLA LONCHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2 54 47
12 69x55476x9 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Jess Taylor 7 54 45
13 x60x55x3x0 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54 42
Race 7 - 6:00PM MCDONALD'S SHOALHAVEN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ALL MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford (late alt) 3 59 N/A
2 753 ART OF MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 11 59 N/A
3 763x TRUST WHO Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 5 59 N/A
4 850x3 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4 59 N/A
5 8x0 A HARD DAYS NIGHT Lauri Wray Jeff Penza (late alt) 12 58.5 N/A
6 4 GARROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6 58.5 N/A
7 0x PLATINUM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 2 58 N/A
8 7 THISTLES Mark Gee Richard Bensley 9 58 N/A
9 8x EASY MOVER Matthew Smith Grant Buckley (late alt) 16 57.5 N/A
10 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Keagan Latham 1 57 N/A
11 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 7 57 N/A
12 MISS BOWJANGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 15 57 N/A
13 9 ARLINGTON MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 8 56.5 N/A
14e 8x9 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14 56.5 N/A
15e 399 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 10 57 N/A
16e 4439x97x82 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 13 56.5 N/A
17e 48382494x6 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 17 56.5 N/A