Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Sunday 14, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 11-Jan-18 10:06AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 14-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Race 1 - 1:55PM QUAINS LIQUOR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal, Late Scratching (Divine Design) $51, 51.00 (5) 2W 2P (1) 3P (3) 2P         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x0536472x2 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 9 60.5 54
2 3534404x11 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill (late alt) 0 60 53
3 x640x255x3 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks (late alt) 4 59.5 52
4 4239x087x8 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 2 59 55
5 377x106811 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 8 58.5 54
6 575265x384 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Michael Hackett 6 58.5 54
7 66800x8595 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Paul Payne 1 57.5 48
8 24x17 BRYAN’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 10 56.5 53
9 1x5x8x3510 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 7 56 45
10 25330x644x DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Shaun Guymer 0 54 43
11 x183007056 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 5 54 40
12 620857x729 GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 54 32
Race 2 - 2:30PM WELLINGTON BOOT 8TH APRIL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1781386055 GRONKY Graham Payne Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 4 60.5 54
2 2840x69061 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 9 59.5 52
3 66842x3841 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 3 58 49
4 4224x21 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 57.5 52
5 3x445x4960 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2 57.5 52
6 461366x044 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 10 57 51
7 1x4x779x23 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Andrew Banks (late alt) 1 57 47
8 x691480x78 IMAGE FIRST Darren Hyde Ms Leanne G Henry (late alt) 7 56.5 46
9 7464328564 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 5 55.5 48
10 02602400x6 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6 54 42
Race 3 - 3:05PM MUDGEE MACHINERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x20x TRAP Jim McMillan Allan Chau 1 59 N/A
2 0228 KRUG Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 58 N/A
3 48x63 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Gayna Williams Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg), (late alt) 7 57.5 N/A
4 8 PRECIOUS ARLI Terry J Fahey Shaun Guymer 12 57 N/A
5 0295x464 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Andrew Banks (late alt) 5 56.5 N/A
6 07x9037047 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 15 56 N/A
7 544 BELLS ’N’ BOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 11 56 N/A
8 x509758763 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 8 56 N/A
9 077 MISS BO Michael C Lynch 9 56 N/A
10 57674930x3 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3 56 N/A
11 586699x087 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 13 56 N/A
12 800x645052 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 16 56 N/A
13e 47x679 LORD TYRION Andy Perrett Paul Payne 14 56 N/A
14e 359x008 KILLA MOOVZ Stephen Gleeson 10 56 N/A
15e x0772460x8 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens 4 56 N/A
16e 2502499x67 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens 6 56 N/A
Race 4 - 3:40PM KB CONCRETE WELLINGTON MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0950x488x8 JOE REX Bryan W Dixon Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg), (late alt) 2 59 N/A
2 373x806825 LORD MIJ George Wright 16 59 N/A
3 5x322247x2 WAKE UP CASS George Wright Rasit Yetimova 11 59 N/A
4 60x3 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Allan Chau 7 59 N/A
5 RISK AND REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 18 57.5 N/A
6 0 ALLEE KAT Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10 57 N/A
7 5 ANGEL HAWK David J Smith Shaun Guymer (late alt) 6 57 N/A
8 97958x FEEL THE JOY Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 9 57 N/A
9 77x72 GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 14 57 N/A
10 472 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 1 57 N/A
11 000x4080x7 SUE’S SUN Bridget Jones Andrew Banks 8 57 N/A
12 3209x9350x YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Shaun Guymer (late alt) 17 57 N/A
13 070 TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 15 55.5 N/A
14 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 13 55.5 N/A
15e 0 JUNGLE MELODY Leslie Bryant Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 5 55.5 N/A
16e 60x STRADA LANE Peter W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 55.5 N/A
17e 09 GO CHARLIE GO Micaela Wheeler Paul Payne 4 57 N/A
18e 04x23000x BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy (late alt) 12 57 N/A
Race 5 - 4:15PM PETER MILLING & CO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 746x783541 DIZZY SPELL Bryan W Dixon Ken Dunbar (late alt) 8 59 48
2 3755586234 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 3 59 43
3 860x4901 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 6 57 46
4 x1972284x4 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 13 57 38
5 271522x765 NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12 57 55
6 12346x4648 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 9 57 47
7 x704748941 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5 57 38
8 x368x54030 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Ms Kacie Adams 15 56.5 N/A
9 6825354544 QUIRION Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 4 56.5 N/A
10 3402033070 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Allan Chau 7 56.5 N/A
11 459290x090 BLISS POINT Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10 54.5 N/A
12 70x95x52 SHE WON’T LEAVE Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 16 54.5 N/A
13e 9973745655 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Ms Kacie Chater (late alt) 1 59 29
14e 9800700903 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 11 54.5 N/A
15e 068x469955 PAINTED FLOWERS Clint Lundholm 14 54.5 N/A
16e 0x63 BIG COLTON Michael Mulholland 2 56.5 N/A
Race 6 - 4:50PM JARED WYKES ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x21810x7 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 13 61 58
2 70x4727113 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 9 59 54
3 x88018x414 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill (late alt) 7 58.5 53
4 31066x0962 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Andrew Banks 10 58 52
5 175x035812 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Allan Chau 2 56.5 49
6 30x0280079 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 55 50
7 0486582821 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 3 54 48
8 8940x80015 FELICETTE Connie Greig Paul Payne 5 54 45
9 7750810063 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6 54 44
10 229x856656 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4 54 43
11 0080600556 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Billy Cray (late alt) 8 54 40
12 8088003866 BELOW THE BELT Samantha McDonald Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11 54 36
13e 7344435292 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 12 54 43
Race 7 - 5:25PM HELPEM SHEARING CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 40x8584694 DOUBLE DUX Graham Payne 13 59 52
2 426x31437x CEASELESS Denis Consadine Andrew Banks (late alt) 5 58 50
3 x00098x0x9 MAGIC IS MIGHT Jim McMillan Allan Chau 1 57 48
4 38x7000162 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 12 56 50
5 18448508x6 INCISION Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 7 56 46
6 350x132050 PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 10 55.5 49
7 4588x40239 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 3 55 44
8 7851203635 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 4 54 45
9 3x415446x0 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Bridget Jones Billy Cray 2 54 45
10 586742540x COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 8 54 41
11 2025084755 STATO Leslie Bryant Shaun Guymer 9 54 40
12 606000x701 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6 54 40
13 9474948237 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 14 54 38
14 3045735736 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11 54 38