Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 17, February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Speed MapSpeed Map RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.17
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 9:53AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 17-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Race 1 - 12:45PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 487x133641 MATE STORY Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 3 60.5 70
2 224x327644 CLIFF Joe Cleary Josh Adams 5 55 59
3 x3159x4254 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1 54.5 62
4 9222155154 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Tim Clark 6 54.5 58
5 226110x610 LADY GUISSEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins 9 54 61
6 53511x4537 FUI SAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Jason Collett 2 54 57
7 6x10273201 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4 53.5 56
8 9x5227x421 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 8 53 52
9 87049x2531 MORNING MUSIC Myffy Rae Blake Spriggs 7 53 50
Race 2 - 1:25PM THE LUXURY NETWORK PIERRO PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x IRISH BET The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5 58.5 N/A
2 1x LEGEND OF CONDOR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3 57 N/A
3 32x STUNTS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 8 56 N/A
4 34x SANTOS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 56 N/A
5 3 EXCELTIC The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tye Angland 4 56 N/A
6 3x TOULOUSE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 6 56 N/A
7 LUCKY CHAMPION Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 10 56 N/A
8 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) The Championships Contender Gary Nickson Josh Adams 11 56 N/A
9 TCHAIKOVSKY The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 2 56 N/A
10 31x PERFECT PITCH The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a) 9 55 N/A
11 SUNDARBANS (NZ) The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1 54 N/A
Race 3 - 2:00PM FAIRFAX & ROBERTS JEWELLERS HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 86, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5193x31211 EMPEROR’S WAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 1 58 79
2 3119250x66 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4 57 77
3 2x47560x74 THE BANDIT (JPN) The Championships Contender John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7 57 77
4 0x1287x244 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 8 57 77
5 63625x0493 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 6 56.5 76
6 867x952725 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 3 56.5 76
7 20x1116x12 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 5 56 75
8 x681x03351 HIGH OPINION The Championships Contender Kris Lees Tim Clark 9 55.5 74
9 x887235x44 EL NOVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10 54 71
10 12552215x3 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Andrew Adkins 2 53.5 70
Race 4 - 3:10PM ACJC SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x9113x385x CLEARLY INNOCENT The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 4 60.5 111
2 11x214119x DEPLOY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 3 59.5 109
3 42x326x927 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5 57.5 105
4 0x7101Dx02 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 7 57 104
5 x2012x631x DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6 57 104
6 5390x160x4 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8 55.5 101
7 42000x376x BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Jay Ford 1 54 98
8 7019184x35 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Tim Clark 9 53 96
9 7x3412x429 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh 2 53 95
Race 5 - 3:45PM DERUCCI HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 86, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x83471252 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 10 61 86
2 x111166x74 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Tye Angland 4 60.5 85
3 311743x BERDIBEK (FR) The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8 59 82
4 2220x25115 MALAISE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 59 82
5 7231330x12 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5 58 80
6 0234129x48 THE GETAWAY The Championships Contender Paul Perry Josh Adams 9 58 80
7 22x173314x KARAVALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 6 56.5 81
8 2x211329x2 THE PINNACLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 7 55 78
9 x51626x112 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 1 55 74
10 x205435117 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 12 55 74
11 2433414x30 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Tim Clark 11 54.5 73
12 12552215x3 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Andrew Adkins 2 53 70
Race 6 - 4:25PM THE STAR APOLLO STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $250,000.1st $142,250, 2nd $47,000, 3rd $22,875, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $3,125, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, 9th $3,125, 10th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x80222511x CLASSIC UNIFORM The Championships Contender Gary Moore Tim Clark 2 59 109
2 x6202720x2 PRIZED ICON The Championships Contender Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 1 59 107
3 15x0x360x3 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tye Angland 3 59 104
4 212411x13x STAMPEDE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9 59 103
5 126x69650x INFERENCE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7 59 102
6 5338x1160x COMIN’ THROUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 8 59 101
7 5x31x1x311 LANCIATO (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 6 59 96
8 1302x19x64 GLOBAL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 4 57 107
9 1213x3 ADDICTIVE NATURE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 5 55.5 88
Race 7 - 5:05PM ROBRICK LODGE TRISCAY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 121x22027x AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Tye Angland 1 58 102
2 410x976202 ECKSTEIN The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 8 58 102
3 50x7720410 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Jason Collett 14 57.5 101
4 10210x430x MISS GUNPOWDER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jay Ford 9 54 94
5 121x17159x RAIMENT The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7 53.5 93
6 4112x0212x JUST DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a) 11 53 89
7 65x1341703 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Josh Adams 4 53 89
8 x740x91373 MY COUNTRY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 3 53 86
9 x3408x83x5 HERMOSA BEACH The Championships Contender Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 13 53 84
10 8523x444x1 FARAWAY TOWN The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Tim Clark 10 53 79
11 3x519x306x GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5 53 77
12 x64341280x MARIQUITA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2 53 71
13 52521x2163 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Ms Katelyn Mallyon 12 53 69
14 121x252 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Blake Spriggs 6 53 67
Race 8 - 5:45PM TAB LIGHT FINGERS STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 221127x FROLIC The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 14 56 100
2 81x110x361 MELODY BELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Rory Hutchings 12 56 101
3 25x124113x ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 56 102
4 7x121x017x DEBONAIRLY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10 56 81
5 1x44241x YULONG XINGSHENG The Championships Contender Kris Lees Tye Angland 2 56 76
6 221x116 SASSO CORBARO The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 7 56 77
7 0x0212310x TORVILL Clarry Conners Christian Reith 9 56 72
8 1054x8326 FROM WITHIN The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke Joshua Parr 3 56 72
9 2111x3x51 ELLIE’S ENCORE The Championships Contender Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a) 1 56 73
10 4113x WARRANTY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 11 56 70
11 11 CHARLAYNE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jay Ford 13 56 73
12 2x0x35132 KANGA’S EYE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 6 56 63
13 12 SHUMOOKH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 56 70
14 21 EXCELLENT DESIGN The Championships Contender John P Thompson 8 56 67
Race 9 - 6:20PM MOSTYN COPPER GROUP HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 862114109x JAMINZAH Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 9 59.5 82
2 11121x OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8 59 81
3 124x6905x0 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman 11 59 81
4 55132116x4 MANA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 18 58.5 80
5 x3271x243x PICK ME UP Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1 58.5 80
6 01x437515x GENERALISSIMO The Championships Contender Garry White Tye Angland 10 57.5 78
7 803x408547 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 14 57.5 78
8 2x2222112x SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Tim Clark 5 56 75
9 24x1431x27 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 16 55.5 74
10 x2165815x7 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 15 55.5 74
11 1342x24241 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Andrew Adkins 12 55 77
12 9425206x78 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry 17 55 73
13 923228x112 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 7 55 73
14 6124316x55 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6 54 75
15 529545x60x UNBIASED Cody Morgan 13 54 71
16 7660x64314 MISHANI HONCHO The Championships Contender Shane Edmonds Josh Adams 4 53.5 70
17 1x14104x2 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 2 53 73
18 x22115x112 ALOT LIKE HOME Steven Fell Blake Spriggs 3 53 66