Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Friday 16, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 9:59AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 16-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - 1:35PM THE TRAGICS MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6004 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 10 59 N/A
2 3x70676 SEA PIRATE Damien Lane Ben Looker 7 58.5 N/A
3 552 VINEYARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 8 58.5 N/A
4 0406x56 CONSTRUCTION GIRL Jenelle Butler Aaron Bullock 9 57 N/A
5 45234 JULIE MAGIC Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1 57 N/A
6 32330x5452 L’APPEL DU VIDE Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 6 57 N/A
7 58x70x6732 LILAC WINE Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 5 57 N/A
8 7x770x07 RONA MIST Phillip Boyd Billy Cray 2 57 N/A
9 73x6789449 ZIZANGGA ZOU Wayne Seelin Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4 57 N/A
10 7x56422 ISLAMAX BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 11 56.5 N/A
11 956078x6 MISS HANSON George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 56.5 N/A
12 06x6973 TAMARAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 3 56.5 N/A
Race 2 - 2:10PM HARRISONS TYRE AND BATTERY CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42417x7551 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Chad Lever 3 58.5 59
2 x21810x742 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 4 58.5 59
3 410x615512 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Ben Looker 5 57 60
4 01740x9166 STAN Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 6 56 54
5 442103x976 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 1 54 47
6 4x0900x067 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 2 54 44
7 587309x107 PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 8 54 44
8 x659004911 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Matthew Paget 7 54 44
Race 3 - 2:50PM EMIRATES PARK RIVER RIDGE - 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2 FOXY’S FOXINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 6 58 N/A
2 DICKO’S MATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Aaron Bullock 2 57.5 N/A
3 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1 57.5 N/A
4 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 7 57.5 N/A
5 WHAT A CRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3 57.5 N/A
6 BELLTIMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 8 55.5 N/A
7 GINGER GYPSY The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 9 55.5 N/A
8 OVEROHFIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4 55.5 N/A
9 SHARTAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 5 55.5 N/A
10 ZOFFAY MAGIC Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 10 55.5 N/A
Race 4 - 3:25PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 742x TABLE MOUNTAIN The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 4 59 N/A
2 90x33233x AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 10 58.5 N/A
3 0x STAR OF TICKETS Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 17 58 N/A
4 055x724522 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 8 56.5 N/A
5 4x FLASH FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 7 56 N/A
6 546x I WEAR PRADA Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 1 56 N/A
7 44 WILD GRACE Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 9 56 N/A
8 6x882 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Matthew Paget (late alt) 2 55.5 N/A
9 0 STARICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 11 55.5 N/A
10 00x AGUIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Belinda Hodder 6 55 N/A
11 0x4 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Jodi Worley 14 55 N/A
12 9060x523x5 LADY SEBAGO Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5 55 N/A
13 00555x3 LIFE’S LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen 16 55 N/A
14 8x9 WYCH MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 15 55 N/A
15e 6x07 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ben Looker 18 55 N/A
16e 4258x777x OREZIRA Craig Martin Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 12 55 N/A
17e 00x009709 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 13 55 N/A
18e x008x8059x NO CUSSIN’ Pat Farrell 3 55 N/A
Race 5 - 4:05PM HELLO WORLD TRAVEL TAMWORTH BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x4321 AYETEEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 8 61 56
2 x755207611 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2 60.5 54
3 6x00940605 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Robert Thompson 5 60.5 54
4 23687x0772 VALATIA Scott Thompson Aaron Bullock 1 60.5 54
5 70916232x0 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 6 59.5 52
6 x6022x6892 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 9 59.5 52
7 1780x9 WHISKEY THROTTLE Stephen Jones Chad Lever 4 59 51
8 7106x00 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 57.5 49
9 8x65591272 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3 56.5 50
10 2x68257494 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7 55.5 44
11 4573573609 CREAM OF OZ Bryan W Dixon Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 10 54 37
Race 6 - 4:40PM QUIRINDI RSL CLUB LIGHTNING SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x10x260x6 HIDDEN PEARL Mark Mason Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7 65 97
2 436043012x SKYLIMIT Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4 61 85
3 43136x2012 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 8 60.5 84
4 529545x60x UNBIASED Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10 57.5 78
5 08140739x8 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1 57 77
6 433x1153x3 NATIONAL TRAIL Tony Sears Andrew Gibbons 5 55.5 74
7 120x21347x PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2 54 72
8 6x150422x0 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Ms Leanne G Henry 6 54 71
9 034473290x STAR OF LEGS Sue Grills Grant Buckley 3 54 68
10 9428555583 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Matthew Paget 9 54 66
11 34x51471x9 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 12 54 63
12 98x85080x0 OPERA BLU George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 54 60
Race 7 - 5:20PM AKUBRA QUIRINDI SHOWCASE CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 64392836x0 EGYPTIAN RULER Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 12 61 82
2 2x68571106 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6 59 78
3 12233133x5 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Greg Ryan 11 58.5 77
4 6025735181 MAKEADANE John P Thompson Aaron Bullock 5 58 76
5 554x311323 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 56.5 73
6 7048123190 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 2 55 70
7 064419x375 BUON NATALE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 4 54 63
8 70x3147557 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 54 61
9 4530x66136 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Ben Looker 10 54 58
10 56x4531054 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley (late alt) 8 54 56
11 5451677x13 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 3 54 54
12 423958x547 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 1 54 53
Race 8 - 5:55PM NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY COUNTRY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x6145734x AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 12 59 55
2 117x047827 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Aaron Bullock 6 59 61
3 127x24222x DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 11 59 69
4 x5x8x35103 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 14 59 45
5 71213x7 OUR SEBRING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 59 60
6 44522134x0 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 13 59 52
7 4581x37164 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1 59 48
8 60x61610x8 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Chad Lever 7 57.5 55
9 57341286x2 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3 57 60
10 2122x8 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Josh Adams 2 57 57
11 48x41x64 THE HUNTER Cody Morgan Ben Looker 9 57 51
12 1x80x47904 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 57 59
13 x2006828x3 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 8 57 51
14 423258x235 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 4 55 56