Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Thursday 15, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 13-Feb-18 9:46AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 13-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 15-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Race 1 - 2:18PM TAB.COM.AU F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 856x88x47 ELUSIVE TYCOON Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 7 58 N/A
2 x790x60248 GREEN CASH Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 6 58 N/A
3 8x630x5005 POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 5 58 N/A
4 9x0 RANDGOLD Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 4 58 N/A
5 083059029x SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 9 58 N/A
6 4x62x7345 SNOW SPARKLE Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 2 58 N/A
7 5 GLAMOROUS MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1 57.5 N/A
8 36 HOLLYDEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 8 57.5 N/A
9 83x250x42 STAR STRYKER David Fletcher Shannon Doyle 3 57.5 N/A
Race 2 - 2:53PM XXXX GOLD CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x234922x4 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4 59 N/A
2 36538x3342 MY LUCKY EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 5 59 N/A
3 84x458x NEW DEAL Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 6 59 N/A
4 965602x509 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 3 59 N/A
5 543x774630 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 12 59 N/A
6 0270984x40 SOLID NORTH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 9 59 N/A
7 73392x0 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 2 59 N/A
8 8204x2 VOUCH FOR ME Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 7 59 N/A
9 x22443594x YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Peter Graham 11 59 N/A
10 5772 CRISPY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Matthew Bennett 10 58.5 N/A
11 59 SET TO CONQUER Toby Edmonds 8 58.5 N/A
12 56x3 THE LAWYER Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 1 58.5 N/A
Race 3 - 3:28PM CONGRATS GRAHAME MARLOWE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1760x84675 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 9 59 42
2 9x99000x09 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3 59 39
3 x0627x06x5 PENDIGO Robert Lyford Anthony Allen 10 59 47
4 3x64913757 ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 7 57 49
5 x858088x60 FIGHTING BELLE Paul Robbins Brooke Stower 8 57 44
6 19x3633735 NORTHERN DIVINE Tony Haydon Brad Stewart 12 57 54
7 x9040637x0 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell Raymond Spokes 6 57 41
8 05x DARK ELEMENT Barry Lockwood Luke Rolls 5 56.5 N/A
9 0828607x99 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 11 56.5 N/A
10 x367761325 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Matthew Palmer 13 55.5 50
11 6948x4 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Chris Whiteley 2 54.5 N/A
12 552x37x098 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 1 54.5 N/A
13 000x00 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 4 54 N/A
Race 4 - 4:03PM TURSA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6978481180 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps 5 61 59
2 8x8x416654 SKANDA Lauren Herne Ben Looker 3 61 55
3 243x032531 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 2 61 59
4 x22232536x CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley (late alt) 6 59 51
5 24192x3158 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 1 59 51
6 x94897415x EXCELLERO John Shelton Luke Rolls 4 58.5 54
7 23157x7678 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 11 56.5 46
8 906090413x HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9 55.5 44
9 2440x80380 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Peter Graham 10 55 47
10 900x9x7250 MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith 7 54.5 46
11 0x000577x0 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8 54 39
Race 5 - 4:38PM SPILL THE BEANS @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1426x0 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 7 59 54
2 7463x21382 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10 58.5 53
3 0x235x1x WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Luke Rolls 6 58.5 53
4 2221722446 D’LAST ZA Mick O'Neill Ben Looker 11 58 52
5 55x21 GIVEM HELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 15 57 55
6 6x1 BULLION BELLE (NZ) Darryl Ward 13 56.5 53
7 4x83521624 ODELIA Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 8 55.5 51
8 4x49742041 CITRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Brooke Ainsworth 1 55 51
9 6x3609x510 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/), (late alt) 9 54 49
10 x233825925 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 4 54 47
11 x2761908x0 LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 2 54 47
12 949x709x84 NATURAL CONNECTION Dwayne Schmidt 14 54 44
13 770x0827x6 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 12 54 41
14 6904432063 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 3 54 37
15e 900x9x7250 MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith Jason Taylor (late alt) 5 54 46
Race 6 - 5:13PM SLIPWAY HOTEL BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 20005x7683 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro Peter Graham 8 61 56
2 0x27206133 NELUMBO Lauren Herne Shannon Doyle 2 61 56
3 05146x6969 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams 1 61 60
4 3606x79900 HARBOR SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 12 60.5 59
5 21388x0644 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 4 60.5 59
6 6615x02285 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett 6 58.5 51
7 x604662929 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 3 58.5 51
8 94110x7377 WINDMILL FOLLIES David Joice Matthew Paget 11 58 54
9 2937398477 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 10 57.5 53
10 187x644455 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 5 57 52
11 x532271323 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Brooke Stower 7 57 48
12 9x99000x09 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo 9 54 39
Race 7 - 5:50PM DIVINE PROPHET @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 191105040x I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Brooke Stower 8 60.5 68
2 04x5117851 LOCUS Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 5 60.5 64
3 80x5013637 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 3 59.5 62
4 4415553975 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 6 58.5 60
5 1003974101 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 58.5 64
6 780086x690 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Brad Stewart 10 58 59
7 878859300x SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 11 58 59
8 x81848x211 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 9 56.5 60
9 05146x6969 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams Luke Rolls 7 56.5 60
10 14x060x44 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4 55.5 54
11 7247223017 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 13 55 53
12 41486x5925 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Glen Colless 1 55 53
13 x41879x562 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Jason Taylor 12 54 48