Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 21, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 19-Dec-18 4:20PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 21-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Twilight Meeting
Race 1 - 3:17PM CHILL-RITE DUBBO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 392x52 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 59.5 N/A
2 6 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4 58 N/A
3 3 LITTLE CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 12 57.5 N/A
4 0 SPY IN THE SKY Robert Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3 57.5 56 N/A
5 RIVERINA PRINCESS Cecil Maxwell Paul Payne 2 54.5 N/A
6 000x0x6300 BELLAGIO PRINCE Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 1 54 N/A
7 7504227077 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5 54 N/A
8 00x0043608 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Adrian Robinson 7 54 N/A
9 x87849x088 LIGHTNING LASS Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 10 54 N/A
10 98658849x9 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 54 N/A
11 2L997x7079 TE ROPA LILLY Lee Lunn Daniel Northey 9 54 55 N/A
12 0900x775 ZOUZOOM Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 11 54 N/A
Race 2 - 3:52PM CHILL-RITE ORANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 26x272x978 KENNETH Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 11 59 N/A
2 0x205 RAUNCHY RHYTHM Frank Hayes Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 59 N/A
3 550x59953 READY’S BEST Collen Thurston 10 59 N/A
4 05x52 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1 59 N/A
5 450x7 ULTIMATE MAGIC Kody Nestor Adrian Robinson 2 59 N/A
6 ALL TOO DIFFICULT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3 57.5 55.5 N/A
7 CLARION BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 5 57.5 N/A
8 67x9 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Cray 9 57.5 N/A
9 3720502085 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 57 N/A
10 68000x AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4 57 N/A
11 803234000x ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 8 57 N/A
12 666522578x SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 12 57 55 N/A
13e 0 SNUCK IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Serg Lisnyy 13 55.5 N/A
Race 3 - 4:32PM DAIKIN CHILL-RITE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21x0 AXIS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 60.5 54
2 263x248523 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4 59.5 57.5 52
3 3717x0642 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Adrian Robinson 3 58 53
4 5447x4219x POET’S BLUSH Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 14 58 56 53
5 757216 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 16 57.5 51
6 66421x0700 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson 5 57 47
7 9x71479083 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 10 56.5 46
8 1 KEY FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 55.5 51
9 13628x7767 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7 55 47
10 x250009x40 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Andrew Banks 2 55 43
11 543148x954 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson Billy Cray 6 54.5 46
12 09x000040x TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Shane McGovern 11 54 55 36
13e x95840193x MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Paul Payne 8 55.5 44
14e 351x90x090 HEY BILLY BOY Dar Lunn 15 54.5 42
15e 8127291805 NICQUILITY Collen Thurston 13 54 39
16e 34x0564000 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston 9 54 38
Race 4 - 5:12PM CHILL-RITE DAIKIN OPEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 331119338x KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 61 75
2 6239451x94 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5 59.5 58 72
3 9170741188 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2 58 56 69
4 763542110x ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 56.5 70
5 0608x48522 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 8 56.5 66
6 23111672x6 GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7 54.5 53 66
7 L26118x516 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 11 54 64
8 937x427891 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3 54 52 64
9 20x483831x SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10 54 53 60
10 14x164181x BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Jeff Kehoe 9 54 57
11 7324433x99 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Daniel Northey 6 54 55 55
Race 5 - 5:54PM TUNES ON THE TRACK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0550901219 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 61.5 51
2 8x80743477 DOURO Dar Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10 61 59.5 50
3 6402608582 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 60.5 49
4 x544600157 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 4 60 48
5 3721531524 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9 60 58 48
6 00x2701100 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 12 59.5 57.5 51
7 0520x05564 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Greg Ryan 13 59 46
8 6607774955 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 11 58.5 57 45
9 719x550960 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Mathew Cahill 7 58 44
10 7660879227 HUSSON’S SHOUT Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 6 57.5 43
11 47x7551059 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 1 56.5 45
12 8744024407 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 3 55.5 39
13 0103078909 BON HONOUR Brian Young Andrew Banks 5 54 36
Race 6 - 6:34PM BUS BACK TO THE COMMERCIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x8x238416 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 18 61.5 59.5 51
2 71324x4578 COASTING Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 1 61 50
3 75x5213570 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4 61 59.5 50
4 742368005x NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 17 60.5 59 53
5 5445946780 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Jeff Kehoe 13 59.5 47
6 35311x0708 RECITAL Darren Hyde 14 59.5 47
7 66421x0700 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 2 59.5 47
8 19531x0070 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Andrew Banks 9 58.5 49
9 x7089468x1 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3 58 48
10 7128x23935 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5 58 56 48
11 7x581808x0 POET’S DASH Kylie Kennedy Adrian Robinson 7 57.5 43
12 616733506x SAMIKOSHO Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 57.5 43
13 3327917586 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston 12 56 44
14 3705258160 DECADES Michael Denison Daniel Northey 15 55.5 43
15e 9080780934 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson 6 57 42
16e 3593090709 KWANZA Collen Thurston 8 56.5 41
17e 6228876766 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn 16 56 40
18e 7643940780 ZATIGEROO Collen Thurston 11 55.5 39