Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 14, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 12-Dec-18 1:35PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 14-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Race 1 - 1:05PM RIVERVIEW HOTEL & LARKINS ELECTRICAL MURWILLUMBAH MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 49x7 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 1 59 N/A
2 343630x394 DRAGONS ESPRIT Angela Graham Peter Graham 8 59 N/A
3 2x72978x55 OUR RED DOG Ben Ahrens Brooke Ainsworth 4 59 N/A
4 9660x8 MAI TAI RAIN Ben Ahrens Matthew Palmer 7 57 N/A
5 5x22 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Luke Rolls (late alt) 2 55.5 N/A
6 6x BALLATER Ethan Ensby Ms Laura Cheshire 3 55.5 N/A
7 00x3 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Jason Taylor 6 55.5 N/A
8 3x25 ONE FOR BETTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 55.5 N/A
9 09x47x6 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Taylor Marshall 5 55.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:43PM GARY SINGHS BUSES MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 79x09 HALFBACK BAZ Jason Edwards Ms Laura Cheshire 2 59 N/A
2 8422x94x44 KORMA Alicia Willick Ryan Plumb 7 59 N/A
3 0690362648 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Jason Taylor 5 59 N/A
4 7058937x00 SOLID NORTH Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1 59 N/A
5 7027 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Jasen Watkins 6 57.5 N/A
6 x3x0240x58 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Tegan Harrison 11 57 N/A
7 536x893958 MISS CABOOSE Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 9 57 N/A
8 09070360 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3 57 N/A
9 75845365x7 VICE VICE BABY John D Wilson Matthew McGuren 10 57 N/A
10 856x9252 COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Brooke Ainsworth 8 55.5 N/A
11 6x3 VIN ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Peter Graham 4 55.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:18PM IGA MURWILLUMBAH TWEED VALLEY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x3220517x TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7 62 60
2 8100x8440x CUTLASS Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4 58.5 53
3 290x533940 GRAND DE LAGO John Zielke Ryan Plumb 5 58.5 56
4 2x2221775x PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Glen Colless 1 58.5 57
5 1718x00987 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 2 58 52
6 71942682x2 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 11 58 52
7 7x17x25737 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Tegan Harrison 6 56 51
8 1800x0x509 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9 55.5 51
9 03312x8266 ROSELLA GIRL Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 3 55.5 51
10 x421x63065 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Taylor Marshall 10 54 48
11 5164598704 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Jason Taylor 8 54 46
Race 4 - 2:53PM HAKKA HIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan 16 59 N/A
2 CALL ME READY Stephen Lee 11 59 N/A
3 4 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens Jason Taylor 5 59 N/A
4 42 CINNABARBOW Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 2 58.5 N/A
5 9x MONASHEE RIDGE Kathy Stabe Ms Laura Cheshire 1 58 N/A
6 CHAZELLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 57 N/A
7 227x07 DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Brooke Ainsworth 8 57 N/A
8 0x KATY BOOM Helen Page Tegan Harrison 7 57 N/A
9 SKYQUAKE Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 9 57 N/A
10 6x25 TELL EVERYBODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 12 57 N/A
11 36x ANGEL OF LEON Michael Costa 14 56.5 N/A
12 0x04 BUB’S GOLD Fred Adams 13 56.5 N/A
13e 7x845754 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 6 56.5 N/A
14e 84x54 MELD KILPATRICK Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 10 56.5 N/A
15e 9x490x9556 TEMERITY Jan Aitkenhead 3 56.5 N/A
16e 09x47x6 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins 15 56.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:28PM MURWILLUMBAH TRUCK CENTRE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3421x77x0x WESTON Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 59 60
2 22x15315x2 TAPA Billy Healey Adam Sewell 9 58 62
3 353x218x35 USURP Maryann Brosnan Tegan Harrison 6 57.5 57
4 5x11486x1x WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 7 57.5 61
5 945106x241 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington Ryan Plumb 4 57 59
6 524x476217 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1 56.5 59
7 1718x00987 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais 10 55 52
8 x676x16418 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3 54 52
9 5164598704 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff 11 54 46
10 633x465x13 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8 54 45
11 00302778x7 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Laura Cheshire 5 54 42
Race 6 - 4:03PM SUTTO'S FLOOR COVERINGS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2020 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 63x7334143 BRING EURO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 9 59 49
2 990232x231 CONSULAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall 12 59 55
3 724184x853 CYCLONE PATH John Zielke Jason Taylor 15 59 54
4 385x728621 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 14 59 51
5 x0086x9570 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 5 59 41
6 0729x70523 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 11 57 43
7 94x9562142 GOLDEN LILY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan 7 57 52
8 3362336315 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Matthew Palmer 3 57 52
9 7446x56517 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens Tegan Harrison 6 57 43
10 0543x433 HEZ EKCEPTIONAL (NZ) Les Kelly 16 56.5 N/A
11 56x2956204 NOBLE THOUGHT Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 8 56.5 N/A
12 663333x095 TERRORFILO Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 1 54.5 N/A
13e 0570949263 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10 59 36
14e 48x0084068 ARISTOCRATIC Brett Bellamy 13 57 39
15e 84608x4905 STORMY LEO David Scanes Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4 59 38
16e 61860x6700 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly 2 59 39
Race 7 - 4:40PM CRU COLLECTIVE GROUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x674839x19 CHARMING PRINCE Helen Page Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4 60 56
2 134x033 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 13 60 56
3 6x683x4076 ADDICTED Helen Page Taylor Marshall 3 59.5 55
4 8x77872114 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 1 59.5 59
5 x253x44292 CATCH ME LATAR Tom Cowan Luke Rolls 16 58.5 53
6 6141962685 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Glen Colless 12 58.5 53
7 2236835x55 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 5 58.5 53
8 49915537x0 CANTILLATE Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 58 52
9 6x10 SUNNY ST CLOUD Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall 14 57.5 58
10 57x31 BELLE OF CADIZ Matthew Dunn Matthew Palmer 10 56.5 56
11 57223x5787 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn Brooke Ainsworth 9 55.5 51
12 5377x73244 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7 55.5 51
13e 252332x210 JAYZOU Dwayne Schmidt 11 57 50
14e 5x74666807 EMBRACE THE DATE Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 15 54.5 49
15e 5949379x12 KIJITO Neville Boyle 2 56 48
16e 854657x067 RAMATUELLE Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 8 54 47
Race 8 - 5:20PM MURWILLUMBAH BLAST & PAINT & MURWILLUMBAH BUS COMPANY BM 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4117x40640 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 14 61 50
2 3789x809x9 SANGUINE RED Tom Cowan Jasen Watkins 10 61 50
3 1x46x8 KOTA FLYER Billy Healey Adam Sewell 9 60.5 49
4 00x1330071 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Ms Laura Cheshire 8 60.5 49
5 67335100x0 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 3 60 48
6 27260x3625 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Peter Graham 11 60 48
7 1743180x86 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Taylor Marshall 2 60 48
8 272x170326 RIVER OF LOVE Ben Ahrens Jason Taylor 6 59.5 51
9 85x2005215 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 1 59 49
10 7511847x58 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Matthew Palmer 7 58 44
11 24663969x8 BON FOR GLORY John D Wilson Ryan Plumb 4 57.5 47
12 6x78741388 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy 16 57.5 47
13e 3880x50361 ANAKYN DARAXES Kelvin Hickmott Glen Colless 15 59.5 47
14e x53632450x GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley 13 58.5 45
15e 8075x71466 MADRA RUA Cathy Chapman 12 56.5 45
16e 73018x0188 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham 5 58.5 45