Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 11, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m from 1400m to WP, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 07-Dec-18 3:43PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 07-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 11-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Race 1 - 1:20PM ANTHONY WISELY CONSTRUCTIONS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5968x289x4 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 7 64.5 89
2 x5714372x3 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Nick Souquet 2 60 80
3 2411x64585 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Michael Travers 3 54.5 69
4 59x02756x7 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4 54 69
5 3157x6x352 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 5 54 67
6 422807x121 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 6 54 50 53
7 4343482246 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 54 44
Race 2 - 1:55PM SHEATHER'S PAINTING & DECORATING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 7 58.5 N/A
2 8 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Shaun Guymer 6 58 N/A
3 62 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 56 N/A
4 3 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 56 N/A
5 CHERRO Craig Widdison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 55.5 N/A
6 DATAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Souquet 9 55.5 56 N/A
7 6x55 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 8 55.5 N/A
8 x699624708 BRICONI Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 12 55 N/A
9 0756x208 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Michael Travers 13 55 N/A
10 49 GREEN HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 4 55 N/A
11 69 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 10 55 N/A
12 7x5833x599 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14 55 53.5 N/A
13 0x LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 11 55 N/A
14 25x50693x0 MEL BEA Michael C Lynch Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5 55 53 N/A
Race 3 - 2:35PM JGW HARVEST MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 20x328 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 16 59 N/A
2 5673756x42 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John Bateman Richard Bensley 8 59 N/A
3 0057x27308 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 9 59 N/A
4 33x0799x47 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 13 59 N/A
5 92426x6322 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 14 59 N/A
6 9902285x79 ROMINGAL Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 17 59 N/A
7 8x0x4339x5 WELLETSDOIT (GB) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 59 N/A
8 78x SAMARA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1 57.5 N/A
9 806893 REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 5 57 N/A
10 9064562423 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy 12 57 N/A
11 46 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 7 55.5 54 N/A
12 40x76x0734 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 15 55.5 N/A
13 9x002 LAYERCAKE Cheryl McNamara Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 55.5 N/A
14 98450960 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Amanda Masters 3 55.5 N/A
15e 0x458x3004 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (late alt) 2 59 N/A
16e 7x5833x599 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 4 59 N/A
17e 69 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 11 55.5 N/A
Race 4 - 3:10PM SUEZ AUSTRALIA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4519x123x2 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 60 64
2 4x23x13151 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 10 60 58 64
3 275277x452 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 58 60
4 124x131x0x DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57 62
5 32x6558086 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5 54.5 53
6 124x145882 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 9 54 55
7 3x701116x5 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Bryan Murphy 4 54 52
8 0417703382 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 54 52 51
9 513933256x ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Shaun Guymer 6 54 50
10 0716064395 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Winona Costin 1 54 47
Race 5 - 3:45PM BYRNE TRAILERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 43302750x8 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 6 59 57.5 53
2 4270561x42 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Richard Bensley 1 59 53
3 x341359x35 TRAFFIC COP Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 8 57.5 50
4 60x83741 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Bryan Murphy 5 57 49
5 2416534464 AEDESIA Martin Stein Simon Miller 2 56.5 52
6 26723x3261 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 56 47
7 0x107848 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 54.5 48
8 36455x1607 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 10 54 47
9 0367955x70 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3 54 52.5 42
10 x307602205 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11 54 52 41
11 0786048040 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Amanda Masters 9 54 33
Race 6 - 4:20PM KEOUGH'S PLANT HIRE TED RYDER PRELUDE (1600 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31296x6746 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 6 61 78
2 59486140x8 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1 59 57 74
3 6x33234123 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 8 58.5 73
4 311367x960 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5 57.5 71
5 900x312390 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 56.5 69
6 x550871455 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 9 56 54.5 72
7 41446x0636 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 2 55 70
8 122x5x7114 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 4 54 63
9 4259605187 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7 54 52 63
10 0103480322 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 54 60
11 3163x88636 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 10 54 59
Race 7 - 4:55PM CRICHTON CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 020x694033 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 1 61.5 57.5 59
2 1501218572 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 60 56
3 5146x36862 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4 59 54
4 x088396x32 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 9 58 52
5 7390x714 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 10 57 55.5 50
6 0x96185107 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Ms Winona Costin 7 57 50
7 6191x35647 ALBA GU BRATH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5 55.5 47
8 70x5314362 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 55.5 51
9 8064137x35 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 8 55.5 47
10 56x9819214 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 3 54.5 45
11 0329702494 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Michael Heagney 2 54 45
Race 8 - 5:35PM WAGGA COUNTRY COTTAGES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 431x16 CARRUTHERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Nick Souquet 17 59 61
2 0213x23241 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 59 58
3 3x2260x171 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 14 59 58
4 0062826723 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 11 57 54
5 31x7289193 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 56.5 53
6 51658x4275 TE ATA Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 16 56 57 56
7 0x34818 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Brooke Sweeney 12 56 52
8 5x10x4 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 3 55 53
9 86610136x5 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 15 55 54
10 x1532560x2 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 8 54 52
11 010223x393 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2 54 52
12 49x41456 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 9 54 54.5 51
13 2185778x67 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5 54 48
14 0031500x77 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6 54 52 47
15 448x81x455 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 13 54 46
16 90906x8676 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10 54 52.5 42
17e 8878804338 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 1 54 37