Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 18, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 16-Aug-18 12:09PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Race 1 - 12:43PM NARRANDERA BAKERY & NARRANDERA JEWELLERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 56x08500x7 SLY GRIN David Blundell Richard Bensley 5 59 N/A
2 0x045x VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Michael Travers 2 59 N/A
3 x083884x80 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Ms Megan Taylor 10 57 N/A
4 08x CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 3 57 N/A
5 8x2678 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 4 57 N/A
6 46x20369x6 SERIOUS CHARGE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 9 57 N/A
7 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 11 57 N/A
8 47x622 TIFFONI Matthew Dale Simon Miller 1 57 N/A
9 0x WILD MYRTLE Michelle Russell Brendan Ward 12 57 N/A
10 5654x43027 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8 57 N/A
11 245343x40x ZOEASY Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 6 57 N/A
12 5x WARKOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 7 56.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:18PM HUTCHEON AND PEARCE & NARRANDERA JEWELLERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x605 MONKERY David Blundell Richard Bensley 3 58 N/A
2 08 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Brooke Sweeney 8 58 N/A
3 2348079453 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 5 56 N/A
4 9387296x47 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Brendan Ward 9 55.5 N/A
5 06529x0x0 BADGE OF HONOUR Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 1 55.5 N/A
6 9093704334 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Michael Travers 7 55.5 N/A
7 9705060497 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 10 55.5 N/A
8 2385x7x7 LADY MINER Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 2 55.5 N/A
9 0x66x99 OCTOBER OMEN Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 11 55.5 N/A
10 686780x0x0 TROIENNE Des Perryman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4 55.5 N/A
11 566 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne Simon Miller 6 55.5 N/A
Race 3 - 1:53PM BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2570x51 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 5 62 52
2 x914105445 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 1 61.5 55
3 586442596x BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 10 60.5 49
4 x740837909 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 9 59.5 51
5 2x07570878 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11 59 46
6 523172x770 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2 59 50
7 7x5370808x MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Nick Heywood 7 58.5 45
8 59x9024174 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Simon Miller (late alt) 12 58 48
9 x17x05087x CHOSEN SISTER Erica Giggins Bradley Vale 3 57.5 47
10 5740662640 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 14 56.5 41
11 x590707920 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8 56 44
12 428793x900 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 6 55 42
13e x87040x270 BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald Ms Megan Taylor 4 54 36
14e 5303031935 SMART AL John W Clark 13 61.5 51
Race 4 - 2:30PM BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 36x0342171 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 10 61.5 55
2 234x41777x ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 61 50
3 1467x33280 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 12 60 52
4 0x30731x66 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 8 59.5 47
5 5135674337 HUSSED Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 11 59 50
6 x000x66479 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 7 59 46
7 259x345505 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 9 58.5 49
8 x466908470 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 4 58 44
9 5556x16089 EVER THE DREAM Ivan Lister Nick Souquet 3 57 46
10 8010063050 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Megan Taylor 14 57 42
11 3890903959 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Simon Miller (late alt) 6 56.5 41
12 6x760554x9 MAGIC HAPPENS John Borham Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1 54 40
13e 8740x6382x BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 13 54.5 37
14e 9687604088 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 5 54.5 37
Race 5 - 3:08PM LEETON TOYOTA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 134511535x CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 7 58.5 57
2 867x00574x LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Brooke Sweeney 5 58 52
3 6037343095 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8 55.5 47
4 2400x1x094 RUSTIC PEARL Rob Wellington Richard Bensley 6 55 50
5 038359757x ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor 2 54.5 49
6 4440x44944 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 1 54.5 45
7 04858x147x ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 4 54 46
8 5508154435 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Brendan Ward 3 54 44
Race 6 - 3:48PM PROTEN T.C.LEE OAM MEMORIAL CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x6x3537x90 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 61.5 59
2 18x70 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5 61 58
3 293314x483 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 15 59.5 59
4 078377100x TEN GOALS Peter Maher Nick Souquet 13 59 54
5 64x1115546 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 6 58 52
6 8x92956917 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 12 58 52
7 3x783150x0 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 3 58 56
8 5303031935 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 14 57.5 51
9 x443x7x549 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Simon Miller 7 57 54
10 906019L791 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 4 55 50
11 97803329x0 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2 54 46
12 7450x04867 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 9 54 45
13e 7159019747 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 10 54 44
14e 25x7585980 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren 16 54 43
15e 3012423354 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 11 54 43
16e x8x2145508 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Samantha McDonald 8 54 42
Race 7 - 4:28PM BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 205798x695 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 61.5 51
2 3x01260857 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 7 60 48
3 553733DDx0 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Simon Miller 11 60 48
4 737x570060 AS I DO David O'Prey Nick Souquet 15 59.5 51
5 6397x33314 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 6 59.5 51
6 46x6976823 ROBUSTA Cheryl McNamara Nick Heywood 10 59 46
7 996x080090 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 16 58.5 45
8 660x90x955 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 2 58.5 49
9 6x63230508 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 8 57.5 47
10 013x900854 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 13 57.5 43
11 78x0896980 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5 57 42
12 1305x57500 KAOTIKA Wendy Church Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9 56 44
13e 14x0000798 ARELLANO Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 4 56.5 41
14e 7x05635838 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan 3 54 40
15e 1333406449 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland 14 55 38
16e 7098000x00 BELTUM Malcolm Hill 12 54 36