Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 12, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 12-Aug-18 8:50AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 12-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Race 1 - 12:36PM DOUGLAS EGAN MEMORIAL 3YO PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2 56 N/A
2 6x SNEAK PREVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Josh Oliver (late alt) 4 56 N/A
3 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3 56 N/A
4 51 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 55.5 54
5 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 6 54 N/A
6 089 MISS MIGHTY MOUSE John Bannister Greg Ryan 1 54 N/A
Race 2 - 1:11PM JACK WALSH MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00x2478945 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 1 59 N/A
2 6 GEE VEE David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 59 N/A
3 804000 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2 59 N/A
4 0x5940988 NOBILITY Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 10 59 N/A
5 9x55694 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3 59 N/A
6 998x353450 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 8 59 N/A
7 2x65x66486 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 6 57 N/A
8 0x80x75079 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5 57 N/A
9 80608 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Anthony Cavallo 9 57 N/A
10 6x05984027 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 7 57 N/A
11 8853 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Josh Oliver 11 57 N/A
12 350x3397x8 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 12 57 N/A
Race 3 - 1:46PM NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x00800521 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 4 61 63
2 427215x211 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 2 60 61
3 39x8217721 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 1 59.5 60
4 0825827314 VICTARE Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5 58 57
5 17x0305761 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 8 57 55
6 32x3116766 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 55.5 52
7 636x0x9995 PUNTINATO (NZ) Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7 54 53
8 87256x8871 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Skye Bogenhuber 6 54 52
9 306x580439 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9 54 50
10 325446x607 ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 3 54 40
Race 4 - 2:21PM 2DU/ZOOFM MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 459x24x23x OLIFANTS Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 6 60 N/A
2 933x23430 PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Greg Ryan 11 58.5 N/A
3 6 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 2 57 N/A
4 233x37765x MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 8 57 N/A
5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 14 56 N/A
6 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 16 56 N/A
7 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 1 56 N/A
8 NICCOLON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 7 55.5 N/A
9 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Jeff Kehoe 13 55.5 N/A
10 9 SACRED ARCHER Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 15 55 N/A
11 50x6 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 54 N/A
12 7x6x JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4 54 N/A
13e 8x8x KILLER QUEEN Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 9 54 N/A
14e 097x GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig 10 54 N/A
15e 9x66740743 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn 12 54 N/A
16e 9x960x DART STREET Brett Thompson 3 54 N/A
Race 5 - 2:56PM NARROMINE CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 141313x491 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4 61 83
2 8571106x73 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3 58.5 78
3 0894983640 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg), (late alt) 2 55.5 76
4 115x311126 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 7 55.5 72
5 5112x62443 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 6 54 67
6 3722311x25 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 1 54 65
7 414x704738 ALSOKNOWNAS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 54 57
Race 6 - 3:31PM TIMBREBONGIE HOUSE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00x163206 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Josh Oliver 13 59 54
2 4120x40090 DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 7 59 42
3 447x285046 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10 59 37
4 3306x95517 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 4 59 46
5 52617x47 JUSTICE HONOR Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 11 59 59
6 8x006x4831 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Skye Bogenhuber (late alt) 12 59 50
7 410x640040 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Michael Hackett 15 59 43
8 606x870100 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 3 57 43
9 x663450686 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 57 46
10 1584469687 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 5 57 37
11 265x80x681 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 6 57 42
12 005000x406 EL REY DORADO Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 14 56.5 N/A
13 3572566436 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 54.5 N/A
14 0703 EXQUISITE DREAMER Troy McCarney Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2 54.5 N/A
15e 3300300757 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1 56.5 N/A
Race 7 - 4:06PM AQUAWEST NARROMINE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2110x6158x ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7 63 74
2 29x931052x LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3 59.5 63
3 8236x06580 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 4 59.5 63
4 25316x1341 GOT NOTHING George Wright Andrew Banks (late alt) 14 58.5 61
5 3344x9493x SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 11 57.5 59
6 44x6829151 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 9 57 58
7 3670676773 RUN SALLY RUN Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16 57 62
8 x441144x30 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 13 56.5 57
9 217x4274x0 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 1 55.5 59
10 5558x00x00 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 10 54.5 53
11 6x8051498x KITANA Joseph Ible Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 54 55
12 x04287148x NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 12 54 52
13e 462345891x EYESAW Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8 54 52
14e 2166555656 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5 54 52
15e 23316x60 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson 2 54 51
16e 28115053x0 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb 15 54 50
Race 8 - 4:41PM KOOL ICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23035431 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 4 59.5 56
2 x326x6855x PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 12 59 55
3 546x4214x6 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh 3 57 55
4 2507x09662 MELIBOEA Jenelle Butler Josh Oliver 6 57 55
5 5x19x56830 WRONG BIAS Peter Cornish Skye Bogenhuber 15 56.5 54
6 869040x10 SAGASON Kody Nestor Michael Hackett (late alt) 10 56 49
7 899x6781 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11 55 47
8 x779x2337x REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13 55 47
9 x5x2032492 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 55 51
10 513340x000 LUGARD ROAD Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 2 54 45
11 9415467554 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 16 54 44
12 78x41000x4 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7 54 44
13 9482370x35 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Andrew Banks 1 54 38
14 x30360x037 DECADES Michael Denison Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8 54 38
15e 4992657x61 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg), (late alt) 14 54 43
16e 90708x0089 GENETICS Allan Gibson Ms Kacie Chater 5 54 41