Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 24, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m from 1400m to WP, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 20-Apr-18 12:11PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 20-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 24-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 107


Race 1 - 12:50PM THOMAS BROS GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2 UP BOMBOWLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 59 N/A
2 3x BITOFASTAR John Marzol Jake Duffy 6 58.5 N/A
3 224x0 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 11 58.5 N/A
4 23 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10 57.5 N/A
5 273x TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 13 57.5 N/A
6 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3 57 N/A
7 50x5 STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Mathew Cahill 4 57 N/A
8 STAR OF THE CLAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 15 56.5 N/A
9 VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 8 56.5 N/A
10 4x4 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5 55.5 N/A
11 8x6x87789 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Heagney 12 55 N/A
12 49334037x2 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2 55 N/A
13 8066x O’RANA BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Jason Baldock 9 55 N/A
14 33x6645364 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Jeff Penza 7 55 N/A
15e 294482546x HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Brooke Sweeney 14 55 N/A
Race 2 - 1:25PM VALET PARK & FLY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7824755430 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 8 59 N/A
2 375x254294 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Jeff Penza 12 59 N/A
3 95x804 ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 7 58.5 N/A
4 BILLO ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 13 58.5 N/A
5 739 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 5 58.5 N/A
6 7x5 IRON STRIDE Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 16 58.5 N/A
7 8x9902 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 9 58.5 N/A
8 7 THE MIDDLE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6 58.5 N/A
9 4338263303 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 15 57 N/A
10 90x49479 READY CASH Sylvia Thompson 17 57 N/A
11 948259020 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Jake Duffy 11 57 N/A
12 78 LISHADES Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 14 56.5 N/A
13 952226x583 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4 56.5 N/A
14 754 MOIRAE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 2 56.5 N/A
15e 0x THE POUND KEEPER Tony Barton Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 3 59 N/A
16e 94 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Jason Baldock 10 59 N/A
17e 0x05076 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 18 57 N/A
18e 0x2633x07 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1 58.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:05PM RIVERINA MOTOR GROUP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x2234x4177 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale 11 59 51
2 63610x5600 BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 4 59 43
3 540x3x0106 FALLADA Len Hodgson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5 59 52
4 07x079x597 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7 59 51
5 10x37556x9 ROCK AND SWING Dan McCarthy Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6 59 67
6 8068695x71 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 8 57.5 46
7 4x00L90580 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 3 57 45
8 x493430368 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12 57 44
9 05x65x599 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald 10 56.5 N/A
10 8340x635 TEXACODY David Blundell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/), (late alt) 2 56.5 N/A
11 0x09 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 9 55 N/A
12 552 REIGN OVER ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1 54 N/A
Race 4 - 2:40PM RIVERINA MOTOR GROUP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 83444x9483 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1 59 48
2 x54x651x00 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 11 59 59
3 23x2133477 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 9 59 54
4 3464x44133 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale 8 59 47
5 4x42341204 OUR CASHIER David O'Prey Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/), (late alt) 12 57.5 53
6 718x5046 TEN TIGERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 10 57.5 49
7 x265425x31 CHAYANNE Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2 57 55
8 x352x45316 SHE’S DEMANDING Nick Olive Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5 57 48
9 077x742762 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4 56.5 N/A
10 x676089x84 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 3 55 N/A
11 0x2633x07 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood 7 55 N/A
12 70x084 KING CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 6 55 N/A
Race 5 - 3:15PM KNIGHTS MEATS & DELI 2018 COUNTRY CUP-HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 006x930151 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 9 61.5 80
2 0525541491 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 4 57.5 76
3 04032x0007 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11 56 69
4 00x0620233 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6 55.5 68
5 x667712040 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 2 55 71
6 17172x5395 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3 54 66
7 069x594100 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Richard Bensley 10 54 65
8 9x63215978 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Jason Baldock 8 54 64
9 68x111x792 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7 54 60
10 3214145x89 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Adrian Layt 5 54 52
11 9874072456 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1 54 38
Race 6 - 3:50PM CHAMBERLAINS SBR BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 95110x6379 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 12 64 66
2 9386x02507 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11 63.5 65
3 2131765x74 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 9 59 60
4 25x52x1 ZEPHORA Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 5 58.5 55
5 2214213x84 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3 58 54
6 2x31516 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Simon Miller 10 58 59
7 8854189802 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6 57 56
8 210x46 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 2 57 52
9 36x9210303 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 13 56.5 55
10 41025x6038 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 4 56.5 51
11 x547417407 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 7 55.5 49
12 2144280422 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8 55.5 49
13 7437993706 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Adrian Layt 1 54 49
Race 7 - 4:25PM BRAD CLARK OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x63710x2x0 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 9 60 78
2 3x2180x11x COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 3 59.5 77
3 x041156x57 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Nick Heywood 5 59.5 77
4 0x21107x49 TERMELE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 2 58 78
5 7x9x784103 LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 10 57.5 73
6 0x15666x10 GANGSTAR’S CURSE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11 55.5 69
7 4714363439 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 7 55.5 69
8 8281227259 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Richard Bensley 1 55.5 69
9 87x159x027 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4 55 72
10 875159678x NORTHKAPE Craig Widdison Jason Baldock 6 54 64
11 2643766083 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8 54 58
Race 8 - 5:05PM TRACKPIX RACING PHOTOGRAPHY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x21312x38 LITTLE ARLI Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 12 60.5 63
2 74x68x7344 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1 58.5 59
3 0x21532621 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2 58 62
4 x134515779 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 14 57.5 57
5 018x142x07 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 8 55 52
6 x3329x8307 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 16 55 52
7 57x4700951 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 15 54 52
8 57330x1265 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 7 54 50
9 335x570753 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 4 54 50
10 434433148x MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 11 54 48
11 34194446x6 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Brooke Sweeney 3 54 48
12 0562151267 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5 54 46
13 624657325x CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Jason Baldock 13 54 44
14 76x3726x01 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 9 54 43
15e 4325038002 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6 54 40
16e 2233367077 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 10 54 37