Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 22, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 19-Apr-18 12:08PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 22-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Race 1 - 1:38PM NARROMINE USMC GALLIPOLI MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x307439x4 I AM SPARTAR Andrew Bayley Daniel Pitomac 3 59 N/A
2 6607789x22 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon 7 59 N/A
3 0065x MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 13 58.5 N/A
4 00x65053x BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 16 57 N/A
5 2 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2 57 N/A
6 940x599x FLIRTDEUS Bryan W Dixon Ms Aimee Taylor 8 57 N/A
7 4442429x53 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 5 57 N/A
8 993265x824 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10 57 N/A
9 05x9077x4 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 9 56.5 N/A
10 DYDEE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Boyd Billy Cray 15 56.5 N/A
11 FAME AND FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 11 56.5 N/A
12 40x FOREVERLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 14 56.5 N/A
13e 8x204x9 GOODY’S GAL Bryan W Dixon 4 57 N/A
14e 090x5840 AGROVATION Danny Parsons 1 59 N/A
15e 00x3 SUSHI Mark Schmetzer 6 58.5 N/A
16e 7689 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax 12 58.5 N/A
Race 2 - 2:13PM NARROMINE USMC KOKODA TRAIL BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7855644985 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 2 60.5 56
2 83621236x0 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 8 59.5 54
3 91120x3845 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 3 59 53
4 616268x046 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Jake Hull 7 58.5 52
5 3775522211 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Greg Ryan 10 58.5 52
6 0063150194 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 6 57.5 50
7 3581242741 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 12 57.5 50
8 00x0913288 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 1 55.5 50
9 8491519452 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 11 55 49
10 4417852679 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 5 54.5 48
11 087x885506 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4 54.5 48
12 8606840x76 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 9 54 47
Race 3 - 2:48PM NARROMINE USMC RISING SUN CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x06629848 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 10 59 40
2 333216x372 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 15 59 55
3 60x366531 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6 59 48
4 4517x46432 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Mathew Cahill 12 57.5 53
5 5157990836 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 1 57 45
6 9419454412 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 2 57 40
7 4434636x09 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Josh Oliver 7 56.5 N/A
8 4544430745 QUIRION Lee Lunn 16 56.5 N/A
9 4622206x54 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson 13 56.5 N/A
10 30x7289522 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 5 56.5 N/A
11 0x427 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter 9 55 N/A
12 6360590298 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 4 54.5 N/A
13 0709x60 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 8 54.5 N/A
14 78x8232x23 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 11 54.5 N/A
15e 00x3009 LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/), (late alt) 3 56.5 N/A
16e 58969x8083 MORALTO Connie Greig 14 57 37
Race 4 - 3:23PM 2DU/ZOO FM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 24 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 6 59 N/A
2 729x44 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler 4 57.5 N/A
3 8x8 I’M A GANGSTER Troy Mccarney Daniel Pitomac 3 57.5 N/A
4 4x BOSSY BERYL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 16 56.5 N/A
5 RECKLESS FOREVER Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 15 56.5 N/A
6 0x DREAMWORTHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 1 56 N/A
7 4774798920 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 8 55.5 N/A
8 089x038237 EAST COAST Connie Greig Greg Ryan 2 55.5 N/A
9 2555487x56 FLYING COMET Damien Lane 11 55.5 N/A
10 9 LOLINI’S DANCER Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 13 55.5 N/A
11 80x000x926 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14 55.5 N/A
12 90x8803 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 5 55.5 N/A
13 305x555476 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 12 55.5 N/A
14 6224x67370 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 10 55.5 N/A
15e 33x4455647 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons 17 55.5 N/A
16e 8096x35 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 18 55.5 N/A
17e 89299x6 MAGIC TICKET Gayna Williams 9 55.5 N/A
18e 08x5990x SEISHIN Rodney Northam 7 55.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:58PM NARROMINE USMC ALL VETERANS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 15791517x0 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 13 61 55
2 22135x07x0 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 5 60.5 58
3 23x00x758x LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 14 60 53
4 10x50x6x46 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 9 59.5 52
5 1 STICKET Kody Nestor Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 12 59.5 52
6 55554722x3 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 17 59.5 56
7 176x847x6 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 6 59 55
8 4276032x31 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 18 59 51
9 62620x2751 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm 15 58 53
10 34221x6075 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 2 58 49
11 2200x68283 RISING KING Connie Greig Greg Ryan 11 57.5 48
12 x7887177x0 MISS PISTOLARO Barry Molloy Ms Leanne G Henry 7 56 49
13 0968x72291 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 8 56 49
14 3666032313 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1 55.5 48
15e 4943949325 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon 10 55.5 44
16e 29058809x8 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith 3 54.5 42
17e 07443668x2 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 4 54 42
18e x706676438 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens 16 54 37
Race 6 - 4:33PM NARROMINE USMC DIGGERS CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31808x757x RICHARD THE FIRST Max Crockett Anthony Cavallo 12 62 81
2 848256x368 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane 2 56.5 70
3 3x2231x444 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 11 56 69
4 1216x32407 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 10 55.5 68
5 6141231312 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6 54 64
6 5205525x08 CADMAN Merv Rumble 7 54 62
7 38x362820x JAR OF HEARTS Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 4 54 62
8 120010x970 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Ms Rachael Murray 5 54 60
9 4563344x94 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 9 54 59
10 37604x2284 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 54 57
11 08x6156103 INCISION Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 3 54 56
12 7368x55170 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1 54 54
Race 7 - 5:08PM NARROMINE USMC LIGHT HORSEMAN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 313629x761 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 10 59 61
2 6472x24133 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 7 58.5 60
3 0445132x30 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 11 56.5 56
4 00x09239x8 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 3 55.5 54
5 87x543978x MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Josh Oliver 13 55.5 54
6 544350x216 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 4 55.5 58
7 2194490x82 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Mathew Cahill 14 54 53
8 853310x805 FLIGHT RISK Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 6 54 50
9 88548366x4 INKULU Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 12 54 50
10 3213x47793 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Ms Aimee Taylor 5 54 50
11 3x34623458 EYESAW Darren Hyde Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 8 54 48
12 40480x5641 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1 54 47
13e 9281847x32 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Billy Cray 2 54 46
14e 052610720x THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon 9 54 43