Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.99
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 27-Sep-17 12:58PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 30-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Race 1 - 12:20PM ARROWFIELD BREEDERS' PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3 56 N/A
2 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Joao Moreira 10 56 N/A
3 HIEMAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1 56 N/A
4 OSORNO James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8 56 N/A
5 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 56 N/A
6 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 4 56 N/A
7 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11 56 N/A
8 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 13 56 N/A
9 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 9 56 N/A
10 SOKUDO Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 6 56 N/A
11 KNIEVEL Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 7 56 N/A
12 ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan Damian Lane 12 56 N/A
13 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5 56 N/A
Race 2 - 12:55PM KEENELAND GIMCRACK STAKES (1000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 MERYL Lee Curtis Jay Ford 5 56 N/A
2 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 56 N/A
3 CORTESTA Gary Portelli Tye Angland 14 56 N/A
4 DAWN MOON Clarry Conners Michael Walker 13 56 N/A
5 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 6 56 N/A
6 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 16 56 N/A
7 ZERCHOIS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a) 7 56 N/A
8 DE LADY DELUXE Gary Moore Tommy Berry 17 56 N/A
9 GALINA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 12 56 N/A
10 GREYT LOVE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 56 N/A
11 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Gary Portelli Corey Brown 8 56 N/A
12 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 56 N/A
13 NOW OR NEVER Gary Portelli Tim Clark 3 56 N/A
14 FIESTA Chris Waller Joao Moreira 11 56 N/A
15 KNOCKOUT GIRL Brett Cavanough Dwayne Dunn 15 56 N/A
16 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 9 56 N/A
17e CAP GRIS NEZ Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 10 56 N/A
Race 3 - 1:30PM SCHWEPPES DULCIFY QUALITY (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x51100x9 TANGLED Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 60.5 80
2 4x43135x72 SAMBRO Chris Waller Joao Moreira 6 57 73
3 1x1154 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 56 71
4 42x65326x3 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Dwayne Dunn 12 55 69
5 62x366 DISSOLUTION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 53 64
6 421 LANGLEY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 11 53 64
7 203x16 ATARAXIA James Cummings Michael Walker 2 53 62
8 632 CHOSEN ASSASSIN Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 4 53 62
9 132 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Corey Brown 10 53 58
10 9x57x24 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Dee 3 53 56
11 049x876x5 DUNATUN Garry White Jay Ford 7 53 54
12 0x4251 SEABABE Gary Portelli Glen Boss 9 53 63
Race 4 - 2:05PM ILVE APPLIANCES HILL STAKES (1800 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x12x3361x8 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Corey Brown 4 59 112
2 311255x427 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 6 59 106
3 3x1333x0x7 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1 59 103
4 13540x0x65 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Joao Moreira 7 59 103
5 028x337x76 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 10 59 100
6 33x1106x73 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2 59 100
7 144x802225 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Michael Walker 5 59 98
8 2210x67911 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 59 91
9 53324658x8 SHALMANESER Richard Litt Tye Angland 8 59 78
10 x931422x62 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Tim Clark 9 56 86
Race 5 - 2:40PM FLIGHT STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x1x3222 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 11 56 90
2 425x1241 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10 56 86
3 15195x45 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2 56 78
4 140x1x123 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida Michael Walker 4 56 80
5 324x6216 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 5 56 66
6 31x537 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 8 56 77
7 6x57130x21 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Corey Brown 7 56 68
8 359x4119 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joao Moreira 3 56 70
9 674x348 SMOOTH LANDING John P Thompson Damian Lane 1 56 N/A
10 177 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King (a) 9 56 57
11 662 COLLEGE ROMANCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 6 56 N/A
Race 6 - 3:20PM SANTOS COFFEE PREMIERE STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x47x3231x7 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3 58.5 122
2 x640x9113x CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5 58.5 111
3 2516x847x5 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 6 58.5 110
4 323x6639x6 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Tye Angland 10 58.5 107
5 60x221712x KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Joao Moreira 2 58.5 105
6 18x0312234 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Tommy Berry 4 58.5 105
7 65x63394x2 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 8 58.5 104
8 141x82433x MOHER James Cummings Jason Collett 7 58.5 95
9 70x17266x4 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 9 56.5 113
10 11115x523x IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Corey Brown 1 56.5 108
11 0112x14x33 NIETA John P Thompson Damian Lane 12 56.5 99
12 x411945x48 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Jay Ford 11 56.5 78
Race 7 - 4:00PM TAB EPSOM HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 69x2125x12 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 4 57 113
2 4x24141x23 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 14 54.5 112
3 480x350112 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) Kris Lees Corey Brown 10 54 107
4 10x8747x46 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Dwayne Dunn 5 53.5 106
5 311255x427 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3 53.5 106
6 x156495x84 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7 53 105
7 271183x477 I AM A STAR (NZ) Shane Nichols Dean Yendall 2 52.5 108
8 0x2612x701 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Damian Lane 9 52.5 108
9 3x6905x222 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Glen Boss 13 52 103
10 31x11111x2 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 51 105
11 21x5338x11 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Joao Moreira 12 51 101
12 x6321220x0 SAVILE ROW (NZ) Michael Moroney Jay Ford 8 51 101
13 114173x546 SNITZSON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 6 50.5 94
14 2210x67911 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins (a) 11 50.5 91
Race 8 - 4:45PM THE METROPOLITAN (2400 METRES)
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x8746Px61 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3 57 108
2 55x3642x94 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 57 108
3 31x9763415 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 7 55.5 105
4 0x0D71x000 AMRALAH (IRE) Robert Hickmott Ben Melham 12 55 104
5 121113x550 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir Brenton Avdulla 6 55 104
6 2x1240x542 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Joao Moreira 4 54.5 103
7 1x37301x37 CHOCANTE (NZ) Stephen Marsh Corey Brown 1 54.5 103
8 x65123x813 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 52 98
9 41x122x253 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11 51 96
10 x830x33x24 FOUNDRY (IRE) Robert Hickmott Michael Dee 8 50.5 95
11 213x009435 LORESHO (FR) Darren Weir Dean Yendall 10 50 92
12 0250942213 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 5 50 88
Race 9 - 5:25PM SNITZEL SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1134647x34 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 6 61 90
2 x1136x606x GRUNDERZEIT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 59 86
3 6x8412108x SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 58.5 85
4 1126x312 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3 58.5 85
5 12324978x0 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 10 58 84
6 18x30050x8 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 11 57.5 83
7 47x3781331 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 7 57.5 83
8 111x38483x SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jay Ford 1 57 86
9 117x2325x0 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Hugh Bowman 8 57 82
10 6x112653x4 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4 56 80
11 1111845x62 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Tim Clark 9 55 82
12 11x16142x3 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Joao Moreira 2 53 78
13 x411945x48 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams 14 53 78
14 9x28062652 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 13 53 72