Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m 1600m-W/Post; +7m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.95
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 13-Sep-17 10:10AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Race 1 - 12:15PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 241x042112 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Jason Collett 9 59 65
2 4275x21141 UNDAOAF Nick Olive Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 7 59 65
3 101x601 SURPRISE PARTY Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 8 57 65
4 121x LARLABROOK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 11 57 61
5 2136x2x1 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Hugh Bowman 5 56.5 64
6 2116x2 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Blake Shinn 4 56 59
7 223x267181 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Corey Brown 3 55.5 58
8 6x6612346x MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1 55 57
9 23x4322421 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Glyn Schofield 10 54 59
10 71x SHE KNOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 6 53 55
11 x27151220x YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2 53 55
Race 2 - 12:50PM SHOOT OUT MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 36x621x325 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 8 61.5 95
2 01x1118x5 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 1 61 90
3 12210x6791 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4 59 86
4 x4883230x7 VELADERO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 58 84
5 33615x4315 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Paul Murray Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6 55.5 79
6 353324658x SHALMANESER Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 10 55 78
7 24x5732043 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Jay Ford 3 54 76
8 6670623268 GOLD HORIZON Paul Murray Corey Brown 7 53.5 75
9 31120x2134 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5 53 69
10 24x4118x52 ROYAL NAVY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 9 53 70
Race 3 - 1:25PM SCHWEPPES HERITAGE STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 223100x SINGLE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tye Angland 2 58.5 80
2 11x VIRIDINE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3 57 75
3 552124x GOODFELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5 56 76
4 411x6 THE MIGHTY FED BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Blake Shinn 8 56 71
5 42x65326x3 ALL TOO HUIYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Tim Clark 1 56 N/A
6 4x33x10x31 MALAHAT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 10 56 75
7 1846x2 MARSUPIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 56 71
8 219x127 ALBUMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 6 56 69
9 36x457x73 LIGHTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 7 56 N/A
10 32x47x4 LUCKY LOUIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 9 54 N/A
Race 4 - 2:00PM BILL RITCHIE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x156495x8 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 58.5 106
2 33x1333x0x HAVANA COOLER (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1 57 103
3 23x6905x22 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4 57 103
4 2141x51153 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Tim Clark 9 56 101
5 33x1106x73 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Corey Brown 3 55.5 100
6 x460x4834x PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a) 5 54.5 98
7 121x5338x1 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 7 53 95
8 111x62745x NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6 53 94
9 2x53526x42 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 2 53 87
Race 5 - 2:35PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS TEA ROSE STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 124135x2 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Hugh Bowman 4 56 83
2 1x1x32 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 9 56 80
3 15195x4 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2 56 78
4 3x4113x78 WHISPERED SECRET Kris Lees Jay Ford 7 56 82
5 140x1x12 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida Michael Walker 8 56 76
6 425x124 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6 56 78
7 324x621 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Jason Collett 10 56 66
8 31x53 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Corey Brown 11 56 78
9 359x411 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3 56 70
10 2x311 ACQUME Brad Widdup Christian Reith 12 56 70
11 112 REGIMEN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5 56 71
12 674x34 SMOOTH LANDING John P Thompson Tim Clark 1 56 N/A
Race 6 - 3:15PM COLGATE OPTIC WHITE STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 469x2125x1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 8 59 113
2 x113380x34 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 59 110
3 3311255x42 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4 59 110
4 2x156495x8 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Michael Walker 9 59 106
5 x13540x0x6 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 59 103
6 23x6905x22 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Walker 7 59 103
7 11x1111x11 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 57 132
8 1670x910x5 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 6 57 108
9 14x24141x2 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 56.5 112
Race 7 - 3:55PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE SHORTS (1100 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x47x3231x CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8 58 122
2 181x2211x1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5 58 113
3 12516x847x TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 3 58 110
4 x323x6639x FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Tye Angland 6 57 107
5 470x17266x ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 9 56 113
6 265x63394x BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 7 55 103
7 215942245x AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Jason Collett 2 55 72
8 11113x410x ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins (a) 4 54 97
9 10112x14x3 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 1 53 95
Race 8 - 4:35PM KINGSTON TOWN STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 255x3642x9 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Christian Reith 4 57 108
2 12x8746Px6 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6 57 107
3 21x37301x3 CHOCANTE (NZ) Stephen Marsh Blake Shinn 3 57 103
4 5543321x80 ALLERGIC James Cummings Joshua Parr 8 56 106
5 31x9763415 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2 55 106
6 12x1240x54 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 12 55 103
7 3144x80222 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 9 55 98
8 x228x8x017 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 7 55 98
9 41x75459x7 KINEMA (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Walker 10 55 97
10 5624x128x1 MEGABLAST (NZ) Nigel Tiley Jason Collett 1 55 97
11 841x122x25 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 55 92
12 212652x577 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 11 55 89
Race 9 - 5:15PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 112324978x ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 13 61 84
2 1117x2325x ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Brenton Avdulla 14 60 82
3 3220x12284 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 17 60 82
4 42124x6905 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 16 60 82
5 6x112653x I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 12 59 80
6 647x378133 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 3 58.5 79
7 0x41212x22 THEANSWERMYFRIEND Robert Smerdon Michael Walker 1 58.5 79
8 21111845x6 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Tim Clark 6 57.5 81
9 1x32386x90 SKYLIGHT GLOW Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 15 57 80
10 049x942520 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Christian Reith 8 57 76
11 2x411945x4 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Jay Ford 9 56.5 79
12 x11x16142x DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5 56 78
13 40x25120x3 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 2 54.5 75
14e 528x524417 LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4 53 72
15e 1x141 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10 53 72
16e x1x1x100x4 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett 7 53 68
17e 1846x2 MARSUPIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11 53 71