Corowa: Corowa Racing Club Friday 15, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 13-Sep-17 10:32AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 15-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Race 1 - 1:10PM STATESMAN MOTOR INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 49x TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Brodie Loy 13 59 N/A
2 5x8x HARD WOOD HARRY Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 10 58.5 N/A
3 26 HOW ONE KNOWS George Osborne Nick Souquet 9 58 N/A
4 2635 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 11 57.5 N/A
5 3x5 PEBBLES WILLDO Peter Maher Brendan Ward 3 57.5 N/A
6 9 BLUE OAMARU Christopher Davis Scott McCullum 8 57 N/A
7 5 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 14 57 N/A
8 0x GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7 57 N/A
9 0x RUBBER STAMP Kate Goodrich Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4 57 N/A
10 02 SKIFFLE Allan McRae Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 6 57 N/A
11 97 A PRINCESS Michael Gibson Lester Grace 5 56 N/A
12 25x54x44x MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 12 56 N/A
13e 46352237x4 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 15 56 N/A
14e 8x35207x93 DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 1 56 N/A
15e 6008895 BELVURN Kevin Evans Jake Duffy 2 56 N/A
Race 2 - 1:50PM COROWA FIRE PROTECTION MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4457x40007 BROTHER ADAM Julie Schmidt Cameron Quilty 13 59 N/A
2 3745x6 SNAKE CAVERN Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 1 59 N/A
3 230x92929x THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Nick Souquet 10 59 N/A
4 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 9 59 N/A
5 45x WILT THE STILT George Osborne Richard Bensley 6 59 N/A
6 523239x322 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 5 57 N/A
7 x080x2950x GATTO’S GIRL Mark Webb Brendan Ward 8 57 N/A
8 840x877 MISS SUNDANCE Peter Smith 11 57 N/A
9 0 PURPLE PERFECTION Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7 57 N/A
10 5x89438x33 ZAFINA Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 4 57 N/A
11 58x2064 NICOTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 12 56.5 N/A
12 7x3 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 3 56.5 N/A
13e 440x555030 DEACON BLACK Christopher Davis Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2 59 N/A
Race 3 - 2:25PM MAVERICK BOATS OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 225x604213 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 3 60 74
2 8114421237 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 5 59.5 73
3 0260111231 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 2 57 68
4 3x31657586 KINSELMAC MANNER George Osborne Richard Bensley 4 56 66
5 770x671642 LAW OF THE LAND Norm Gardner Simon Miller 6 56 66
6 7070016987 ELLE EXCITE Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 1 54 59
Race 4 - 3:05PM RICHARD FREYER MEMORIAL RACE (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3424335x FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1 59 N/A
2 0 HEAVENLY STORM Kevin Evans Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9 59 N/A
3 07 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Simon Miller 6 58.5 N/A
4 47x48 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Brad Clark 14 58.5 N/A
5 08x79 CHARLIE’S HERO Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 15 56.5 N/A
6 36x9657825 ARELLANO Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 3 56 N/A
7 60x03476 EXPLOSIVE SPORT Peter Clancy Brodie Loy 12 56 N/A
8 85x4465350 GREAT BAY Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 17 56 N/A
9 3348229448 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Mathew Cahill 5 56 N/A
10 940x MISSISSIPPI GRIND Erin Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 10 56 N/A
11 554 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Richard Bensley 2 56 N/A
12 59x407746 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 13 56 N/A
13 505x606 SUEDAMA SUN George Osborne Bradley Vale 11 56 N/A
14 00x980x9 ZENZILE Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 16 56 N/A
15e 8890028000 C’MON HONEY Keith Rawiller Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 8 56 N/A
16e 556x060 LITTLE DINK Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 4 56 N/A
17e 6604050x85 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland 7 56 N/A
Race 5 - 3:40PM SHORTY'S LIMO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 417x BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 4 59.5 54
2 3x133x36x LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 10 59 53
3 216x8 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8 57.5 54
4 0551437522 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5 57.5 54
5 249x609138 RAMAADI BULLET Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 9 57 49
6 3467x81642 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 7 54.5 48
7 59x9414760 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols Cameron Quilty 6 54 45
8 9x10760x80 AUNTY PORSCHER Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3 54 37
9 2096867579 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 1 54 37
10 3097987997 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 54 27
Race 6 - 4:20PM ANNIE EYLES DESIGN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 P77x85003x GRASSINI Brett Charry Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 7 61 55
2 222166x106 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 5 59.5 56
3 25083420x7 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3 58.5 50
4 x637341944 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Amanda Masters 9 58 49
5 520x153714 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 6 57.5 52
6 2491170006 ROSSATIN Erin Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 57 47
7 57515x5 TAROT Michael Gibson Lester Grace 11 56.5 50
8 5481828 WHITE LIES Mark Webb Brodie Loy 1 56.5 50
9 4x4000x360 STREAKY BAY Lee Hunter Brendan Ward 8 54 40
10 672560010x HARGY John Taylor Bradley Vale 4 54 39
11 00x7430x67 AL’S CHOICE Sylvia Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 10 54 37
Race 7 - 4:55PM COROWA GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x834611857 TUMULT Tayne Davies Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 9 62 67
2 1222142345 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6 61.5 66
3 61x644397x DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Simon Miller 4 61 65
4 113x563054 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Nick Souquet 1 60 63
5 x0406x00x0 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Damien Lappin Jake Duffy 5 58 59
6 5x67416101 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 7 57.5 62
7 76x6225722 ESPRIT WARRIOR Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 2 57 57
8 6582968306 RICH WIDOW Timothy Grace Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8 54 45
9 3179850857 MONSIEUR PIERRE Leslie Robertson Ms Shirley Hunter 3 54 42
Race 8 - 5:35PM HOTEL AUSTRALIA COROWA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 19x3799x3x PACIFIC TYCOON Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1 59 55
2 10226128x9 I’M PETER Peter Maher Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8 57.5 52
3 6x58436478 COSMIC RUSH Charmaine Barnes Brendan Ward 10 57 51
4 55052311x0 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5 57 56
5 012x01x570 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 7 54.5 50
6 1 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 6 54 53
7 29124308x9 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2 54 42
8 9004000608 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 3 54 40
9 34761650x0 KEEP DIGGING Jim Scott Bryan Murphy 9 54 40
10 672560010x HARGY John Taylor 4 54 39