Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 14, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m W/P-1600m: +3m 1200m-400m: True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 12-Sep-17 9:57AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 14-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Race 1 - 12:50PM CRJC AGM 15 NOVEMBER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1410 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 590x1112x5 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 59 61
2 66316255x6 CILLA (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 7 58.5 64
3 117P0x3850 PAJADOS Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 9 56.5 56
4 2153420253 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5 55 53
5 010x564472 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 11 54 51
6 324335x448 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 2 54 51
7 x942961041 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 3 54 49
8 50x5940x58 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Andrew Spinks 8 54 49
9 626x059697 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 1 54 42
10 1506097189 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 6 54 40
11 3x50058459 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 10 54 37
Race 2 - 1:25PM RACECOURSE FUNCTION CENTRE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 40x CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 5 58 N/A
2 72 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 8 57 N/A
3 0x MIDLAKE John Meagher Ron Stewart 1 57 N/A
4 724400x TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 7 56.5 N/A
5 65353x2238 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 14 56 N/A
6 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Peter Graham 11 55.5 N/A
7 3x640624x3 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 6 55.5 N/A
8 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 9 55.5 N/A
9 6x88x LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 4 55 N/A
10 9 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3 54.5 N/A
11 90x530x GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Scott Thurlow 13 54.5 N/A
12 04647x8 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 2 54 N/A
13 079870x0x7 GIGGLING WHISPERS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 10 54 N/A
14 0090 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 12 54 N/A
Race 3 - 2:05PM THE BEAUFORD CLUB OF NEWCASTLE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2232x2x2 CALL THE COPPERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10 61 N/A
2 SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 13 58 N/A
3 2423x92636 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 11 57 N/A
4 543x SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3 57 N/A
5 0x5x TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 9 56.5 N/A
6 9x5 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson 2 56 N/A
7 60x0x JACK’S POINT Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 5 55.5 N/A
8 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 12 55.5 N/A
9 524x33 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 14 55 N/A
10 5998087038 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Jason Taylor 6 54 N/A
11 0x9975x607 HARMONY BREEZE Annette Lee Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg), (late alt) 1 54 N/A
12 67x0800x9 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 7 54 N/A
13 09 SMOOTHIE TWO Hunter Kilner Ms Belinda Hodder 4 54 N/A
14 7x066 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Anthony Allen 8 54 N/A
Race 4 - 2:40PM CRJC HORSE OF THE YEAR DINNER 14 OCTOBER F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22x333 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 12 59.5 N/A
2 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 11 59 N/A
3 244 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2 58 N/A
4 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 7 58 N/A
5 5 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 6 57.5 N/A
6 0 ALAMARU (NZ) David Kelly Glen Colless 5 57 N/A
7 4x LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Peter Graham 1 57 N/A
8 9 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4 57 N/A
9 90x SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson 17 57 N/A
10 0x60x SHY KISS Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 14 56.5 N/A
11 4 CHE BELLA VITA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Meagher Ron Stewart 18 55.5 N/A
12 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 13 55.5 N/A
13 8x INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 15 54.5 N/A
14 0x SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Jason Taylor 3 54.5 N/A
15e 7x833x ADORATO Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 10 56.5 N/A
16e 9x8 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills 9 56 N/A
17e 58x6332x06 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock 16 55.5 N/A
18e 5x9x7 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 8 54 N/A
Race 5 - 3:15PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 3 DECEMBER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7761x08x04 MCLENNAN Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3 61.5 56
2 1848x889x5 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8 61 59
3 32047x71x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 1 60.5 54
4 3212x70375 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley 2 59.5 52
5 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 9 59.5 52
6 300x007181 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6 59.5 52
7 00x0624101 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 58.5 50
8 379x689500 PURE WHISPER Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 4 57.5 48
9 1030585254 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 5 57 47
10 397041x352 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 12 56.5 50
11 6x3914346x CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Kasie Stanley 10 56 45
12 x417254x65 GEILEIS David Joice Shannon Doyle 11 56 49
13 03765x0980 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 13 54 32
Race 6 - 3:50PM BOXING AT THE TRACK THIS SATURDAY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2220 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0700900356 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton Luke Rolls 12 62 57
2 3390633157 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 10 61 55
3 x706865361 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 5 60 53
4 248x66310 GLITCH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 8 59.5 52
5 527x668970 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming Shannon Doyle (late alt) 13 59 51
6 4643x09532 JOUEUR Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 11 59 51
7 0013483001 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Kirk Matheson 6 58 53
8 x541585093 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Glen Colless 4 57 51
9 8109870623 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 2 55.5 44
10 x864732322 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7 54 45
11 58x9x09234 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 14 54 44
12 4338972638 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1 54 43
13 55x4382943 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 9 54 38
14 08286 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 3 54 38
Race 7 - 4:25PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY MARQUEE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 344344x3x0 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a2/55.5kg) 20 59 77
2 710x627596 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Ben Looker 5 59 46
3 45630x9426 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 19 59 47
4 x325x92215 KNOCKOURA Toby Edmonds 8 59 55
5 6508434471 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 13 59 46
6 49526x0617 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3 59 44
7 7x377183x8 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6 59 60
8 514973372x THE SKRILL Paul Grills Andrew Spinks 16 59 45
9 x0217x4263 ZOFF OF THE WORLD John Meagher Ron Stewart 1 59 55
10 0x56712078 NEAR SILENUS Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 17 57 47
11 886x250249 BLAKE STREET David Kelly Glen Colless 9 56.5 N/A
12 49x23492 MUSTAKNOWN Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10 56.5 N/A
13 800x9967 SPUD Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 2 56.5 N/A
14 737 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham 15 54.5 N/A
15 77465 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 12 54.5 40
16 0x985 PANGOLIN Norman Rogers Tegan Harrison 18 54.5 N/A
17e 1879x78565 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 7 59 45
18e 59574x0800 TESTA’S CALL Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg), (late alt) 14 59 22
19e x9563x6747 HEART OF CORAL Stephen Lee Peter Graham (late alt) 11 54.5 N/A
20e 98x8894975 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Jason Taylor (late alt) 4 56.5 N/A
Race 8 - 5:05PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY AT THE GDSC CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x86x17 SYRAH Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1 59.5 55
2 9x75x1 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Cunningham Anthony Allen 13 58.5 53
3 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 11 58 52
4 1 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson Matthew Paget 7 57.5 51
5 4247x27625 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 5 56.5 49
6 84x29x1 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 4 56 52
7 7x13772x59 METAZOA Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 3 55.5 51
8 613334225x WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 6 55 46
9 2523x92771 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 8 54 52
10 06x1096x76 MAGIC HAPPENS Ben Borham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10 54 45
11 0x06873223 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2 54 44
12 190770x082 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark Ms Belinda Hodder 15 54 41
13 0x096680x0 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Peter Graham 9 54 39
14 0000x87898 TILLY DANCER Annette Lee Robert Agnew 14 54 33
15e 3x50058459 ACCORD Cathleen Rode 12 54 37