Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 20, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: 2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.5
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 18-Oct-17 12:17PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 20-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Race 1 - 1:15PM GINNINDERRA ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x4x34 BATTLESCAR (NZ) Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 10 59 N/A
2 D8x7272276 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Blake Spriggs 11 59 N/A
3 050x49008x HONOUR YOUR OFFER John Sargent Jeff Penza 4 59 N/A
4 5x5x REAZON Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 1 59 N/A
5 8x6 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 2 57 N/A
6 639x ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3 56.5 N/A
7 7 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 5 56.5 N/A
8 9250x2 USAIN BROCKSTAR Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7 56.5 N/A
9 7x ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 56.5 N/A
10 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 6 54.5 N/A
11 4x722 LADY I AM CanBOBS Tim Martin Jay Ford 9 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:50PM SELLICK CONSULTING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x455597661 MOP THE FLOOR Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kacie Adams 12 59 35
2 5339x53332 MOTIME Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 3 59 50
3 16x4000683 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 59 41
4 2561933x63 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 6 57 49
5 34x59618 MISS NELLIE Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 9 57 52
6 08 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4 56.5 N/A
7 34375x5533 DAUPHIN DE FRANCE (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 10 56.5 N/A
8 00x8086 HILLVIEW LAD (IRE) Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 11 56.5 N/A
9 7546x42464 LE SACRE BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 7 56.5 N/A
10 8508863236 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1 56.5 N/A
11 494x00x055 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer 2 54.5 N/A
12 846x7053 MISS DELAGO ROSE CanBOBS Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 8 54 N/A
Race 3 - 2:25PM SKYVIEW WINDOWS BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5446112139 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 61 69
2 589251010x ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien Jeff Penza 4 60.5 72
3 9x4031435x ALL THINGS IN TIME Glen Thompson Simon Miller (late alt) 10 59.5 66
4 3659x59414 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Mathew Cahill 5 57 61
5 8108x51015 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 1 56.5 60
6 4594x59147 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 7 56.5 60
7 661447656x HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 3 56.5 60
8 23099x1569 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory 9 56.5 64
9 11511x4344 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6 55.5 62
10 5122x2 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 2 55.5 58
Race 4 - 3:00PM HOME IN QUEANBEYAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BRIDGES Kerri Kulic Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 11 59 N/A
2 8 LAUGHING OR CRYING Neville Layt Adrian Layt 9 58 N/A
3 4 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Simon Miller 4 56.5 N/A
4 4x4 KURNEL JAXON CanBOBS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3 56.5 N/A
5 98x546x AIRPORT Nick Olive Michael Travers 13 56 N/A
6 7x44532 APPETIZING CanBOBS Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 6 55.5 N/A
7 x394x63365 ATOMIC METEOR Gregory Mcfarlane Shaun Guymer (late alt) 5 55 N/A
8 8x88485x29 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Mathew Cahill 17 55 N/A
9 FOROZ CanBOBS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 10 55 N/A
10 06x0x HAPPY CHATS (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 55 N/A
11 38x6578 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 2 55 N/A
12 0 TAWFIQ GIRL CanBOBS Jason Coyle 16 55 N/A
13 6 WILD DUCHESS CanBOBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Blake Spriggs 12 55 N/A
14 0936x00952 ZAPACE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 8 55 N/A
15e x699367086 SAVANETA Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14 55 N/A
16e 7x287848 STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory Mcfarlane 15 55 N/A
17e 0x09x46 POINCON Tom Wilson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 7 55 N/A
Race 5 - 3:35PM HILL & RUMMERY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x2436x122 EXAGGERATE Matthew Dale Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 9 61 60
2 1x4x248 TAG AND RELEASE Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 1 59 56
3 2166x38 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 5 58 54
4 3x2231x662 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 4 57.5 53
5 52241266x3 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6 57.5 53
6 20125x4x8x DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7 57 56
7 1 AMERICAN SALUTE CanBOBS Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 10 55.5 54
8 47x4801 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 11 55.5 49
9 373644x514 COSMO STAR CanBOBS Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 54 50
10 x3581x5748 LEASE OF LIFE Matthew Smith 8 54 48
11 28x7324254 DASHING DUNCAN Ron Weston & John Nisbet Blake Spriggs 12 54 45
12 x239675436 SWARD Ron Park Ms Melinda Kinny 3 54 42
Race 6 - 4:10PM OZTAL ARCHITECTS BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x353x17x4 ATOM EVE Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 8 59.5 70
2 423123530x NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 11 59.5 66
3 35869x2527 SUPA VISION Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 7 59.5 66
4 2214234563 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 59 65
5 54572152x9 PRINCE OF DESTINY Myffy Rae Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2 58.5 64
6 140x207164 RHOMLO Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 6 58.5 64
7 0x1347018x WINGS Tash Burleigh Ms Jess Taylor 10 58.5 68
8 42231128x8 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 5 58 63
9 x270510x31 KANERUPT Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57 61
10 23099x1569 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 4 56.5 64
11 3771651613 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Michael Heagney 1 55.5 58
Race 7 - 4:45PM CANBERRA CONTRACTORS BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x215x9 FAVOURITE UNCLE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 59.5 54
2 x1236x8533 MEDIA VITA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 1 58.5 52
3 8x0294x358 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart Simon Miller 7 58.5 56
4 2133x32723 PENULTIMATE STAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2 58 55
5 43x310526x COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 11 57.5 50
6 14204 HARVEST DREAM CanBOBS Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 9 57.5 55
7 5032059328 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 56.5 48
8 7520x31x29 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 6 56.5 48
9 0231x04646 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 3 56 47
10 875x564331 STRAVALI Neil Osborne Jeff Penza 8 56 47
11 00x7040374 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Andrew Banks 5 55.5 46
12 9x200787x5 THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 4 54 43
Race 8 - 5:20PM RIVOLAND TILES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 52489x551x FLASH IN THE DARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 4 60.5 58
2 3x1638x124 MYRISTICA John Bateman Richard Bensley 1 60 57
3 9x461024x1 VARVO Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14 59 55
4 1x RUGENBRAU Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 12 58.5 55
5 25x4324163 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers 2 58.5 50
6 124x1 DENMAN DIVA CanBOBS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 58 58
7 7151220x90 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 11 58 53
8 53315799x6 DARBALARA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 15 57.5 48
9 x999502424 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 57.5 48
10 54751x TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 16 57 52
11 7526844492 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 6 56.5 46
12 6185647745 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 13 56 45
13 3636100x62 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Jon Grisedale 9 55.5 44
14 46x9034763 TINMINE Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 7 54 43
15e x4803460x7 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Jeff Penza 5 55 43
16e 4873864768 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic 8 54 40