Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 17, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 2m 1400m-800m, Out 4m from 800m - 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 13-Oct-17 9:55AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 13-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 17-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Race 1 - 1:20PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 JACK OF SPADES Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 9 59 N/A
2 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 7 59 N/A
3 TAKEN IN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1 59 N/A
4 9x55 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8 56.5 N/A
5 969x FINAL HIT Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4 56.5 N/A
6 625x469x32 SEBBAG Scott Dixon Matthew Paget 3 55.5 N/A
7 3036x BETTIGOOD John Shelton Raymond Spokes 6 55 N/A
8 5x254273x8 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 2 55 N/A
9 955x365x80 SEA ROUTE Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 5 55 N/A
Race 2 - 1:55PM SKY RACING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 54244x7490 I AM IMPRESSED Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 8 59.5 63
2 x4231342x1 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee 10 58.5 61
3 40x11 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 3 58 60
4 21450x0121 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 2 56 60
5 24335x4481 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 9 55.5 55
6 36x73181 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5 54.5 58
7 5312176x93 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 6 54.5 53
8 x066575x66 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 1 54 55
9 x8x30x4547 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7 54 43
10 x423305666 PONZI Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4 54 43
Race 3 - 2:35PM RADIO 2GF MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 09040 BOLD TEMPTATION Terry Commerford 13 59 N/A
2 6x88x780 LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 9 59 N/A
3 090 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 1 59 N/A
4 543x77 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 8 59 N/A
5 724400x06 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 12 59 N/A
6 6736x07382 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 10 57 N/A
7 375x276x94 FUN FOR ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 11 57 N/A
8 x55896x942 LADY CASEY Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 7 57 N/A
9 09800x LUCYJON Michael Trihey Ms Laura Cheshire 3 57 N/A
10 469x6 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Peter Graham 14 57 N/A
11 09 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2 57 N/A
12 67644x0x4 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 4 57 N/A
13 7 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 6 56.5 N/A
14 0x5597727 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 5 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - 3:10PM THE DAILY EXAMINER 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2 CORSA D’ORO Neville Boyle Raymond Spokes 10 59 N/A
2 4x IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 1 59 N/A
3 0 AMERICAN ENEMY David Joice Ryan Plumb 8 58 N/A
4 64 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 12 58 N/A
5 5x0 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 57.5 N/A
6 BACKHOUSE FRILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 4 57 N/A
7 8x322 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 11 57 N/A
8 00x REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 15 57 N/A
9 85x COSMIC VIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 13 56 N/A
10 5x08x AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2 55 N/A
11 0530x JAYLO Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 3 55 N/A
12 96x7x9 LENNY LET LOOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Peter Graham 5 55 N/A
13 0x6 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 14 55 N/A
14 7x06690 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Matthew Paget (late alt) 7 55 N/A
15e 7 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly 9 58 N/A
Race 5 - 3:45PM NBN TELEVISION F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x33875x22 MOTIVATE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 10 60 60
2 3x3218x0 AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Matthew Paget 3 57 54
3 0x34193x LEICA CELEBRE Greg Howells Craig Franklin 1 57 54
4 5x109x MANICC Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 9 56.5 53
5 31x8x MURDARESS Scott Cumming Kirk Matheson 5 56.5 53
6 84x29x126 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 8 56.5 53
7 1 FLOREANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 6 55.5 56
8 35x327215x NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Cunningham Matthew McGuren 7 55.5 51
9 12x42459x9 MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2 55 50
10 16x3x5 RED DECK David Kelly Jason Taylor 11 54 52
11 7100x5696 COMMON PEOPLE Paul Grills Scott Thurlow 4 54 45
Race 6 - 4:20PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY DECEMBER 3 CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 61x SUPER SHOES David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5 59 54
2 216x50x ARABIAN DANCER Greg Howells Craig Franklin 9 58.5 53
3 926x1 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler 13 58.5 53
4 48x0022x78 PACO EXPRESS Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 10 58 52
5 x9x86321x7 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 2 58 52
6 4x36822419 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Matthew Paget 8 57.5 51
7 3x22x36957 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 3 57.5 51
8 525421266x YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4 57.5 51
9 247x276253 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee 14 56.5 49
10 255x9048x1 TEE LEXUS Cathy Chapman Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 7 56.5 49
11 12x898304x DEEP CHARTREUSE Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 1 56 48
12 614x MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 6 56 53
13 199x ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 12 56 48
14 2x308x1457 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Peter Graham (late alt) 11 54.5 50
Race 7 - 4:55PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY AT THE GDSC BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x794226347 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 11 64 61
2 x30287x80x PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 1 63.5 60
3 422184260x GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12 62.5 58
4 0x00718118 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 10 62 57
5 551x71748x THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3 60.5 54
6 105x902780 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Shane S Arnold 7 59.5 56
7 203381187x CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 4 58 53
8 7x5835550x MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Craig Franklin 5 58 49
9 12314759x7 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Matthew Paget 6 56.5 50
10 0x0061007x CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 9 55.5 44
11 4609x64x74 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 2 55 47
12 678313807x THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 13 55 43
13 7041x35277 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 8 55 47
14 0x09060904 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Jason Taylor 14 54 35
Race 8 - 5:30PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x6x779117 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Ken Lantry 12 61 65
2 4051911050 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten 9 60.5 68
3 17238167x5 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 4 59 61
4 0900356310 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 7 59 61
5 9390763121 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 6 58.5 60
6 32307x3625 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Matthew Paget 8 58 59
7 0x55156204 SURF COAST Brett Dodson 11 58 59
8 410Dx75464 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 3 57 57
9 1930780x06 ROYAL ROULETTE David Kelly Matthew Paget (late alt) 2 55.5 54
10 D379213x49 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10 55.5 54
11 9063315778 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5 54.5 52
12 0x56447247 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1 54 50
13 0x00068173 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Luke Rolls 13 54 50