Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday 16, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 12-Oct-17 10:03AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 16-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Race 1 - 1:25PM ORANGE VET HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x52397x CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5 59 N/A
2 55438x90 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 1 59 N/A
3 2x2375x088 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams 8 59 N/A
4 ATHENRY Gayna Williams 12 57 N/A
5 877x BLAME IT ON PARIS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/45kg) 7 57 N/A
6 6x8x6266 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 2 57 N/A
7 78x SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Andrew Banks 6 57 N/A
8 9x50 SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding Shaun Guymer (late alt) 9 57 N/A
9 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup 11 56.5 N/A
10 9 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 3 56.5 N/A
11 7x ZAMBADA Paul Facoory 4 56.5 N/A
12 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 10 54.5 N/A
13 0x40 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 13 54.5 N/A
14 20x SHANTOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 14 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - 2:05PM MCSIGNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 253x32 RIVA ROMANCE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3 59 N/A
2 RAISED READY Mark Milton Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 9 56 N/A
3 VANDROSS (NZ) Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2 55.5 N/A
4 676x HOLT STREET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/45kg) 6 55 N/A
5 37 GOLDEN TRESOR Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 7 54.5 N/A
6 7x9250x52 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1 54 N/A
7 6x2407306x DANISH DESIGN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4 54 N/A
8 0005036x50 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 10 54 N/A
9 x80234x327 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 8 54 N/A
10 0x048 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 54 N/A
Race 3 - 2:40PM STEELINE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9256x52342 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 1 58.5 N/A
2 83 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 8 58.5 N/A
3 83 FRANK’N’BUL Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 56.5 N/A
4 5 AUSBRED DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 2 54.5 N/A
5 83448 BEAU MAGIC Peter Nestor Ms Rachael Murray 6 54.5 N/A
6 90955845 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Bobby El-Issa 5 54.5 N/A
7 08066x7686 GRAND CANNY Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10 54.5 N/A
8 345235x229 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 3 54.5 N/A
9 5x80020696 SONNETEER Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 11 54.5 N/A
10 056x0 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 9 54.5 N/A
11 8942 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Greg Ryan 7 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - 3:15PM TRAIN 365 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 71x4346020 CRIXUS Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 15 59 35
2 17x7078945 MEGALOPOLIS (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 6 59 52
3 2498158663 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 8 59 49
4 43x7658362 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Kody Nestor 9 59 46
5 x038007753 CORDON ROUGE Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 14 57 39
6 7x90090349 MORALTO Connie Greig Jeff Penza 7 57 41
7 4781004277 MORE THAN ALRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Bobby El-Issa 3 57 43
8 4692026522 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1 57 46
9 23x5502435 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 10 56.5 N/A
10 x40x989055 SOLID POWER Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 5 56.5 N/A
11 057x657 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Paul King 2 55 N/A
12 494x00x055 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer 4 54.5 N/A
13 2354x65564 MADAM JUROR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 13 54.5 N/A
14 0x07476406 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 54.5 N/A
15e 0070998007 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry (late alt) 12 54.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:50PM KENNARDS CLASS 3 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x043x3916 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 8 60 63
2 431x61 FREE WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 7 58.5 60
3 213721187x MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 6 58 59
4 74301204x5 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1 57.5 58
5 12x8740x32 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 3 57 57
6 5522792215 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 10 54.5 52
7 x84647x764 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11 54.5 52
8 357x70x027 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 2 54 48
9 4Px3659840 MISS MORGANA Leslie Bryant Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4 54 42
10 252x978504 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg), (late alt) 9 54 36
11 705563049x BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 5 54 35
Race 6 - 4:25PM SPANLINE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 464000x811 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 6 61 55
2 0327x11 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5 60.5 58
3 71365308x6 OAKFIELD INVADER Leslie Bryant Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 14 60.5 54
4 0x82031741 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 7 59.5 52
5 5204673945 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Paul King 3 58.5 50
6 0032x68143 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 13 58.5 50
7 x808434220 RISING KING Connie Greig Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4 58.5 50
8 60x6161 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 10 58.5 55
9 57x7651132 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 9 58 53
10 94670x8553 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams 15 56.5 50
11 65x7822826 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Greg Ryan 8 56.5 50
12 3348656729 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 12 55 47
13 7683506095 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Grant Buckley 11 55 43
14 06148770x5 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2 54 37
15e 9x463x6774 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 1 54 35
Race 7 - 5:05PM INLAND DIGITAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 40x12110x6 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 13 61.5 70
2 32918169x8 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard 11 61 69
3 7144575101 BERGDORF Connie Greig Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 9 60 67
4 x31194x13x JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7 60 63
5 10x PRAY TO THE SKY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 3 59.5 62
6 2302726942 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 10 57.5 58
7 8x1797320x VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 2 56.5 56
8 6x57010306 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 5 55 57
9 P1 I AM SPECIAL Brad Widdup 14 55 57
10 1242246x16 WIDE EYED Bryan W Dixon 12 55 53
11 70x316 IKABA Brad Widdup 8 54 56
12 7043928184 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 1 54 48
13 244x752535 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 6 54 41
14 38969x7359 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4 54 36
Race 8 - 5:40PM BROADLEY & HAYDEN CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5222850x23 NERETVA Grant Allard 17 61.5 60
2 216429x64 ATUM Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 18 60 57
3 412x PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 59 55
4 25022227x3 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 6 58.5 54
5 23x3x3351 STORM FORCE Greg & Kelly Gooch Greg Ryan 4 58.5 54
6 717 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1 58 53
7 25x4324163 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Paul King 11 56.5 50
8 21x BEL DIABLO David J Smith Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 8 56 54
9 20042350x1 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 9 55.5 52
10 x436221756 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 54.5 46
11 61323x3964 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins 13 54 46
12 9x26366x05 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Jeff Penza 7 54 46
13 5079180545 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll 16 54 45
14 0780860038 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg), (late alt) 15 54 37
15e 68028x2025 STATO Leslie Bryant Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 10 54 44
16e 763724588x LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Grant Buckley (late alt) 2 54 43
17e D2062228x2 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14 54 42
18e 96008x0003 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 5 54 34