Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 14, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 12-Oct-17 9:32AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Race 1 - 2:01PM DAVID HILL LIVESTOCK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Ms Kacie Adams 1 59 N/A
2 26x4 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 9 59 N/A
3 6 BAY LANE Craig Widdison Simon Miller 5 58.5 N/A
4 9 IT’S NOT THERE Julie Schmidt Jake Duffy 14 58.5 N/A
5 0x COMEONIN David O'Prey Michael Heagney 15 58 N/A
6 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Brendan Ward 6 57 N/A
7 23x2 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 57 N/A
8 LITTLE BOOMER Christopher Davis Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 3 56.5 N/A
9 4x5 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Richard Bensley 7 56 N/A
10 7x2 TROUBADOUR Greg Kavanagh Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 8 56 N/A
11 6 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 10 55 N/A
12 840x877x MISS SUNDANCE Peter Smith Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 11 55 N/A
13e 7x BERNARCEE Mark Webb Nick Souquet 16 58 N/A
14e 25x54x44x3 MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 13 55 N/A
15e 7x380 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison 4 55 N/A
16e 0x5554x908 HOLY YACK Wayne Nichols 12 55 N/A
Race 2 - 2:36PM HEIDI JOSIPOVICS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 98768x BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 18 59 N/A
2 4763x343 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 2 59 N/A
3 x35x95x5x9 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Lester Grace 7 59 N/A
4 8x2 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3 59 N/A
5 3745x647 SNAKE CAVERN Jody Thompson Brodie Loy 1 59 N/A
6 45x35 WILT THE STILT George Osborne Nick Souquet 8 59 N/A
7 9x87 DAISY PEARL Greg Kavanagh Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 5 57 N/A
8 09x308 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 13 57 N/A
9 556x0600 LITTLE DINK Jody Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 15 57 N/A
10 839x PRETTY PINE Craig Widdison Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 14 57 N/A
11 009 PURPLE PERFECTION Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 10 57 N/A
12 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 11 57 N/A
13 7x590869 SHINIA MISS Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 4 57 N/A
14 5544 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Brendan Ward 17 56.5 N/A
15e 7x380 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison 9 56.5 N/A
16e 60 I’VE GOT CHILLS John & Chris Ledger Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 6 54.5 N/A
17e 3268x09082 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 16 57 N/A
18e 9x80 NICKY BLEU Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 12 59 N/A
Race 3 - 3:11PM ELIZA THOMPSON CUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 043108x9 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel Brodie Loy 3 62 60
2 216x84 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Jake Duffy 12 57 54
3 8422524x1 FINAL FLAME Brian Gentle Lester Grace 2 57 54
4 664x298882 CAPTAIN MAGIC Paul Gorman Ms Shirley Hunter 7 56.5 49
5 4x3x619436 CERTAIN RICHES Robert Anderson Nick Souquet 13 56.5 49
6 4x43104624 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 4 56.5 49
7 07x5632273 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 5 56.5 53
8 3239x32261 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 1 55.5 51
9 17068x0708 I AM DAN Daryl Archard Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 9 55.5 47
10 9x94147603 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols Cameron Quilty 10 54 47
11 75602425x6 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8 54 40
12 3x66023108 CAPTAIN ARCHIE John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 11 54 39
13 5873292x24 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 6 54 38
Race 4 - 3:46PM IGA EAST ALBURY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3461185727 TUMULT Tayne Davies Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 3 61.5 66
2 106524x741 SHY FRANK George Osborne Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 11 61 65
3 2434601237 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Ms Shirley Hunter 10 60.5 64
4 6x22422815 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney Brodie Loy 12 58 63
5 x450210x24 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 9 57.5 58
6 x62166369x LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 7 57.5 58
7 0406x00x08 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Damien Lappin Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8 57 57
8 6x62257223 ESPRIT WARRIOR Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5 57 57
9 226128x915 I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 2 57 57
10 313538x568 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1 55 53
11 40x1235x42 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Brendan Ward 4 54 51
12 045x012914 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Richard Bensley 6 54 50
13 12x01x5704 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 13 54 49
Race 5 - 4:26PM EXPRESS HORSE SUPPLY'S CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x133x36x1 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 8 58 57
2 417x29 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 4 57 55
3 4763145211 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5 57 59
4 2166x10627 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brodie Loy 3 55.5 56
5 12x67x8632 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Brendan Ward 9 54.5 54
6 6373419444 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 7 54 49
7 7x02435462 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 54 48
8 5927605633 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 10 54 43
9 946x867206 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 1 54 42
10 7300368x06 FIEFDOM Martin Stein Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 6 54 39
11 50829x0800 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 11 54 35
Race 6 - 5:06PM IGA SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 14392307x9 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 9 62 71
2 142253x5x6 LOCK THE DOORS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6 59.5 66
3 110x3 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 8 59 65
4 58x000x817 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 3 59 65
5 x2412710x2 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Nick Souquet 10 57.5 62
6 x606x4218x HYDRO FORCE Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 2 57.5 62
7 x86x912x63 KUDAGILLA Mandie Jones Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5 57.5 62
8 6715545516 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 4 56 59
9 1x101x WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7 56 59
10 7x9256x46x GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 11 55 57
11 0x11 GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 54 59
Race 7 - 5:41PM LESTER & SONS FUNERALS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x17x2 NEWRONS Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 7 60 55
2 02651 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 3 59.5 54
3 264x24005x NOTHING BUT A SAGA George Osborne Nick Souquet 12 57 53
4 65x2008714 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 8 56.5 52
5 17x907x550 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 10 56 47
6 488x029315 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Richard Bensley 6 54.5 48
7 4 MEDARD Adrian Corboy Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5 54.5 44
8 467x816428 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Brendan Ward 4 54 46
9 0x7 RAPID RONDA Daryl Archard Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 54 42
10 903 THE WONDERFUL CAT Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 9 54 42
11 2x2954160x TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 11 54 42
12 00x0105x89 HALF MOON LIZZIE Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2 54 41
13e 754x409x47 VISUALISED Dean Boal Cameron Quilty (late alt) 13 54 39