Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Friday 13, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 11-Oct-17 9:29AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 13-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Race 1 - 1:15PM CESSNOCK CUP FRIDAY 24 NOVEMBER F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 534x AMARE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9 58 N/A
2 0288x BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 8 58 N/A
3 x377348568 IL SILENZIO Graham Payne Robbie Brewer 3 58 N/A
4 9x50 SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding Shaun Guymer 4 58 N/A
5 0 TIME TO TANGO Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 2 58 N/A
6 728x826x3 TWICE AS SWEET Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock (late alt) 6 58 N/A
7 5 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 7 55.5 N/A
8 38 RUBEL Angela Davies Jeff Penza 1 55.5 N/A
9 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Keagan Latham 5 55.5 N/A
10 3 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10 55.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:50PM IRON JACK LAGER CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9980870388 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 6 59 N/A
2 0x7 JEST BENNY Anita Rossiter Daniel Northey 3 59 N/A
3 9745x480x4 MR SCHULTZ Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 2 59 N/A
4 033207x35 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 7 59 N/A
5 Lx588x438x SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Jeff Kehoe 8 59 N/A
6 4753x5 TALE OF EIGHT Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 4 59 N/A
7 5778547 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 5 59 N/A
8 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9 56.5 N/A
9 9x95 HILFIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1 56.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:25PM THE ADVERTISER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 20x219x675 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland (late alt) 4 60.5 68
2 41x0421125 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 11 58.5 64
3 x31x5x7176 KNOTTED Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 9 58 63
4 1x1103269x THE WASP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10 58 67
5 8223x310x1 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7 54 58
6 153x441452 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 1 54 54
7 8x88140x83 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 2 54 50
8 1800x678x5 BOLD ARA Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 8 54 49
9 174339956x HARD EARNED THIRST Ian Symons Ms Rachael Murray 5 54 49
10 53847x8195 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Robert Thompson 6 54 48
11 4315733x00 AND JUBILATIONS Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 3 54 41
Race 4 - 3:05PM IGA LIQUOR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 2 59 N/A
2 KULNURA David Atkins Aaron Bullock 6 58.5 N/A
3 9 GREY CONSUL Steve Hodge Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 11 57.5 N/A
4 5x99x250 GREATER GOOD Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9 56.5 N/A
5 75x5868 DIAMOND AFIRE Jason Attard Ms Rachael Murray 7 55 N/A
6 0x977 HE’S SOME BOY Fred Cowell Greg Ryan 8 55 N/A
7 78577x3 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Jeff Penza 13 54.5 N/A
8 0 DUA HOLIDAY Alan D Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 12 54.5 N/A
9 79870x0x74 GIGGLING WHISPERS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 10 54.5 N/A
10 0x830 ICELAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 54.5 N/A
11 9x080x80x7 PRINCE CHABAL Adam Wadick Ms Kacie Adams 4 54.5 N/A
12 8x69936708 SAVANETA Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5 54.5 N/A
13 7x90560397 UNDERTAKER Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1 54.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:40PM CESSNOCK VINTAGE MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x852666162 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 8 61.5 56
2 9175800x00 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Greg Ryan 1 61 55
3 4582972312 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Chris O'Brien 12 60.5 54
4 6x07029582 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 11 59.5 52
5 x054665935 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5 58 49
6 565x646586 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Robert Thompson 13 56.5 46
7 641 COWBOY HOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 15 56 54
8 7953419553 DOLPHIN TALE Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 14 55 43
9 9098717756 UNATTAINABLE Alan D Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 6 54.5 46
10 635108x038 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Jeff Kehoe 4 54 44
11 36244x7677 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 2 54 44
12 5988x5x076 NIGHT TIME LOVER Jamie Thomsen Jeff Penza 9 54 41
13e 335167x905 DUBAI DUSK Mick Dwyer Shaun Guymer (late alt) 3 54 41
14e 5927397089 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies 7 54 40
15e 07497x8780 REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden 10 54 39
16e 89x0x08659 AGEDASHI Max Boland 16 54 34
Race 6 - 4:20PM WINE COUNTRY MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x577x23371 PRINCE DYLAN Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 2 61 60
2 09x0411 NOSEY Les Tilley Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4 59.5 57
3 299x943689 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10 59.5 61
4 0x817x68 MALZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 16 59 61
5 021473424x TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Greg Ryan 12 59 56
6 068x022323 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5 58 54
7 26494x5624 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle 15 57.5 53
8 16005858x1 NICCORAMA Angela Davies Jeff Penza 13 57.5 57
9 7x329481x8 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3 56.5 51
10 578x04062x AYHAM Michelle Fleming Terry Green 11 56 50
11 0986325354 FEATURE Wayne Seelin 14 55 52
12 8457301628 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9 54 46
13 9490555079 BIG DON Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 54 44
14 787019340x YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 6 54 50
15e 0416548088 BELOW THE BELT Samantha McDonald Ms Jodi Worley 8 54 39
16e 5x5719x579 DANSHARI Peter D Green 7 54 46
Race 7 - 4:55PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB JUNGLE JUICE CUP (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 29x9031980 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 11 62.5 85
2 103x191148 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 3 59 78
3 x09x6507x6 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 13 57 74
4 10230x9334 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Chris O'Brien 1 56 72
5 8572247172 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 8 55.5 75
6 10x1595836 KANGURU Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 9 55 70
7 82882x5458 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4 55 70
8 4x00253x00 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 5 54 69
9 3x7900x096 ART NOUVEAU Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 6 54 68
10 3750x57703 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 7 54 65
11 2249x35428 EXACTING Graham Payne Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 10 54 62
12 x301167089 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 2 54 50
13 0x00000040 DASHIELL Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 12 54 35
Race 8 - 5:35PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 221x EXCELAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10 59.5 64
2 33221x324 SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 11 59 58
3 1082606440 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 8 58.5 53
4 81 MYAMBAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6 57.5 56
5 7x95x751 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 12 56.5 53
6 10x7552546 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9 56 48
7 94106x0562 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 4 55.5 47
8 5547x167x6 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5 55 50
9 4196x59004 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 7 54.5 49
10 1970x784x0 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 13 54 48
11 5x5719x579 DANSHARI Peter D Green Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2 54 46
12 612307x674 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3 54 43
13 41850550x0 GOLDEN PERCH Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1 54 42