Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Saturday 20, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 18-May-17 11:15AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 18-May-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 20-May-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
****Meeting postponed due to the state of the track****


Race 1 - 12:40PM VALE ALBERT "ELVIN" HAYTER O.A.M. MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 833x GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Ben Looker 9 58.5 N/A
2 RED FOREVER Greg Cornish Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 10 58.5 N/A
3 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Kirk Matheson 1 58.5 N/A
4 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 2 58.5 N/A
5 0x JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 16 57.5 N/A
6 8x NICC’S POET Paul Facoory 17 57.5 N/A
7 9 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3 57.5 N/A
8 8x4x27 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11 56 N/A
9 769x THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday Jordan Mallyon 8 56 N/A
10 988x9 SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner Craig Franklin 15 55.5 N/A
11 0x207x9 WRITTEN SONG Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 6 55 N/A
12 64474x8 GLOW LION GO Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 7 54.5 N/A
13 9x0 REAL HYPE Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 18 54.5 N/A
14 860x95x56x VIDA PLAYA Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 13 54.5 N/A
15e 8076x KATARINA Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 5 54.5 N/A
16e 9253474x JOURNALIST Ben Robinson 12 55 N/A
17e 7x480x672 DUBAWI SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill 14 54.5 N/A
18e 60x79x358x SNIP OF ROYALTY Lisa Garrett 4 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:17PM ROYCE RONAN MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 398x88 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9 59 N/A
2 953 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ben Looker 2 59 N/A
3 60x486970x SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 6 59 N/A
4 5x77044599 TRUSTED MAGIC Ben Robinson Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 13 59 N/A
5 53x3703x4 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 11 59 N/A
6 968x3875Fx AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 14 57 N/A
7 84x4458027 AWESOME MORE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 16 57 N/A
8 4x3x957506 DORAWIN Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 3 57 N/A
9 890060967x MEIJI Owen Glue Kirk Matheson (late alt) 10 57 N/A
10 00x02 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper 17 57 N/A
11 58x598x4 MY LITTLE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4 57 N/A
12 6322x542 NORTHERN DIVINE Tony Haydon 8 57 N/A
13 0x0050067x SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Raymond Spokes 1 57 N/A
14 8 SEVEN RUBIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Randall Jordan Mallyon 7 57 N/A
15e 00 STAR TRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Pratten 5 57 N/A
16e 906x UNOMORE Darren Graham 18 57 N/A
17e 490x0 MY COUSIN DARBY Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 12 59 N/A
18e 240x78 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee 15 59 N/A
Race 3 - 1:55PM BILL LOFTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 41 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Ben Looker 2 58.5 53
2 40041620x6 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 6 57.5 51
3 32185x00x9 DIGGLER (NZ) Steven Phelps Matthew Bennett 7 57.5 51
4 1 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 10 57.5 51
5 1 LADY VIXEN Mel Eggleston 4 57 54
6 2144 RUNWAY READY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jordan Mallyon 5 57 54
7 96558x213 SVITANYA Dwayne Schmidt 18 56.5 53
8 01 MISS PARKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Kelly Paul Timbery 13 56 52
9 21x650x8 FIGHTING BELLE Matthew Dunn 15 55.5 51
10 501700 MADAM KATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford 11 55 50
11 0x79x713 LADY ENID Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8 54.5 49
12 0x1 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Ms Amelia Denby 17 54 53
13 x3178x8x04 SUPER SELL Amy Usher Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg), (late alt) 3 54 47
14 4217877497 VOANABA Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 16 54 47
15e x09x904591 DIVAJEU Dwayne Schmidt 1 54 46
16e 736534332x REGAL LAD Laurie Richardson 14 54.5 45
17e 331758x768 MISTER BURGESS Joanne Hardy 12 54 44
18e 351009x885 WANT A CHAT Neville Want 9 54 40
Race 4 - 2:32PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x90861186x BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb Jordan Mallyon 5 58 57
2 257410x570 THERMAL UNIT David Kelly Paul Timbery 4 56 53
3 00465x7272 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 2 55.5 52
4 2077308x58 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 7 54 49
5 0985x07Nx5 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 10 54 49
6 53396179x9 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 11 54 49
7 x645496617 TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill Matthew Bennett 1 54 49
8 904960x068 MOROVA MISS Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 3 54 48
9 54x0205365 RED OCHRE Peter Youngberry Ms Kasie Stanley 8 54 48
10 66736x7660 PERCULES Les Smerdon Raymond Spokes 6 54 46
11 3940x37150 RAUCOUS Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 9 54 44
12 0x02487100 GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 12 54 43
Race 5 - 3:12PM JOHN SHIRM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x061018x GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 1 60 53
2 1863142x29 LILLOOET Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 7 59.5 56
3 99x0702215 RED SILHOUETTE (NZ) Liam Birchley Jordan Mallyon 5 59.5 56
4 6x16368565 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 6 58.5 50
5 3070134200 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 3 58.5 50
6 616x076482 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 11 57.5 52
7 38140268x4 PONZI Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 8 57 47
8 12600x0658 HESSIAN Billy & Dale Healey Ms Amelia Denby 4 55.5 44
9 5027187x50 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 9 55 47
10 52x5752980 STROMBO Laurie Richardson 2 55 43
11 0798023257 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 10 54 40
Race 6 - 3:52PM RICHARD TEMPLEMAN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x40108x410 MARKED FOREVER Billy & Dale Healey Tasha Chambers 7 62.5 53
2 46120x8 WONGUR Matthew Dunn Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 5 61.5 51
3 332213x962 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn Jordan Mallyon 2 60.5 53
4 4x25833581 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 15 60 48
5 x507435x27 SHEAR VOGUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson Matthew Paget 8 60 52
6 x850300x00 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/) 11 60 48
7 9x210x7796 CLOVERLEIGH LASS Shirley Batten Paul Timbery 3 58.5 49
8 735734125x CLANGORANDA Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 18 57.5 43
9 2579x14455 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 4 57.5 47
10 4101536533 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 13 57.5 43
11 x812263970 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6 57 46
12 x401610x80 DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 14 56 40
13 810046500x HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 16 55.5 39
14 4316x089x9 MISS TRISTY Julie Hodder Ben Looker 17 54.5 41
15e 0517000x08 BATTALION Brett Bellamy 9 55.5 39
16e 52949x0338 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy 12 55.5 39
17e 3576607x87 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson 10 54 38
18e 792156x9x8 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall 1 54 38
Race 7 - 4:28PM FURNACES @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9441025218 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/) 3 63.5 65
2 741299x180 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Jordan Mallyon 11 63 60
3 56967218x9 DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 16 62 58
4 x1720x87x6 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 12 61.5 61
5 055102153x ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 14 61 56
6 04273738x6 INNOCENT John Wallace Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 6 60.5 59
7 44444x4482 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 4 59.5 53
8 573x222325 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1 59.5 53
9 647140x640 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Matthew Bennett 2 59.5 57
10 37407x3361 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy 18 59.5 53
11 0305858171 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 9 59 52
12 2454437688 GRACEFULLY CHIC Trevor Whittington Raymond Spokes 8 58.5 55
13 9717249x53 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry 7 56 50
14 903182638x MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 5 55.5 45
15e 193285910x FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt 10 57.5 49
16e 3413612534 RALPH THE DRAGON Greg Cornish 17 57.5 49
17e 13426x8698 CORDER Daniel S Bowen 15 56.5 47
18e 84x05x144x BOILING Tony Haydon 13 54 46