Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 01, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m to W/P, +2m W/P to 1200m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 27-Apr-17 3:25PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 27-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 01-May-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Race 1 - 12:45PM FARMER LOU'S CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1706 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x76441x90 CHIPPAWA Jim Jarvis Ms Kasie Stanley 5 59 42
2 80x60090x0 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 4 59 38
3 747864x250 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Matthew Bennett 1 59 43
4 9363480079 MARVEL Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 9 59 40
5 053940x371 RAUCOUS Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 10 59 45
6 7746x87621 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Paget 2 57.5 49
7 7610x48844 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3 57 48
8 2434x94336 DARKENING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8 57 57
9 068x3570x4 MAYBE THE ONE Ross Stitt Ms Alison Threadwell 6 57 40
10 0x46158x30 MALT ’N’ FURY Jason Edwards Kenji Yoshida 7 55.5 47
Race 2 - 1:20PM MORE ICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2439x3x TOKELAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 12 59.5 N/A
2 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2 58 N/A
3 MCGOO Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 10 58 N/A
4 376 STREETS BETTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy 14 58 N/A
5 95 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 7 57.5 N/A
6 53x3703x TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 6 57.5 N/A
7 0 SERGEANT CARTER Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/) 5 57 N/A
8 8 VOUCH FOR ME Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 11 57 N/A
9 0 MISS PARKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Kelly Luke Dittman 13 55.5 N/A
10 84x PRINCIPESSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 1 55.5 N/A
11 58x633 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 8 55.5 N/A
12 30 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 4 55 N/A
13 0x HEART OF SILVER Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 9 55 N/A
14 857x8560x8 PERFECT REBELLION Greg Howells Craig Franklin 18 54 N/A
15e 008x DAZZLING BRI Paddy Cunningham 16 54 N/A
16e 839x8x875x CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Ben Looker 17 55 N/A
17e 550x9x7425 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen 15 54 N/A
18e 0x09x90459 DIVAJEU Dwayne Schmidt 3 54 N/A
Race 3 - 1:55PM ANDREW GRAHAM ELECTRICIAN MAIDEN PLATE (1406 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly 10 59 N/A
2 0x9 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 6 59 N/A
3 4 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1 59 N/A
4 6x65 SNEAKY GLANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 12 59 N/A
5 988x SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3 59 N/A
6 50x9265603 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 9 59 N/A
7 0x3273254 ZANZAROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 2 59 N/A
8 0774x236 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 5 57 N/A
9 27455x2542 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 7 57 N/A
10 578x362755 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Luke Dittman 11 57 N/A
11 30x990x755 ROCKING HORSE Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 4 57 N/A
12 84x SILKY BROWN Bryan & Daniel Guy 8 54.5 N/A
13e 0x80900x0 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers 13 59 N/A
Race 4 - 2:35PM BIG RIVER AIR CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1406 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 148x23210x DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 11 60 65
2 115x15x564 BIG BAMBOO Ben Ahrens Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 13 58 61
3 450822x440 HEROISM Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 5 58 61
4 x807x50732 SPUN DRY Daniel Want Ben Looker 10 58 61
5 69x35311x BRINGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 56.5 58
6 6x521117x7 BEHEST Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 4 55.5 60
7 x8257410x5 THERMAL UNIT David Kelly Luke Dittman 7 55.5 56
8 4412131x53 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 1 55 59
9 3117x8x473 RAMATUELLE Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 2 55 59
10 1013x06657 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 8 54 57
11 501x454212 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham 3 54 53
12 107x127644 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 15 54 53
13e 49235x1489 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Peter Graham (late alt) 16 54 52
14e 26616x0764 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner 12 54 52
15e 6x1602x036 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee 14 54 51
16e 9423375x68 DANZ THE MAN Les Smerdon 6 54 49
Race 5 - 3:15PM G CREIGHTON FERTILISER SPREADER CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x12 ALATORA Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 3 59 54
2 x6643028x1 LEAP OF LEGEND Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 11 59 54
3 21x0 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 2 58.5 53
4 332185x00x DIGGLER (NZ) Steven Phelps Matthew Bennett 7 58.5 53
5 38971 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 12 58.5 53
6 1887x AMULETO Bryan & Daniel Guy 9 58 52
7 9x1 COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Kenji Yoshida 5 58 52
8 90x52317x TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham 8 58 52
9 x40041620x DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 10 57.5 51
10 1x75x90x SNIPETRON Kelvin Hickmott 6 57.5 51
11 1654234x46 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 4 56.5 49
12 0434x49689 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 13 54 44
13 40642519x2 MANSALE Les Smerdon Wanderson D'Avila 1 54 43
Race 6 - 3:55PM SOLAHART GRAFTON OPEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 03311x7402 FABRY Neil Godbolt Luke Dittman 8 62 82
2 211232x215 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 10 60 78
3 487271x821 DANTGA Daniel Want Ben Looker 12 58.5 75
4 263x554231 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 3 58.5 75
5 221210x793 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 2 56.5 71
6 644651460x CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4 54.5 67
7 2x6422024x NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 9 54.5 67
8 x225102519 HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Jackson Murphy (a1.5/) 11 54 69
9 116513216x ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Ms Alison Threadwell 6 54 67
10 32587x5610 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 1 54 66
11 x0275x295x TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Peter Graham 7 54 64
12 0x1720x87x STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett 5 54 61
Race 7 - 4:35PM INSPIRATIONS PAINT GRAFTON F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 65x738432x IMMORTAL MISS Alan Ryan Jesse Graham (a2/) 15 61 61
2 4312x338x CREAM OF THE CROP Matthew Dunn 7 59.5 58
3 17x33 LICITRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 6 59 57
4 32x4x62122 MY LITTLE DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan 13 57.5 54
5 21x650x FIGHTING BELLE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 56 51
6 768x60618 LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 14 56 51
7 50170 MADAM KATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 8 56 51
8 81432730x4 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1 56 51
9 30166x38x9 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 4 55.5 50
10 40x799137 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5 55.5 50
11 2940x10080 BITTY Sharon Pepper 11 54 45
12 1x0700607x ONE MORE TISHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Stephen Traecey 2 54 42
13 53576607x8 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9 54 39
14 7004700852 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 10 54 38
15e 44316x089x MISS TRISTY Julie Hodder Ben Looker 12 54 41