Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Friday 31, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.65
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 29-Mar-17 12:48PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 31-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Race 1 - 1:05PM SAILS REAL ESTATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 43x22 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 12 59 N/A
2 SILVER CLOUD THREE Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 10 58 N/A
3 8 THEATRE TICKETS BOBS Bonus Scheme Lynda Bundy Ms Shelley Walsh 3 57.5 N/A
4 497 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 8 56.5 N/A
5 6 BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 56 N/A
6 5 THE DARK DRAGON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1 55.5 N/A
7 7x83047x35 ALGEBRA Richard Butler Adrian Layt 9 54.5 N/A
8 000007044x KEEP THE VISION Mark Minehan Andrew Banks 11 54.5 N/A
9 878366x338 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Michael Travers 7 54.5 N/A
10 0x905x7695 OLYJESS John Peiti Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 6 54.5 N/A
11 76243 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4 54.5 N/A
12 3x509052x2 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:40PM H & E LUCAS BACKHOE HIRE AND DAX KELLY BUILDER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12x2 HEY SAINT PETER Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 4 59 53
2 6x9x16x A LITTLE MIXED UP Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 7 58 51
3 88108x6372 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9 58 52
4 7x6510 SIR DEREK John Marzol Michael Heagney 1 57 49
5 169x5 ALWAYS FLUSHED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 2 56.5 52
6 35237225x2 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Travers 5 54 43
7 5867x30527 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 3 54 41
8 9106670x36 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 8 54 40
9 805868x470 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 6 54 40
Race 3 - 2:20PM WES FLEET PAINTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 76 WITTYKAT Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12 59 N/A
2 8064 FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman Ms Jess Taylor 6 58 N/A
3 9 QUIET RIPPER Aaron Clarke Andrew Banks 2 58 N/A
4 438x736625 SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 58 N/A
5 476 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 13 57.5 N/A
6 4753420356 COSTA LAQUETTA Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 8 57 N/A
7 9907x85897 GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5 57 N/A
8 0060x00837 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 10 57 N/A
9 00x05 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 3 57 N/A
10 9x28853068 PATEE CAT John Peiti Jon Grisedale 4 57 N/A
11 046x5474 PLUCK ’N’ STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 7 57 N/A
12 x6x3065D40 PRINCE ELLIOTT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 11 57 N/A
13 258x350 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson 14 57 N/A
14 548 WHITE LIES Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Michael Travers 1 57 N/A
Race 4 - 2:55PM S. L. HODGSON BUILDERS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x45808x850 CLANGS BELLS Mick Miladinovic 18 59 N/A
2 x874x50558 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Patrick Scorse (a4/) 9 59 N/A
3 88064x20 KING HOORAH John Rolfe Michael Heagney 11 59 N/A
4 40x LITTLE DARCY Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer 14 59 N/A
5 5 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5 59 N/A
6 3x67x7 CHUCKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6 58.5 N/A
7 4776274x36 CLASSIC WIND Richard Butler Adrian Layt 10 58.5 N/A
8 3 IT’S ACADEMIC Todd Smart Brodie Loy 16 58.5 N/A
9 44x556x SLY GRIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 58.5 N/A
10 9x30x23 BENDOURA Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 2 57 N/A
11 6x5x748 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 17 57 N/A
12 LEGALLY LOOSE Steven Cummins Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1 57 N/A
13 23x44 CITY OF SHADOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 12 56.5 N/A
14 554x44864 LA VITESSE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 7 56.5 N/A
15e 7093x5 MOIRA Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 8 57 N/A
16e 2047x ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 3 59 N/A
17e 58x NOT BOSSY Shaun Coady Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 4 56.5 N/A
18e 5x6529658x KING OF SAIGON BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 13 58.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:35PM ROBERT SMITH HOMEMAKERS / SLEEP DOCTOR PAMBULA TRADIES SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5200x68562 JACAKAIZANE Lynda Bundy Patrick Scorse (a4/) 2 58 69
2 91x9333586 SUPA VISION Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 8 58 69
3 632139x230 LOCAL HERO Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3 57 67
4 22115x1023 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 4 57 71
5 21035x4165 THERESE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 9 54.5 66
6 7454x5102x PETROV Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Michael Travers 5 54 60
7 3154x7562x MANATASSEE Darryl Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54 59
8 x47x18x606 WINTERLAND Lauren Davies Jon Grisedale 6 54 58
9 85581669x7 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 7 54 47
Race 6 - 4:10PM CHRIS WALSH & SHANE DAVIS ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3585x57260 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 8 60 60
2 23x3166x94 IN MUM’S MEMORY Terry Robinson Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 13 59 62
3 3x57721396 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 12 58 60
4 x740049x05 JUST DYLAN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4 56.5 53
5 58548x4107 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 2 56 52
6 x7813x4205 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 7 54.5 49
7 0x30570134 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 10 54.5 53
8 6x291 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3 54 51
9 768413 CALLISTAN Luke Pepper Shaun Guymer 5 54 50
10 8x59242304 DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 54 49
11 x190444565 MISS DENARI David Kelley Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 6 54 44
12 03958x9938 BELLA MIST Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 1 54 42
13 77x7866042 WOODCUTTER GIRL Bob Triplow Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 9 54 35
Race 7 - 4:50PM BEGA TRADIES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1211136x08 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Michael Travers 6 61.5 60
2 504468x402 SVETLA’S STAR Greg & Kelly Gooch Michael Heagney 7 61 59
3 16x5750x46 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 4 60 53
4 421525x472 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 2 59.5 52
5 77x14 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3 59 52
6 312x771490 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Shaun Guymer 5 58.5 50
7 2801417x20 MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 1 58.5 54
8 2551366554 SINGLED OUT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 13 58 53
9 217x703944 CANOVA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Jon Grisedale 9 57.5 48
10 923x480346 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Ms Shelley Walsh 14 57 47
11 4008475067 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 15 56 45
12 250x628x91 RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 8 55.5 44
13 2786492x94 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 12 55 43
14 36x7529822 MISTER GIBSON Chris G Smith Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 10 54 40
15 75x0960040 SHE’S BACK Benny Wynen Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11 54 40
Race 8 - 5:30PM PLEVEY & SON PLUMBERS & GASFITTERS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7454x5102x PETROV Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 14 61 60
2 617x808649 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 13 59.5 57
3 x527134x51 SILVER THREADS Bruce Stewart William Pearson 3 59 60
4 99x941660x GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 8 58.5 55
5 28x218 RELIANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 10 58.5 56
6 116988x509 BEEN SCENE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 2 58 58
7 12x2 HEY SAINT PETER Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 1 57.5 53
8 0x595838x0 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart Brodie Loy 15 57.5 57
9 41x325170x VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella Shaun Guymer 9 56.5 55
10 7030x206x6 UNSINKABLE Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 7 56 54
11 58x8853120 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6 55 52
12 42162705x0 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Michael Heagney 11 54 46
13 x476062093 MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 4 54 44
14 40x6466x45 CAPE HENRY (NZ) Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 12 54 41
15 194246x405 RUSHMAN James Curtis Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 54 41