Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Monday 27, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 24-Mar-17 10:04AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 23-Mar-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 27-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Race 1 - 2:55PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 234x352 GOT NOTHING George Wright Mathew Cahill 1 59 N/A
2 02 GHIBLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 5 58.5 N/A
3 MURTALERT Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 9 58.5 N/A
4 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 15 58 N/A
5 0 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 6 57.5 N/A
6 8 MORE THAN MAGICO Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 3 57.5 N/A
7 DOWN UNDER GAL Wayne Martyn Ms Sophie Young 16 56.5 N/A
8 90 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Daniel Northey (late alt) 10 56 N/A
9 4x TALK OF THE TOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4 56 N/A
10 3 GYPSY RHYTHM Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8 55.5 N/A
11 7059x3x095 HUSSON PRINCESS Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 13 54.5 N/A
12 89 MARMALADE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 11 54.5 N/A
13e 0 TRIPLE PRINT Dar Lunn 12 55 N/A
14e 0 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies 7 54.5 N/A
15e 77x BUCKLETTE Peter Mills 2 55 N/A
16e 0x468x HOUSE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 14 56 N/A
Race 2 - 3:35PM MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9636506x03 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 6 59 N/A
2 83764095x8 FLIP A COIN Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 8 59 N/A
3 33697x0749 YU JIN Brad Draper 15 59 N/A
4 6x2x333659 ZELEST George Wright 16 59 N/A
5 006830692 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Mathew Cahill 11 58.5 N/A
6 50446x0 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 10 57 N/A
7 45x60389 DARBY BLUE (NZ) Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 18 57 N/A
8 0x0900050 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 12 57 N/A
9 755457x770 KALISA’S SECRET Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 1 57 N/A
10 x325526x04 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 2 57 N/A
11 0x6060 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 3 57 N/A
12 470 ARLINGTON’S PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 4 56.5 N/A
13 8x0559x7 MISS HASSLETOFF Brett Thompson 14 56.5 N/A
14 3x0079 WANTING YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Luke Cumberland (late alt) 7 56.5 N/A
15e 9 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9 59 N/A
16e 6 ONYAOWN Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5 57 N/A
17e 50x95060x0 GRAND THANKS Peter W Stanley 17 59 N/A
18e 45x00x0790 DANE’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie 13 58.5 N/A
Race 3 - 4:10PM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x201033652 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 9 59 47
2 x52543x568 RICHO George Wright Mathew Cahill 4 59 51
3 43x554x617 SCIENTA Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 15 59 49
4 9876406821 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Sophie Young 13 59 47
5 x982641043 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 14 57.5 47
6 606x537751 GREAT BODY Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 12 57 49
7 x956341764 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6 57 44
8 8x60192274 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 11 57 47
9 9741373x04 RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2 57 49
10 7722728x50 CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Anthony Cavallo 18 56.5 N/A
11 60x7 DESTINY OF STEEL Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 5 56.5 N/A
12 7x90x9950 SONIC SYD David J Smith Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 1 56.5 N/A
13 5x4x746368 NICOLOU Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8 54.5 N/A
14 9598023340 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 16 54.5 N/A
15e 66x1972284 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Daniel Northey 3 57 38
16e 657x549337 NAOKO Connie Greig 17 57 40
17e 604x780133 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 10 57 45
18e 56x7643 ISLAND BREEZE Rodney Northam 7 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - 4:45PM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7265101228 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Greg Ryan 9 60.5 59
2 284112x452 FOURSOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 6 58.5 55
3 4765818948 LUKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 13 57.5 53
4 241x80x165 ARCHFULOFSURPRISES Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 7 57 52
5 6702256047 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 12 55.5 49
6 31559x4955 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Mathew Cahill 4 55 52
7 0770x86231 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1 54 48
8 0x9x780514 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 54 46
9 408740x967 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 2 54 46
10 6x40082294 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Yuya Saiki 8 54 45
11 00276x6687 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 14 54 39
12 47x0440347 BRAVE JAY Cecil Maxwell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 10 54 38
13 5x08016557 BLITZABLEITER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Leanne G Henry 11 54 34
14 0x80503475 JUST AS DAPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graham Shields Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5 54 30
Race 5 - 5:20PM COONAMBLE FLYING (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 03092x7606 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13 62 81
2 9660x52740 DARCIWOOD (NZ) Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 7 59.5 76
3 53367163x2 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 15 57.5 72
4 732207x98x COCKTAIL TIME Peter Mills Ms Rachael Murray 3 56 69
5 1427x23710 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 14 54 69
6 313769x493 BOWIE’S BABE Leon Davies Darren Jones 12 54 64
7 61667x2890 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 9 54 64
8 17x3518296 TOUCH SENSITIVE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2 54 64
9 2517x36x00 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 10 54 59
10 6103x00640 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 11 54 57
11 4519402610 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 1 54 56
12 91355300x0 WHAT A RACQUET Derek Piper Ms Leanne G Henry (late alt) 6 54 54
13e 7x53569808 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile 5 54 53
14e 08280x9430 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Daniel Pitomac 8 54 51
15e 9880x01504 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess 4 54 45
Race 6 - 6:00PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 34x501014 THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5 59 56
2 2111133x53 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 17 58 54
3 x042521x24 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 2 57.5 54
4 789611689x PIRATE JACK Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Northey 6 57.5 53
5 45246x128x ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 8 56.5 51
6 x730x10599 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 9 56.5 55
7 70x19000x8 FEELIN’ HOT Bruce Parker Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 3 55.5 49
8 21x90x03 HOT SYMPHONY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 18 55 52
9 925x145 HILL OF TARA Leon Davies 13 54.5 52
10 490537x61L INCREDIBLE STORY Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 12 54.5 47
11 19x46408x2 GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 7 54 50
12 5932817x47 QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries 14 54 47
13 9402240x53 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Luke Cumberland 4 54 46
14 962337x252 WAR GROOM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg), (late alt) 16 54 46
15e 64596x3797 PAO PAO Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11 54 45
16e 9D1208x800 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm 10 54 44
17e 4x536775x0 BARADINE BOUND Clint Lundholm 1 54 43
18e 30975x6769 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 15 54 42
Race 7 - 6:35PM BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 97x7053469 LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ken Dunbar 2 61 54
2 60x47578x0 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Allan Chau 11 60 52
3 4x18x93474 READY KWILA Melanie O'Gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 16 59.5 51
4 9x26510708 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Daniel Northey 4 59 54
5 861338x545 KYRGIOS Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 12 59 50
6 20x4606215 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9 58.5 53
7 3183x60281 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 8 58.5 49
8 6663661x39 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Mathew Cahill 15 58.5 49
9 0234x2x368 BEMILES Mark Ward Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 18 58 52
10 96710x0061 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 7 57.5 47
11 7x64213492 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 17 57.5 51
12 29x6662204 SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3 57.5 47
13 0513315026 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 14 56 48
14 44375540x7 MI LADS PRINCESS Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 10 55.5 47
15e 432x058406 HAUSER Troy O'neile 6 56.5 45
16e 840x607644 STAR DARCI (NZ) Tammy Boyd 1 56.5 45
17e x7307898x9 MI SASSY Rodney Northam 5 54 44
18e 30295608x0 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Sophie Young 13 54 40