Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 11, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True - Riverside
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.14
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 08-Dec-17 4:40PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 11-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Race 1 - 1:40PM SPORTSMEN’S CLUB HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1050 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22035x8744 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith Simon Miller (late alt) 4 59 N/A
2 40329567x9 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 6 59 N/A
3 NOTHING Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 9 59 N/A
4 9x87x03958 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 14 59 N/A
5 IRON STRIDE Scott Spackman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5 57.5 N/A
6 903052L0 THE WONDERFUL CAT Christopher Davis Brodie Loy 12 57.5 N/A
7 4x39335 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 13 57 N/A
8 0x86340x WILL SHE APPEAL Paul Murray Jeff Penza 8 57 N/A
9 43x35 CACCINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 55.5 N/A
10 79x KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 1 55.5 N/A
11 246x203 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 3 55.5 N/A
12 6x438 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 7 55.5 N/A
13e 263543094 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2 57 N/A
14e 50425x9 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood 10 59 N/A
Race 2 - 2:15PM CRICHTON CUP BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 671090x062 TRYING Norm Gardner Jon Grisedale 4 61 57
2 66369x7748 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 5 59.5 54
3 x955656115 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 59 57
4 5x89089x79 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 7 58 51
5 4354170613 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6 57.5 50
6 6x42464181 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 9 57 49
7 42445x4806 BUYMEBYCHANCE Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2 55.5 46
8 4124344331 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 3 57 2.0 45
9 7540421707 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Jeff Penza 8 54 43
Race 3 - 2:50PM THE JOCKEYS MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1660 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x2951 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 60 55
2 16 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 4 59.5 54
3 9017088x35 FISH BONES FRY Mark Webb Jeff Penza 2 56.5 48
4 87907417x0 SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 3 56.5 48
5 5321460x49 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6 56 51
6 9061754934 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 8 55.5 46
7 7217306649 SIDONIA MISS Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 5 54 40
8 3292x24040 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 7 54 36
Race 4 - 3:25PM VALET PARK & FLY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 4 58 N/A
2 GINGER ISLAND Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 9 57 N/A
3 6x9 UNMENTIONABLE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 10 57 N/A
4 50425x9 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 6 56.5 N/A
5 5 DANGAN RESSHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 8 55.5 N/A
6 8x558 UPPER HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jeff Penza (late alt) 5 55.5 N/A
7 04300x0 COLD FACT Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 11 55 N/A
8 08x057x FILA FRECKLE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1 55 N/A
9 2436x84343 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2 55 N/A
10 8x04004560 SECRET POWER Heath Maclean Ms Amanda Masters (late alt) 7 55 N/A
11 25x067x267 TALICO Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 3 55 N/A
Race 5 - 4:05PM VALET PARK & FLY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x2 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 1 58 N/A
2 888 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 9 57.5 N/A
3 24335x3654 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 11 57 N/A
4 40x75 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 4 56.5 N/A
5 09x40 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 3 56 N/A
6 4x47726365 BRICONI Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 7 55.5 N/A
7 807x5 LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6 55.5 N/A
8 9x3477420x MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 5 55.5 N/A
9 6x697x46 PRINCESS STRADA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8 55.5 N/A
10 3296870338 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2 55.5 N/A
11 67x53 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 55.5 N/A
Race 6 - 4:40PM BUDGET WAGGA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3799x3x332 PACIFIC TYCOON Andrew Dale 7 59 56
2 1 MAKAHU BOY Steve Cunningham 15 58.5 55
3 4552545x41 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Jeff Penza 10 57.5 53
4 7478x012x7 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 12 57.5 53
5 47316x6001 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 6 56 54
6 x76108337x CHUCKLES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5 56 50
7 548x3212x1 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4 55.5 53
8 194x146 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 11 55.5 53
9 5593631581 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 14 54.5 51
10 8x86057x16 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Bradley Vale (late alt) 2 54.5 47
11 05375x71 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 9 54 45
12 x66003x215 COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 13 54 42
13e 62284321x7 SECRETWINA Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3 54 41
14e 8675799315 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters (late alt) 1 54 40
15e 9200x05380 MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 8 54 39
Race 7 - 5:20PM LOAM & STONE 2017 TED RYDER PRELUDE (1660 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 716x328810 DURE Mick J Smith Jeff Penza 1 61 76
2 x026321871 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Nick Souquet 3 60 74
3 0100062391 MALLEABLE Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 11 58 70
4 214005x980 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5 56.5 71
5 x058121x77 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 4 56.5 67
6 538x568112 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 6 54.5 63
7 4034789x42 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 8 54.5 63
8 67x8632171 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Brendan Ward 2 54 64
9 1447656x64 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7 54 60
10 x333211x83 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 9 54 57
11 2820231013 LOYAL TOAST Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 54 57
Race 8 - 5:55PM RIVERINA CO-OP OPEN HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x51215x12 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 4 61 78
2 4x222040x1 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Mathew Cahill 7 60 80
3 x6057x02x4 WONDERBOLT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 8 59 74
4 23x1121x02 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 11 55 70
5 x93711119x DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Ms Amanda Masters 1 54 67
6 41445038x5 LITTLE CAPRI Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 10 54 63
7 3456384572 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6 54 62
8 6427x21317 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9 54 61
9 73748x9682 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe 3 54 60
10 6805x1330x TO A DEGREE Robert Anderson 12 54 60
11 039325850x MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5 54 53
12 40x007757x VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Brendan Ward 2 54 53