Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Monday 04, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 5m from 800m to 300m then cutaway. True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 01-Dec-17 4:49PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 04-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Race 1 - 1:20PM VICOLO MERIMBULA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1138x3628 JAR OF HEARTS Daniel Nickson Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1 58.5 63
2 x70x862145 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 4 57 56
3 9531x156 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 6 55.5 57
4 71733x097x POET’S DASH Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3 54.5 51
5 x7714902x4 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Mathew Cahill 7 54 50
6 7013490x89 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5 54 48
7 4647x43776 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2 54 44
Race 2 - 1:55PM TRENDSETTERS HAIR STUDIO MAIDEN PLATE (1608 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x43733225 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2 59 N/A
2 8000 PINCH SPIRIT Daniel Nickson Ms Melinda Kinny 4 59 N/A
3 0x58579x84 PIRELLONE Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 5 59 N/A
4 630x775 SNOWY RIVER RAPID Daniel Nickson Richard Bensley 6 59 N/A
5 8x67 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Simon Miller 3 57.5 N/A
6 47x22 JARRETT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7 57.5 N/A
7 9x97598x56 ROCCACHILLI Paul Worthington Brendan Ward 1 57 N/A
8 38 SULTRY TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 8 55.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:35PM PIER ONE BAR & GRILL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (908 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x2436x1223 EXAGGERATE Matthew Dale 2 62 60
2 13 ROZBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 9 58 55
3 5x08x10x TINDERRY Richard Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 7 58 52
4 2162x73 CHEAT’M Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3 57 54
5 22275254x8 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 57 50
6 5x20087145 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Simon Miller 1 55.5 51
7 9250x281 USAIN BROCKSTAR Nick Olive Richard Bensley 8 55.5 50
8 773831474x COL ’N’ GAZ Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5 54 41
9 7x225606x FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 10 54 40
10 2954160x06 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 54 40
Race 4 - 3:10PM BOXING DAY RACES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 82x4423 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 11 59 N/A
2 497452x523 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Mathew Cahill 13 57.5 N/A
3 2 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 6 57.5 N/A
4 0x8 MCCUBBIN Peter Afflick Scott Pollard 5 57 N/A
5 XAARJAN Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 3 56.5 N/A
6 435x42 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Jon Grisedale 2 56 N/A
7 0x7x6 MARZENA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 1 55.5 N/A
8 8x55 UPPER HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 10 55.5 N/A
9 IRISH LUCY Richard Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 14 55 N/A
10 09x40 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 8 55 N/A
11 639x440 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 54.5 N/A
12 7760557x59 KING HOORAH John Rolfe Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 7 54.5 N/A
13 x0465x3335 ORACLE MISS Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 12 54.5 N/A
14 640 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 4 54.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:50PM BEGA VALLEY SAYS NO TO VIOLENCE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 7 58.5 N/A
2 6x2 STAR SIGN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3 57.5 N/A
3 GAME ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10 57 N/A
4 WANCHAI Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 9 56.5 N/A
5 8 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8 56 N/A
6 2329 HARRIET’S JEWEL Ray Wheatley Brendan Ward 13 56 N/A
7 0x335x36 FANTASY BELLE Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5 55.5 N/A
8 4 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 4 55 N/A
9 32 LANSALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55 N/A
10 3x09x VIGORISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1 55 N/A
11 63535635x3 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 14 54.5 N/A
12 5849x69952 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 11 54.5 N/A
13 007x ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 12 54.5 N/A
14 3x740720x4 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 2 54.5 N/A
Race 6 - 4:25PM ISABELLA FRANCHI MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1008 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7361x2258x LITTLE OFF THE TOP Jamie Stewart Ms Melinda Kinny 5 61 54
2 x29200x561 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Simon Miller 1 60.5 53
3 13 ROZBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 10 60 55
4 1220x90548 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 8 58.5 53
5 6353896201 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 4 58.5 49
6 46338x8871 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Anita Walder Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9 57.5 51
7 387049618x OBILIC Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 3 57 46
8 00x6334028 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 57 50
9 76445x ORSIPPUS Kevin Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 2 55.5 43
10 8164778x40 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 7 55 42
11 0x86340x WILL SHE APPEAL Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 12 54 41
12 803460x755 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 11 54 40
Race 7 - 5:05PM MERIMBULA WHARF AND AQUARIUM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1608 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 19416x7625 GIRLS OWN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 14 61.5 66
2 310300x161 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 2 60.5 64
3 x451136924 HALBERD Wayne Hudd 4 60.5 64
4 5341x54153 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3 60.5 64
5 112917x416 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 6 59.5 62
6 x902299x34 BLACK CHEVALIER Jamie Stewart Scott Pollard (late alt) 5 58 59
7 099x156965 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 57.5 62
8 4442425210 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9 57 57
9 511x434424 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Simon Miller 13 57 61
10 4673441x43 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Richard Bensley (late alt) 1 56.5 60
11 3596773253 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 7 56 55
12 2671090x06 TRYING Norm Gardner Jon Grisedale 11 56 55
13 1x55554722 VIVA LAVINO Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8 54.5 56
14 2236x48520 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Mathew Cahill 10 54 54
Race 8 - 5:40PM WAVES RESTAURANT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1208 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 77x1402xL7 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 7 59 51
2 34664x715 ONEMORE WARRIOR Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 12 59 51
3 x6227590x2 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 9 58.5 54
4 x42542554x CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1 57.5 52
5 5898230x63 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8 57 47
6 93x2415x8 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 14 57 51
7 1 ELEGANT ELLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Scott Pollard 2 56.5 53
8 3356x1339x LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Andrew Banks 4 56.5 50
9 x2636216x9 MANDALONG BELLE Daniel Nickson Simon Miller 5 56.5 50
10 27313x00x DREAM VISION Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 3 56 49
11 x3525129x7 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel 6 56 49
12 99x5417 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 13 56 52
13 600x705925 SAINT CHEVAL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 10 54.5 42
14 07960x0149 SURI Dan Cunningham Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 11 54 41