Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 02, December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Speed MapSpeed Map RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.63
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 29-Nov-17 1:19PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 02-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Interim 2/12 - 7:32am - Call Volume


Race 1 - 12:35PM BOOK SUMMER HOSPITALITY TODAY PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3 RHEINGAU BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 56 N/A
2 3 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5 56 N/A
3 FLYING PIERRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 2 56 N/A
4 6 SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 6 56 N/A
5 TOULOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Blake Shinn 7 56 N/A
6 3 PERFECT PITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3 54 N/A
7 COLOMBINA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1 54 N/A
8 MISS INVINCIBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8 54 N/A
Race 2 - 1:15PM 2018 ATC MEMBERSHIP NOW OPEN SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23x2521x3 CURDLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Joshua Parr 1 61 75
2 7x2319x211 JUNGLIZED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3 59.5 72
3 348x111 PRETTY FAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6 58 73
4 41261 EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 2 58 69
5 1411x3 WHYPEEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Blake Shinn 4 57.5 68
6 4x9x31 EPIDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5 54.5 66
7 5x1 AMERICANA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 7 54.5 62
8 3x113 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 8 53 60
Race 3 - 1:50PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0755322261 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 5 62 87
2 x30x465811 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 9 60 83
3 10x534x9x2 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 59.5 82
4 82112x0685 PYGMY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3 59 85
5 45166x8953 GREAT GLEN (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8 56.5 76
6 06620x0436 LAST WISH (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 7 56 75
7 658x869766 SHALMANESER Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 2 55.5 74
8 6310x77008 DORNIER John Moloney Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4 53 68
9 5x3110x565 CORDERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6 53 66
Race 4 - 2:25PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1520x6339x SAXTON ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 6 59 64
2 x43x3116x7 VOLPE Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 15 58.5 60
3 926x117 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler Christian Reith 7 57.5 58
4 22x53511x FUI SAN Terry Robinson Blake Shinn 20 57.5 58
5 0x2112x48 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 5 57 57
6 1x542417x7 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith 4 56.5 56
7 46x131 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 9 56 62
8 4x221276x LET IT ROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 55.5 57
9 41266x3622 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 10 55.5 54
10 22x13x891 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John A Sprague Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 19 55 57
11 00x44100x1 ZARCO Paul Matts Rhiannon Payne (a3/50kg) 2 55 53
12 54x41232x2 STAR ASPIRATION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Glyn Schofield 13 54.5 56
13 21x334 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jason Collett 21 54.5 55
14 41 MISTER SMARTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 11 54.5 55
15 13x488x352 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 17 54.5 52
16 1x44 RUGENBRAU Luke Pepper Brenton Avdulla 16 54 54
17 7x1 METRALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jay Ford 3 53 54
18 9x3566x113 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 22 53 53
19e 4x37421x TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 12 53 52
20e 3395356x01 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff 18 53 49
21e 63221748x3 JACKKNIFE John Bannister 1 53 48
22e 41261 EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 14 61.5 69
Race 5 - 3:00PM BOXING DAY AT ROYAL RANDWICK HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21x451x834 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5 58.5 80
2 25455x2911 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 9 58.5 80
3 42x2111x75 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Tim Clark 10 56.5 76
4 84xDx55611 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1 56 75
5 25x1154x13 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Tye Angland 7 56 75
6 11x71450x1 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6 55.5 78
7 x1350x176x HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3 54.5 72
8 1x63007794 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 4 53.5 70
9 613368x848 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 53 70
10 8517x2137 CHALK Wendy Roche Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 8 53 69
Race 6 - 3:40PM ATC CUP (2000 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 110x019x95 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2 60 105
2 5123x8135x BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 56.5 98
3 3x544x218x GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins (a) 1 55.5 96
4 1x411421 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 7 55 99
5 227x090x56 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 54 93
6 40x667100x SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a) 6 53.5 92
7 16100x1212 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 53 91
8 32454323x7 MONTAUK Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 10 53 89
9 50x8025346 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9 53 83
10 2038x11721 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Christian Reith 8 53 73
Race 7 - 4:20PM FESTIVAL STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 255x427805 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 11 59.5 105
2 650980x786 JAPONISME Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 58.5 103
3 0472x5x690 GOOD PROJECT Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6 57.5 101
4 32x2111x11 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 7 57 100
5 7864x72274 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 2 57 100
6 x1633030x7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5 57 100
7 x82433x001 MOHER James Cummings Joshua Parr 10 56 98
8 3x63773x53 FEDERAL James Cummings Tye Angland 3 55.5 97
9 010x3x128x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Tim Clark 4 54.5 95
10 36x3941x06 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Peter Wells 8 53 89
11 8517x2137 CHALK Wendy Roche Andrew Adkins (a) 9 53 69
Race 8 - 5:00PM STARLIGHT STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x442x326x DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 7 60 106
2 x031223443 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 10 59 104
3 x7542000x3 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1 57 100
4 0x19110x07 QUATRONIC Matthew Dunn Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 55 96
5 5162x5278x EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9 54 98
6 19x72630x3 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King (a) 18 53.5 97
7 01350x7720 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Christian Reith 8 53.5 97
8 118120x571 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 6 53 92
9 x122846114 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 16 53 92
10 14x12564x0 KUDERO Clarry Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a) 17 53 90
11 106320x677 STRATURBO Gary Portelli Andrew Adkins (a) 11 53 90
12 1x2247x1 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3 53 88
13 3781331148 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 12 53 88
14 172035x259 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup 15 53 87
15e 1113812x32 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 14 53 87
16e 130433x07x PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a) 13 53 86
17e 126x312354 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 2 53 86
18e x125x12122 TO EXCESS Tracey Bartley 4 53 84
Race 9 - 5:40PM ATC OWNERS BENEFIT CARD HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 86x4657x79 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 12 64 91
2 20210x30x8 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 4 63 89
3 x9504980x0 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees 18 61 89
4 7420x2254x BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 3 60.5 84
5 5414x2348x TOWER OF SONG Matthew Dale Blake Shinn 17 59.5 82
6 31417x2131 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Tye Angland 9 59 81
7 22326459x3 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2 59 81
8 x231026x61 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 5 58 83
9 5x40x4959x PIONEERING Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8 58 83
10 02062x363x MAN OF CHOICE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 58 79
11 x21158x413 MILWAUKEE Michael Moroney Christian Reith 1 57.5 78
12 28107164x4 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 14 56.5 80
13 263143231x LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 10 56 75
14 21x12528x1 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 7 55 73
15e 133x1502x3 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 15 55 73
16e 73x543354x FRANCESCO Mark Newnham 16 54.5 72
17e 373x3228x2 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge Tim Clark 13 53 70
18e 37x503x064 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Tim Clark 6 53 69