Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 15, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 11-Aug-17 9:52AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 11-Aug-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 15-Aug-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Race 1 - 12:10PM CUP CALCUTTA @ THE ROUS HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 502 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 11 57 N/A
2 4x6 CABEIRIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 10 57 N/A
3 9x CENTIGRADE Harold Norman Ms Laura Cheshire 12 57 N/A
4 6 COMPLICIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 57 N/A
5 CONSTANT FLIGHT David Vandyke Michael Cahill 7 57 N/A
6 5 FREDDIE FOX TROT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 6 57 N/A
7 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Glen Colless 9 57 N/A
8 0 RAAYED Daniel S Bowen 3 57 N/A
9 3x ADORADANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 13 55 N/A
10 2523x927 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Raymond Spokes 8 55 N/A
11 98x BEAUTIFUL LIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Jason Taylor 5 55 N/A
12 2 INDELICACY Daniel S Bowen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2 55 N/A
13 9 VAGABONDS RAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 1 55 N/A
Race 2 - 12:45PM LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 000 THAT’S LOVELY Ben Robinson 8 59 N/A
2 x734327x66 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 58 N/A
3 0 RAAYED Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 11 57.5 N/A
4 90x8 CHOICE OF FRIENDS Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 10 57 N/A
5 3649x86856 MAHRATTA Kristy Best Adam Sewell (a0/51.5kg) 9 57 N/A
6 045 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 5 57 N/A
7 80x2583647 NED’S ROUND Helen Page Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 1 57 N/A
8 7x600x000 REAL ROMANCE Les Ross Jackson Morris 7 57 N/A
9 80777568x6 SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot Wanderson D'Avila 12 57 N/A
10 4746288x60 TERGRANDE Greg Cornish Sheree Drake 13 57 N/A
11 906x673 UNOMORE Darren Graham Ben Looker 2 57 N/A
12 5387906268 WEAVERED Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 3 57 N/A
13 996909x345 WOOLOOMAN SKY Bruce Brown Glen Colless 6 57 N/A
Race 3 - 1:25PM HERNES FREIGHT SERVICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 90x LILBOURNE Matthew John Dunn Micheal Hellyer 10 59 N/A
2 70x WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 3 59 N/A
3 2624 REEF KNOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jackson Morris 11 58 N/A
4 06x039477x AY NAKU David Irving Ryan Plumb 14 57 N/A
5 05407x0 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4 57 N/A
6 398x88949 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 9 57 N/A
7 70x753x306 ISLAND SUNSET Ben Robinson Matthew McGuren (late alt) 7 57 N/A
8 053527x665 MIA MAGIC Bruce Brown Glen Colless 1 57 N/A
9 4x460x848 MISS SHANIEL Felicity Firth Craig Franklin 13 57 N/A
10 6x089 MISTA BOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Bridget Grylls 5 57 N/A
11 64x7408525 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2 57 N/A
12 8590 STAR STRUCKED Greg Cornish Sheree Drake 6 57 N/A
13 4459900089 TRUSTED MAGIC Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 12 57 N/A
14 847538x0 WALK OF SHAME Darren Graham Michael Cahill 8 57 N/A
Race 4 - 2:05PM THE NORTHERN STAR 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42 BETAJET Helen Page Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 13 59 N/A
2 970844263x HAMMER COMIN’ DOWN David Irving Ryan Plumb 4 59 N/A
3 x2423x9263 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 14 59 N/A
4 LONGTGA Danielle Cunningham Craig Franklin 11 59 N/A
5 x8500x9553 LONNIE’S PRIDE Ken Kelly Ms Laura Cheshire 5 59 N/A
6 8x8 MAJOR BROWN Scott Henley Luke Dittman 2 59 N/A
7 69x4359 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 3 59 N/A
8 07x234x788 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 17 57 N/A
9 2522625x23 GIFTOFLIFE Les Clarke Brad Stewart 8 57 N/A
10 59x446x637 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn Jason Taylor 1 57 N/A
11 59 OUR MOMENTO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 12 57 N/A
12 3x4 ROLLING CLOUD Matthew Dunn 10 57 N/A
13 49x37 WHODUNNIT Les Ross Jackson Morris 16 57 N/A
14 22x333 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 7 57 N/A
15e 6x58 SINGLE IMAGE Paul Smith 9 59 N/A
16e 00x64 BON LEANGA John Hughes Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 15 57 N/A
17e 0x HOT MILO Mark Palmer 18 59 N/A
18e 8 BOPPIN THE BLUES John Shelton Ben Looker 6 57 N/A
Race 5 - 2:40PM BOOK YOUR CUP DAY PACKAGE NOW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23x1 ACUTUM Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 14 59 54
2 1 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5 58.5 53
3 1x8 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn 15 58.5 53
4 17 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 12 58 52
5 14247x2762 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1 57 50
6 67x615603x DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 9 56 48
7 32x421450x MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 3 56 52
8 45154x345x MSHINDI Matthew John Dunn Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 4 54.5 49
9 9436206010 GRUINARD BAY Bryan Dais Bridget Grylls 8 54 47
10 4510x600x7 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Ben Looker 10 54 42
11 x866276316 BROWN LINES Graham Blake Alannah Badger 2 54 42
12 060990636x HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Justin P Stanley 11 54 40
13 70x096680x MOOGEM Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6 54 40
14 8560x60x68 VIRGIN TERRITORY Leigh Wanless Jason Taylor 13 54 40
15e 8645679380 CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 7 54 38
Race 6 - 3:15PM LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 903781007x HOLLYWOOD TYCOON Daniel S Bowen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 8 61 55
2 414323 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 1 60.5 54
3 5812153420 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson (late alt) 11 60 53
4 52511103x7 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 7 59.5 56
5 0x04085x01 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 3 59.5 56
6 3127060876 MINIVER Ben Robinson 13 58 53
7 2082072x89 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Sheree Drake 9 58 53
8 368565x470 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Bridget Grylls 2 57.5 48
9 2560x83372 JUST TRUCKIN’ Kim Loy Brad Stewart 5 57.5 48
10 300x007181 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 6 59.5 2.0 52
11 0x82109x0x DO I KNOW YOU David Irving Ryan Plumb 14 57 47
12 17618686x7 HEROIC ROCK Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 15 56 45
13 173265x809 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson Micheal Hellyer 4 54.5 46
14 3715060971 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 16 54.5 42
15e 216x00x050 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 12 54 41
16e 3857359677 JERROCITY Jason Noud Tegan Harrison (late alt) 10 54 33
Race 7 - 3:55PM LISMORE CUP THURSDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 998x64257x OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 2 60.5 66
2 80x24700x1 BONNE CHEVAL Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 1 59.5 68
3 15313368x7 JOBIWOOD Mario Caltabiano Tegan Harrison 3 59.5 64
4 145x09964x SECRET PUZZLE Les Ross Jackson Morris 13 59 67
5 0x3666x056 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6 58 65
6 1025218530 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 12 58 65
7 415x42213x BAM’S PRINCESS Tom Dougall Brad Stewart 5 57 63
8 56931311x8 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 7 57 63
9 613671079x GEORGIO Debbie Newham Micheal Hellyer 4 56.5 58
10 4x117P0x38 PAJADOS Scott Henley Ric McMahon 10 56 57
11 0708660686 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 9 56 57
12 25x2140x54 ARISTOGRATS Matthew Dunn 11 55.5 56
13 244616718x ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 8 54 57
Race 8 - 4:35PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00810x0044 SHOW DAY Terry McCarthy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 4 61.5 66
2 24146x8261 ENDLESS PUZZLE Peter & Will Hulbert Ben Looker 9 60.5 64
3 115x964461 PRINCE OF THE TURF John Shelton Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 3 60.5 64
4 28564x9987 SCENIC ROAD Peter Evans Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10 60.5 64
5 9x22222x63 DEVIL’S FIRE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 59.5 62
6 0x173x6605 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 12 59.5 62
7 150002565x SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 2 59.5 62
8 488x887147 LITTLE WEALTH Lisa Stratton Adam Sewell (a0/51.5kg) 17 59 61
9 02000x0x06 ROD’S BID Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 11 58.5 64
10 261x098857 CASHINKO Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 13 57 57
11 0000x97070 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 6 57 57
12 216x000909 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Tegan Harrison 14 57 61
13 06x0094024 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 18 56.5 56
14 7x69363450 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett 16 54.5 56
15e 4x47704581 TICKATARE Stephen Lee Bridget Grylls (late alt) 15 54 50
16e 216x00x050 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock 7 54 41
17e 1025218530 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 8 59 65
18e 52511103x7 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn 5 54.5 56