Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 29, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 27-Apr-17 12:10PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 27-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 29-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Race 1 - 1:16PM LISMORE ORTHODONTICS & AUSTBROKERS NCFS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 77x5x COOL STINGER Andrew Gray Jesse Graham (a2/) 1 59 N/A
2 0x80 PORN STAR PETE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 11 59 N/A
3 7xD SANTA CRUZING Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 6 59 N/A
4 80x47x0340 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 4 59 N/A
5 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 3 58.5 N/A
6 COMMANDING KATE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 13 56.5 N/A
7 7x92408x56 HEAR THE CALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Peter Graham 16 56.5 N/A
8 6x3 IDEAL DANCER Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 7 56.5 N/A
9 SEVEN RUBIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 12 56.5 N/A
10 94x80x060 THE ALCHEMIST Ben Robinson Robert Agnew 8 56.5 N/A
11 VILLA RICA BELLE Stephen Lee 15 56.5 N/A
12 0x TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 5 54 N/A
13e 0 OUR SPECIAL MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Tasha Chambers 9 58.5 N/A
14e 00x0 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Luke Rolls 10 56.5 N/A
15e 75x00468x5 CENTENARIO Michael Jokic 2 58.5 N/A
16e 968x3875F AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 14 56.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:51PM SIVBUILD & LA BARACCA ESPRESSO BAR AND TRATTORIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 95 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 6 59 N/A
2 240x7 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee Jordan Mallyon 16 58.5 N/A
3 27x6237x9x MUCH DEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Tasha Chambers 13 58 N/A
4 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 3 58 N/A
5 9 JEWEL DU ROUGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 57 N/A
6 977x84 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/51kg) 7 56.5 N/A
7 9779 DRAGON RACER Angela Plumb Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 9 56.5 N/A
8 8x9 IN BARBADOS Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 1 56.5 N/A
9 0 STAR TRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Pratten Kirk Matheson 15 56.5 N/A
10 26x45387 WEAVERED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 10 56.5 N/A
11 0x59843882 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 12 56 N/A
12 58x598x MY LITTLE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 11 56 N/A
13 09 REINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ric McMahon 8 56 N/A
14 0x60 SHY KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 17 56 N/A
15e 0595249072 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy 4 56 N/A
16e 7x8068837 LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson 14 56 N/A
17e 273035x488 SPORTS REPORT Mel Eggleston 18 56 N/A
18e x586770x69 BELLA UNO Michael Jokic 5 56 N/A
Race 3 - 2:31PM RICHMOND WASTE & THEARLE ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 984563x263 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3 61.5 56
2 4234232341 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 9 59.5 52
3 7420338118 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1 58.5 54
4 5695341735 DAVOR Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 8 58.5 50
5 6916623640 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 6 58 49
6 608x854426 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 5 58 49
7 25788x0013 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 7 57.5 52
8 97x9515306 GODWOOD Darren Graham Luke Rolls 11 57 47
9 4869544787 SAIL THE STARS Brenton Snelling Ms Montanna Savva (a2/51kg) 2 54 39
10 0792156x9x LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 10 54 38
11 x8695670x0 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 4 54 29
Race 4 - 3:11PM LJ HOOKER ALSTONVILLE & PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x1602x036 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee 14 59 51
2 542387x615 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 8 57.5 52
3 332213x96 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 13 57.5 52
4 21x650x FIGHTING BELLE Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 10 57 51
5 212600x065 HESSIAN Billy & Dale Healey Tasha Chambers 4 56.5 46
6 24x2583358 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5 56 45
7 2L3332126x SURF SKI Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 7 56 49
8 0434x49689 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore 16 55.5 44
9 7201606x04 RED RAGGA Ben Robinson Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/51kg) 9 55.5 45
10 8x3178x8x0 SUPER SELL Amy Usher Ric McMahon 6 55.5 48
11 2940x10080 BITTY Sharon Pepper Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3 54 45
12 600051454x AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 12 54 44
13 0351009x88 WANT A CHAT Neville Want Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2 54 40
14 5452949x03 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 1 54 39
15e 8318x27990 LES REMARQUABLES Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 11 54 44
16e 6329022018 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale 15 54 39
Race 5 - 3:51PM LIBERTY SERVICE STATIONS & NORTH COAST PETROLEUM WOODLAWN CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 838756x197 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew Bennett 5 61 72
2 71x0931153 NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8 60.5 71
3 5040510878 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 13 59 68
4 5570x352x8 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Matthew McGuren 6 58.5 67
5 4391678008 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Ric McMahon 7 57 64
6 0x94070866 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 2 56 62
7 91x9245968 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 10 55 60
8 8508325x28 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 12 54 55
9 1547x58355 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Craig Franklin 1 54 51
10 753396179x MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jesse Graham (a2/) 3 54 49
11 x697040580 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 11 54 48
12 60x2524358 GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 9 54 46
13 8079298470 WORLD SERIES Ron Drysdale Ms Laura Cheshire 4 54 39
Race 6 - 4:27PM ROACH CONTRACTING & REILLY BUILDING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x14345313x HABSBURG Wayne Oakenfull Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12 66 65
2 x56967218x DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling Ms Montanna Savva (a2/51kg) 2 63 59
3 7390198x34 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Jesse Graham (a2/) 4 62 57
4 0x1720x87x STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 8 62 61
5 444444x448 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Mr Cyril Small 9 60 53
6 96x1636856 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Luke Rolls 1 59 51
7 2x850300x0 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 6 58.5 50
8 x37407x336 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 13 58 49
9 613426x869 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 14 57.5 48
10 56x7882148 DUSTY Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 7 57.5 52
11 99717249x5 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 15 56.5 50
12 77x8122639 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 10 55.5 48
13e 25x6593194 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Ric McMahon 11 54.5 46
14e 4255675800 SUMMERS DAY Ben Robinson 5 54 44
15e x401610x80 DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart 3 54 40
16e 810046500x HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson 16 54 39