Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Saturday 22, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m to 275m. True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible showers
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 21-Apr-17 4:38PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 22-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Finalised 22/4 - 7:45am


Race 1 - 12:46PM ALLBIDS FYSHWICK CUP - CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 283x6118x8 AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 1 66 65
2 18745x552x PUNTON SUNNY Frank Cleary Mathew Cahill 2 62.5 58
3 38x4619x30 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5 58 49
4 7x65105 SIR DEREK John Marzol Michael Heagney 6 58 49
5 60x10x3802 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4 57.5 48
6 755245436x FIRE AND FLOOD Mike Petrovic Andrew Banks 3 54 38
Race 2 - 1:21PM QUEANBEYAN & PALERANG REGIONAL CUP - F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3844523394 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3 60.5 54
2 3711301304 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Ms Tracy O'Hara 6 59 51
3 10x4549674 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 4 59 51
4 672x1x HIPPEIA Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5 58.5 50
5 x23521836x ILTEXTYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2 58.5 51
6 0815x MOOV LIKA DANE Robert Leitner Michael Heagney 1 55.5 44
7 6x35537948 MACCA’S MAGIC Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8 54 41
8 1605846389 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7 54 39
Race 3 - 1:56PM LATERALS BUNGENDORE CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1281x3704x HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 8 61 55
2 6131448364 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Nick Souquet 6 59 51
3 x534734x15 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Richard Bensley 10 58 53
4 5x8206x416 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 3 58 49
5 x8123616x8 ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Rasit Yetimova 9 58 49
6 93154547x0 OSCAR TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 7 56.5 46
7 x507x90201 INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2 54.5 42
8 487x799x60 KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole Michael Heagney 5 54 44
9 x170x8x98x WINDING ROAD Ben Borham Ms Melinda Kinny 4 54 41
10 786492x940 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 1 54 40
Race 4 - 2:32PM WALSH'S HOTEL MONARO CUP - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 5 59 N/A
2 0 JAMES ANTHONY George D Vella Patrick Scorse (a4/55kg) 8 57.5 N/A
3 50x0 BRAZEN CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6 56.5 N/A
4 4 CYCLONE MACI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 2 56.5 N/A
5 x64x23356x LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1 56.5 N/A
6 THE FANCYJONESGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Brendan Ward 13 56.5 N/A
7 2509x093x OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner Michael Heagney 9 56 N/A
8 x98059x025 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 12 55.5 N/A
9 99x08840 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7 55 N/A
10 9x928587x0 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 3 55 N/A
11 x0233x99x0 SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 11 55 N/A
12e 0509x COUNTY LIMERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 10 55 N/A
13e 09000x0 ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn 4 55 N/A
Race 5 - 3:11PM GREG BURKE RACING MANAGEMENT NGUNNAWAL CUP - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2047x52 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 7 59 N/A
2 9x65590x4 AHERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa 1 58.5 N/A
3 476x05085 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 4 58.5 N/A
4 602 COOLAMINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Georgie Boucher Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 14 58.5 N/A
5 262834x783 CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Nick Souquet 15 57 N/A
6 565450x655 FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz Andrew Banks 12 57 N/A
7 9584x99 LA JESSIANNE Nick Mitchell Rasit Yetimova 8 57 N/A
8 0x369442x4 MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Mathew Cahill 5 57 N/A
9 407939 ROSE OF DANETREE Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 13 57 N/A
10 97x070x637 ANAUEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 6 56.5 N/A
11 0x09 BOLIVIANO Norm Gardner Michael Travers 2 56.5 N/A
12 9x352x4 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Simon Miller 11 56.5 N/A
13e 08x8807 LADY VOSTOK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Heagney 10 57 N/A
14e 877x693999 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9 59 N/A
15e 568x883907 ANOTHER WEAPON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman (late alt) 3 58.5 N/A
16e 0279766900 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic 16 59 N/A
Race 6 - 3:51PM JERRABOMBERRA HOTEL CUP - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 20x23117x2 WITH AUTHORITY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5 62.5 65
2 8466x21445 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Andrew Banks 7 57 54
3 185x7x2222 DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4 54.5 49
4 40x0372038 AXION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 8 54 46
5 2438221733 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Michael Heagney 2 54 45
6 20x3x93564 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1 54 36
7 9x99806069 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3 54 34
8 007x000 BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6 54 30