Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 15, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1600m to W/P, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.09
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 12-Apr-17 1:06PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Race 1 - 12:05PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x42213x193 WAR HERO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Tye Angland 9 59 67
2 21x405211 MERCURIAL LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 8 58 65
3 x443161325 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Hugh Bowman 4 57.5 63
4 23x30434x1 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Brenton Avdulla 3 56 60
5 03753530x1 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Jay Ford 11 56 60
6 366221x036 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 7 55.5 59
7 5396162x66 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Tim Clark 2 55 58
8 x45846x661 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall 10 54.5 57
9 511 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Tommy Berry 6 53.5 56
10 169x51 ALWAYS FLUSHED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1 53 56
11 1x9467 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 53 52
Race 2 - 12:40PM IGA LIQUOR HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1139366x BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5 59.5 85
2 2150x08x34 ALMIGHTY GIRL Joseph Pride Craig Williams 7 59 84
3 x900478x76 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 3 58.5 83
4 x17x26x151 CANNYESCENT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Hugh Bowman 11 58 78
5 5661732x2x UNTAMED DIAMOND Richard Collett Jason Collett 12 57 80
6 142110x625 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Blake Shinn 6 57 76
7 1345x1224x NUDIERUDIE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 56.5 79
8 0x230162x5 LOUIE SEA KAY Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 10 56.5 75
9 014826x841 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 56.5 75
10 13x268535x YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 56 78
11 29x536388x QUICK FEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 8 55 78
12 6238145715 IL MIO DESTINO Richard Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 2 54 74
13 1217x73346 KNIT ’N’ PURL Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 13 54 74
Race 3 - 1:15PM MOSTYN COPPER GROUP FRANK PACKER PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x1135x781 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2 56.5 86
2 11144x4883 VELADERO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 56.5 84
3 1408x1130 MONGOLIAN WOLF Darren Weir Brenton Avdulla 4 56.5 78
4 x96010x903 CAPTAIN DUFFY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6 56.5 72
5 10x375 ROCK AND SWING James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10 56.5 67
6 x32828x644 VIOLATE Brent Stanley Damien Oliver 8 56.5 67
7 89865x7145 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 5 56.5 65
8 8x3261 ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9 56.5 62
9 7x6455 KUNMING Gary Moore Jason Collett 7 56.5 52
10 5x97x1305 EERISED Mitchell Kearney Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 3 56.5 49
Race 4 - 1:50PM TAB HALL MARK STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 20x112516x TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 4 60 111
2 1261x7060x MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 7 58.5 105
3 15x1181x22 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 58 106
4 17x2602x80 COUNTERATTACK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 58 101
5 0x393047x4 SANTA ANA LANE Lee & Anthony Freedman Craig Williams 8 58 92
6 442x23343x FEDERAL John O'Shea James Doyle 2 57 99
7 11111x640x CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Tommy Berry 9 57 95
8 10113x3442 HELLBENT Darren Weir Damian Lane 5 56 105
9 20x61324x1 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 10 56 77
10 x44434x240 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Glyn Schofield 3 54 96
Race 5 - 2:25PM SHARP JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10x4540x60 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 61 114
2 40x5474x34 RUDY Helen Page Jason Collett 5 54 100
3 x05x610x70 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 2 54 100
4 17x277x412 ASTRONOMOS (GB) John P Thompson Craig Williams 1 53.5 99
5 0x3x544x21 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 9 53 96
6 0x7111x627 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 13 53 96
7 24x8x3136x BIG BLUE (GB) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 10 53 93
8 30x6333x67 HAPPY HANNAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 53 93
9 6781040x66 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 53 90
10 1182x53526 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings James Innes Jnr (a) 11 53 85
11 x120143x87 FLOODLIGHT (USA) John O'Shea Jay Ford 4 53 84
12 142x2183 TOP OF MY LIST Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 8 53 81
13 0x96341x36 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3 53 75
Race 6 - 3:05PM MOET & CHANDON CHAMPAGNE STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $290,000, 2nd $95,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,500, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x25121 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1 56.5 N/A
2 04x23416 THE MISSION Paul Perry Damian Lane 5 56.5 N/A
3 311161 ESHTIRAAK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 7 56.5 N/A
4 2x6556 ACE HIGH David Payne Blake Shinn 3 56.5 N/A
5 2x83 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 56.5 N/A
6 22 ABERRO Matt Laurie James Doyle 2 56.5 N/A
7 1519 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Craig Williams 6 54.5 N/A
8 3x411 WHISPERED SECRET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 54.5 N/A
9 2x234 MEMENTO Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 10 54.5 N/A
10 22 NASHVILLE SKYLINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Brenton Avdulla 9 54.5 N/A
Race 7 - 3:45PM SCHWEPPES ALL AGED STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $348,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22251x1120 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 10 59 116
2 20x5x21x10 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 3 59 109
3 3x6039x650 JAPONISME Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5 59 107
4 2311210x25 VOODOO LAD Darren Weir Damian Lane 1 59 107
5 251162x156 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 59 106
6 7x8390190x FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 9 59 103
7 134028x531 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 4 59 102
8 x26330x154 TIVACI Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 7 59 102
9 1x5470x172 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 2 57 114
10 13x1421x97 DIVINE PROPHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8 56.5 104
Race 8 - 4:25PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS J H B CARR STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 221x121x17 RAIMENT John O'Shea James Doyle 13 56 90
2 1321x621 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 3 56 83
3 21x45221x2 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 10 55 81
4 x4311x9725 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 15 55 81
5 11x3620x74 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9 55 75
6 2x1111x0 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 54 80
7 2x126133x6 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Craig Williams 8 54 75
8 85x1123x5 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7 54 73
9 29x459x313 SMART AMELIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11 54 73
10 24x1613 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 54 72
11 7x131 HECTOPASCAL (NZ) Darren Weir Damian Lane 14 54 68
12 x32327x181 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2 54 66
13 6x71 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Christian Reith 12 54 62
14 44x46212 GRUNDALINA Rodney Northam Peter Wells 5 54 60
15e 4x163 LILAC LANE Bryce Heys Jay Ford (late alt) 4 54 60
Race 9 - 5:05PM THE HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB TROPHY (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 100, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x1410110x FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4 61 100
2 315159028x MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Jason Collett 7 61 100
3 94132x70x3 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1 60.5 99
4 01223x460x PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 13 60.5 99
5 31x821141x MOHER John O'Shea James Doyle 5 57 92
6 7x9x39906x RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9 57 92
7 71x1125x41 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Kerrin McEvoy 8 56.5 91
8 14x41412x7 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland (late alt) 3 56 94
9 1248x4x73x GOD’S IN HIM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 14 55.5 89
10 241x52493x DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea Craig Williams 2 53.5 85
11 x0013x70x3 KELLYVILLE FLYER Jason Attard Tim Clark 10 53 84
12 4x77x9231x CARELESS Mark Newnham Jay Ford 12 53 81
13 3431239x11 BE LIKE DAD David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 53 76
14 1275235x31 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 11 53 75