Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 08, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 4m 1600m-W/Post; Out 3m the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.03
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 05-Apr-17 11:41AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 08-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 131


Race 1 - 11:30AM ADINA APARTMENT HOTELS FERNHILL HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1163 MURAAHIB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 2 58 N/A
2 42x65 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Tim Clark 5 57 N/A
3 144 TOGA PICTA John O'Shea James Doyle 9 57 N/A
4 41 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7 56 N/A
5 8x4513 MEDAL KUN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4 56 N/A
6 2x655 ACE HIGH David Payne Corey Brown 3 55 N/A
7 524 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1 55 N/A
8 1 EARTH ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 8 54 N/A
9 3x41 WHISPERED SECRET James Cummings Jason Collett 6 54 N/A
10 05 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Christian Reith 10 54 N/A
Race 2 - 12:10PM TCL SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1117x2325 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Damien Oliver 1 59 82
2 2x1113x8P BEZEL John O'Shea James Doyle 3 57 78
3 21x531x569 PEACOCK John O'Shea Tommy Berry 11 55.5 75
4 21x1743 BRYNEICH John O'Shea Corey Brown 12 55 74
5 11501x4375 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Blake Shinn 6 55 74
6 321x05x117 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 53 74
7 341260x540 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Chad Lever (late alt) 9 53 70
8 x12640x251 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Christian Reith 13 53 70
9 x23145x113 UBATUBA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4 53 70
10 24x161 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 53 69
11 3x2221 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden Patrick Moloney 8 53 65
12 1x50x72 APIATA (NZ) David Brideoake Kerrin McEvoy 10 53 63
13 89865x714 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 7 53 63
14 610x32 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Craig Williams 14 53 63
Race 3 - 12:45PM IG SHARE TRADING PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $348,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1130 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 1 55 N/A
2 1x130 TEASPOON Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 3 55 N/A
3 11 SHOALS Lee & Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 2 55 N/A
4 114x1 SERENA BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 53 N/A
5 137 VILLA CARLOTTA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7 53 N/A
6 1 ALMANZORA John O'Shea Corey Brown 5 53 N/A
7 9x33 DIDN’T MENTION IT Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 6 53 N/A
Race 4 - 1:20PM THE PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $390,000.1st $212,000, 2nd $86,000, 3rd $43,000, 4th $21,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7212x44321 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 19 59 85
2 x3737420x2 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 10 56 85
3 13413x1x42 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Hugh Bowman 17 56 72
4 x614210972 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price James Doyle 9 56 70
5 15x2228x22 CALABASAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 13 56 69
6 7x2115x653 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins Jason Collett 14 56 67
7 325x31823 VIRGILIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Corey Brown 12 56 67
8 33x4146x61 MARYORE Philip Courtney Tim Clark 16 55.5 80
9 2213x111 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 8 54 83
10 3542x141x3 DREAM LANE Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 1 54 81
11 1x2623x321 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Tommy Berry 6 54 75
12 95x21616x2 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 4 54 73
13 3x1134 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 18 54 71
14 36148x5131 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Damian Lane 7 54 71
15 x1025x7621 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Damien Oliver 15 54 71
16e 1217x73346 KNIT ’N’ PURL Kris Lees 5 54 79
17e 144x108x94 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse 3 56 71
18e 1213x8x440 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper 2 56 70
19e 0x21313447 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht 11 57.5 68
Race 5 - 1:55PM ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $348,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11568x4381 SARACINO (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damien Oliver 8 56.5 100
2 3x3314x643 IMPENDING John O'Shea James Doyle 7 56.5 98
3 2210x18x DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 12 56.5 85
4 12037x4318 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 11 56.5 84
5 1x224 GLENALL Les Bridge Tim Clark 6 56.5 82
6 24x11113 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4 56.5 80
7 13x68x212 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 56.5 80
8 171 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 3 56.5 77
9 1x1248 INTO ORBIT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 5 56.5 72
10 3x233322x6 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2 56.5 69
11 3611x92130 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 9 54.5 105
12 323x111x38 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Corey Brown 10 54.5 87
Race 6 - 2:35PM JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 38241x0275 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 2 56 103
2 4x3111x109 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) Mandy & Matt Brown Jason Collett 1 56 103
3 1x5P3111 BONNEVAL (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 6 56 103
4 1x01x702 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) David Brideoake Blake Shinn 14 56 95
5 611562x343 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 12 56 94
6 61142332 DEVISE (NZ) Shaune Ritchie Damien Oliver 9 56 92
7 x2231x5525 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 8 56 78
8 2x571 WAKING MOMENT John P Thompson Craig Williams 7 56 75
9 36x93142 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Tye Angland 11 56 73
10 15130 WHEAL LEISURE Archie Alexander James Doyle 10 56 70
11 78x411x626 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4 56 68
12 4315 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Tim Clark 5 56 64
13 41600x3604 LAMMA HILTON Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 3 56 63
14 0673 ZAMBESIA Pat Carey Rhys McLeod 13 56 N/A
Race 7 - 3:15PM LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,340,000, 2nd $760,000, 3rd $400,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $100,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $30,000, 10th $30,000, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 211123x282 HARTNELL (GB) John O'Shea James Doyle 1 59 115
2 183538x633 EXOSPHERIC (GB) Lee & Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2 59 112
3 x56469x212 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 5 59 112
4 2x6145x353 THE UNITED STATES (IRE) Robert Hickmott Damien Oliver 7 59 111
5 41454x12x3 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Corey Brown 4 59 106
6 11x92384x3 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 8 59 101
7 x145x227x0 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 9 59 96
8 1182x5352 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 6 59 85
9 1x1111x111 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 57 132
Race 8 - 3:55PM SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,170,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 527255x364 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4 57 108
2 41112x8746 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13 56.5 107
3 808462x007 ALMOONQITH (USA) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig James Doyle 3 56 103
4 02303x3771 TALLY John O'Shea Tommy Berry 8 55 1.0 105
5 53x9210x71 ASSIGN (IRE) Robert Hickmott Damien Oliver 9 53.5 105
6 450x423124 CHANCE TO DANCE (IRE) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Damian Lane 12 53 100
7 1x42112111 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir Craig Williams 5 52 0.5 104
8 0x77113510 ANNUS MIRABILIS (IRE) Stuart Webb Ms Katelyn Mallyon 1 52 0.5 98
9 0100x60530 MISTER IMPATIENCE (GB) Michael Moroney Jay Ford 2 52 98
10 3x0x85x10x PENGLAI PAVILION (USA) Charlie Appleby Kerrin McEvoy 6 52 98
11 70x41x7545 KINEMA (IRE) Chris Waller Tim Clark 7 52 97
12 67379x9786 PENTATHLON (NZ) John Wheeler Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 51.5 93
13 x52482x542 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 14 51.5 93
14 38x2x20x4x POLARISATION (GB) Charlie Appleby Corey Brown 11 51.5 88
Race 9 - 4:35PM COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x231x2121 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet Craig Williams 7 57 110
2 240x518x03 FIRST SEAL John P Thompson Blake Shinn 14 57 108
3 2x41670x91 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 5 57 108
4 27156x5554 REAL LOVE Darren Weir Brad Rawiller 3 57 106
5 5x0560x261 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Damian Lane 16 57 106
6 20214x3103 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 12 57 105
7 8x359x4735 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2 57 103
8 x274088x24 RISING ROMANCE (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 17 57 102
9 2x210x2040 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 13 57 99
10 5137x89117 ELLE LOU Chris Waller James Doyle 4 57 98
11 5x046741x0 JESSY BELLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 18 57 98
12 111x840 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent Luke Nolen 8 57 97
13 3121435x26 EXTENSIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 6 57 92
14 50x7225x34 PURE PRIDE (NZ) Murray Johnson Jason Collett 1 57 85
15 15355x7955 ALASKAN ROSE (NZ) Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 11 57 84
16 x000560x30 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Ms Jess Taylor 9 57 71
17 2x114x2414 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 54.5 98
18 21x9x2381 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Damien Oliver 15 54.5 80
Race 10 - 5:15PM TAB SAPPHIRE STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $172,500, 2nd $57,000, 3rd $27,750, 4th $13,500, 5th $7,500, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 600x11412x TYCOON TARA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 11 57 108
2 85520x21x1 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 7 55.5 105
3 7024x167x5 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Damien Oliver 12 55.5 100
4 121140x818 OCEAN EMBERS Shea Eden Luke Nolen 10 55.5 98
5 0x2248x428 THAMES COURT David Brideoake Christian Reith (late alt) 8 55 99
6 1438x10135 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Jason Collett 9 55 97
7 19x30380x9 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 14 55 96
8 31x5740x67 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden 13 55 89
9 2x3610x0x7 TEMPT ME NOT James Cummings Tim Clark 4 55 87
10 x44434x240 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2 54 96
11 1x11x2451x RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 15 54 92
12 54x24x1128 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings Craig Williams 16 54 90
13 1x66735x19 MISSROCK Robbie Laing Damian Lane 1 54 86
14 5x6576222x UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 6 54 85
15 640x15734x PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3 54 75
16 23x12237x5 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 54 71