Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 01, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide   SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.07
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 29-Mar-17 10:05AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 01-Apr-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 155


Race 1 - 12:10PM WIDDEN 150TH ANNIVERSARY STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2115 PROPERTY Robert Smerdon Hugh Bowman 1 56.5 N/A
2 2x1 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan Mark Zahra 3 56.5 N/A
3 4 MR KYLIN Gary Moore Blake Shinn 2 56.5 N/A
4 9x5 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4 56.5 N/A
5 7 SOLAR PATCH Gary Moore Tim Clark 7 56.5 N/A
6 DISSOLUTION Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 6 56.5 N/A
7 105 FROM WITHIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9 54.5 N/A
8 28x1 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5 54.5 N/A
9 42 ALIZEE John O'Shea Joao Moreira 8 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - 12:45PM CHINA HORSE CLUB CARBINE CLUB STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x11144x488 VELADERO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 58 84
2 22x111 EUSEBIO John O'Shea James Doyle 5 57 80
3 x0060471x6 FLYING JESS John Moloney Brenton Avdulla 8 56 84
4 x2210x4121 THEANSWERMYFRIEND Robert Smerdon Luke Nolen 9 56 77
5 13x1135x78 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 56 76
6 722x241331 MR SNEAKY Lee & Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 3 56 74
7 1x32828x64 VIOLATE Brent Stanley Luke Currie 7 56 67
8 89865x714 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 4 56 63
9 0x4311x972 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 6 55 83
Race 3 - 1:20PM SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S HANDICAP (2600 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $172,500, 2nd $57,000, 3rd $27,750, 4th $13,500, 5th $7,500, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1x4211211 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir Craig Williams 1 58 98
2 170x41x754 KINEMA (IRE) Chris Waller Zac Purton 9 58 98
3 2x1x7x39x1 ALOFT (IRE) Robert Hickmott Ben Melham 8 56.5 95
4 067379x978 PENTATHLON (NZ) John Wheeler Jason Collett 3 56.5 95
5 2x9533x324 ALEGRIA John O'Shea Joao Moreira 6 55.5 93
6 38x2x20x4x POLARISATION (GB) Charlie Appleby Kerrin McEvoy 7 55.5 88
7 2521341241 ROCK ON (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 2 55.5 83
8 18x1931236 VANDANCER (NZ) Michael Moroney Tommy Berry 5 55.5 83
9 8835332465 SHALMANESER Jason Attard Tim Clark 4 55.5 78
Race 4 - 1:55PM NEWHAVEN PARK COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $388,000.1st $210,000, 2nd $86,000, 3rd $43,000, 4th $21,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 413411x211 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Koby Jennings 9 59 77
2 12961390x1 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 15 59 77
3 550x612021 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 7 56 88
4 4523x41810 COGLIERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a) 13 56 75
5 12x1215x02 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Kerrin McEvoy 17 56 75
6 111x1 CAERLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 4 56 73
7 480x215942 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 21 56 72
8 5x3111x231 PELERIN Cody Morgan Tye Angland 11 56 70
9 8111x725 STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley Joao Moreira 3 56 69
10 01332x2022 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Craig Williams (late alt) 8 56 68
11 42x21411x1 STONEYRISE James Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes (a) 18 56 65
12 97x1172x2 FOREVER NEWYORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 5 56 64
13 2753551162 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Blake Shinn 1 56 64
14 23052x7375 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Christian Reith 14 56 55
15 112x41194 PUMPKIN PIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 12 54 79
16 05x1220x12 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Corey Brown 16 54 70
17e 3x4368x136 EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford 23 56 79
18e 12214x0233 ALL SUMMER LONG Greg Bennett 10 56 75
19e 141115x300 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary 20 55.5 75
20e 4210x34x33 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Geoff Duryea 22 56 68
21e 1x7028x036 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley 2 57.5 68
22e x5118x5732 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn 19 56 56
23e 7235x14526 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith 6 54 55
Race 5 - 2:30PM THE GREEN GUYS P J BELL STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1110x129 SCARLET RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 57 89
2 3110x600 FRENCH FERN David Payne Christian Reith 19 57 82
3 3221x121x1 RAIMENT John O'Shea James Doyle 10 56 90
4 1x66735x19 MISSROCK Robbie Laing Mark Zahra 6 56 86
5 x268543117 BRUGAL REWARD Darren Weir Damian Lane 17 56 77
6 667x1310x4 SWEET SHERRY Brent Stanley Luke Currie 5 55.5 80
7 4x11812 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 13 55 83
8 421x45221x PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1 55 78
9 1x023x29 MODERN WONDER Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 4 55 75
10 x11x3620x7 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 15 55 75
11 1x6x433 MANAYA Michael Costa Ben Melham 9 55 74
12 2x1111x ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 11 54 80
13 x17x810x58 CONCHITA Paul Perry Dean Yendall 21 54 76
14 22x126133x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Zac Purton 18 54 75
15 85x1123x GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 54 73
16 811849x3 EXOCET Lee & Anthony Freedman Jason Collett 20 54 70
17 x6x653213x MEDAILLE John O'Shea Joao Moreira 16 54 66
18 29x459x31 SMART AMELIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7 54 65
19e x12640x251 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Damien Oliver 14 54 70
20e 1321x62 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 2 54 70
21e 1x20x BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson 12 54 66
Race 6 - 3:10PM INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 13259 CHAUFFEUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 20 56.5 N/A
2 1254 MENARI Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 11 56.5 N/A
3 2x17 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 18 56.5 N/A
4 1x1238 VERANILLO John O'Shea Joao Moreira 6 56.5 N/A
5 1416 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3 56.5 N/A
6 11 GUNNISON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 14 56.5 N/A
7 22310 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Ben Melham 7 56.5 N/A
8 4x2512 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4 56.5 N/A
9 211 SUMMER PASSAGE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Zac Purton 13 56.5 N/A
10 1x792 ASPECT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 12 56.5 N/A
11 6x21 SIRCCONI Peter Morgan Stephen Baster 10 56.5 N/A
12 04x2341 THE MISSION Paul Perry Damian Lane 9 56.5 N/A
13 12 ASTORIA John O'Shea James Doyle 19 56.5 N/A
14 22112 FROLIC Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 16 54.5 N/A
15 12413 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 2 54.5 N/A
16 151 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Jay Ford 15 54.5 N/A
17e 47x433 FENG CHU David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 5 56.5 N/A
18e 2x23 MEMENTO Anthony & Edward Cummings Sam Clipperton 17 54.5 N/A
19e 1 MERCHANT NAVY Ciaron Maher 1 56.5 N/A
20e 9x5 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings 8 56.5 N/A
Race 7 - 3:50PM BMW AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,170,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 63351x6202 PRIZED ICON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6 56.5 107
2 21x401111 GINGERNUTS (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 12 56.5 106
3 x11433x512 INFERENCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 56.5 100
4 x289333731 JON SNOW (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 9 56.5 100
5 165344x403 SO SI BON Robbie Laing Kerrin McEvoy 7 56.5 86
6 1x3670x671 HARDHAM David Brideoake Luke Nolen 5 56.5 84
7 323211x354 ANAHEIM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Hugh Bowman 1 56.5 80
8 112x522 RUTHVEN Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 8 56.5 76
9 26x3121265 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 10 56.5 74
10 53226x5576 HOLLYWOOD MO Paul Perry Zac Purton 3 56.5 N/A
11 17346 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Joao Moreira 11 56.5 74
12 312x758 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tye Angland 2 56.5 68
13 95416x5062 SHINE TAK STAR John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 13 56.5 59
Race 8 - 4:30PM DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,462,500, 2nd $475,000, 3rd $250,000, 4th $112,500, 5th $62,500, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $18,750, 10th $18,750, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 311x47x323 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 11 58.5 118
2 619x215x16 MALAGUERRA Peter Gelagotis Ben Melham 7 58.5 113
3 x296x20x10 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 12 58.5 113
4 4x236710x9 REBEL DANE Gary Portelli Craig Williams 15 58.5 110
5 13x6039x65 JAPONISME Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5 58.5 108
6 156x323x66 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Joao Moreira 6 58.5 107
7 0111x12x29 SPIETH (NZ) Bryce Heys Hugh Bowman 13 58.5 107
8 12311210x2 VOODOO LAD Darren Weir Damian Lane 3 58.5 107
9 x3221123x4 ROCK MAGIC Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske 8 58.5 105
10 42x256Px1x TARGET IN SIGHT Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2 58.5 105
11 1x26330x15 TIVACI Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 9 58.5 102
12 31x5470x17 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1 56.5 110
13 x101x1122x ASTERN John O'Shea James Doyle 4 56.5 107
14 11114x1 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 10 56.5 104
15 x12037x431 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 14 56.5 84
Race 9 - 5:10PM THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,755,000, 2nd $570,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $22,500, 10th $22,500, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x12182x34 HAURAKI John O'Shea James Doyle 16 57 112
2 x22251x112 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 8 56.5 116
3 51008x4461 PALENTINO Darren Weir Mark Zahra 3 56.5 111
4 51709x4x22 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) Darren Weir Craig Williams 23 56 110
5 3x56469x21 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 2 55.5 1.0 109
6 653x4313x1 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) John O'Shea Zac Purton 9 55 110
7 6116x11338 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 14 55 108
8 x00352x020 AROD (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7 54 106
9 49x2329249 DIBAYANI (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 21 54 105
10 120x5x21x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 15 53 2.0 109
11 6251162x15 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 17 53 1.0 106
12 x3915x0x36 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 20 53 104
13 641454x12x SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Corey Brown 10 52.5 103
14 54231x2711 I AM A STAR (NZ) Shane Nichols Dean Yendall 1 52 108
15 x11134x311 HEY DOC Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 19 52 106
16 511112x124 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 52 103
17 0x05x610x7 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 51.5 101
18 x1782x1633 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Katelyn Mallyon 13 51 101
19 1x13433x11 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea Joao Moreira 22 51 100
20 12x210x204 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a) 11 51 99
21e 10x7111x62 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 18 51 96
22e 1182x5352 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings 12 51 85
23e 142x2183 TOP OF MY LIST Anthony & Edward Cummings 4 51 81
Race 10 - 5:50PM TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 878x411x62 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7 58 68
2 36x9314 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Kerrin McEvoy 8 57.5 67
3 621 MULL OVER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 14 56 64
4 431 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 17 56 64
5 528x331 ALMALITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 56 63
6 67x221 FALLACY Toby Edmonds Hugh Bowman 13 56 63
7 741600x360 LAMMA HILTON Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 12 56 62
8 2x422 LA CHATTE John O'Shea James Doyle 15 56 60
9 3L1 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 56 60
10 13x60 DANCING HARE Lee & Anthony Freedman Corey Brown 2 56 60
11 827x2411 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Christian Reith 5 56 59
12 4311 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Damien Oliver 11 56 57
13 6x73x7322 MATRON WILSON Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 9 56 57
14 3x95 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Dean Yendall 6 56 56
15 2x57 WAKING MOMENT John P Thompson Jason Collett 10 56 55
16 682x482 USENA Jason Coyle Zac Purton 4 56 52
17e 3 NATCHWHALI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 16 56 49